Lot 2154: Fotis, Chatziioannidis

Est: €600 EUR - €720 EUR
Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbHSulzburg, GermanySeptember 25, 2015

Geb. 1940 Xanthi, lebt und arbeitet in Berlin.
Female torso. Partially patinated bronze. Monogrammed lower right and numbered 2/15.

Weiblicher Torso. Bronze, partiell patiniert. U.r. monogr. und 2/15 num.
H. 25, B. 12, T. 9 cm.

Auction 84 Modern & Contemporary Art

Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
September 25, 2015, 05:00 PM CET

Hauptstraße 62, Sulzburg, 79295, DE