Lot 544: Felix Del Marle - Untitled

Est: €5,000 EUR - €7,000 EURSold:
GrisebachBerlin, GermanyNovember 29, 2019

Felix Del Marle
Untitled
Gouache and pen and India ink over pencil on paper

17 1/2 × 12 7/8 in.

Date

Circa 1948

Provenance

Formerly Carl Laszlo, Basle

314 - Modern Art & A Rhenish Private Collection

Grisebach
November 29, 2019, 11:00 AM CET

Fasanenstrasse 27, Berlin, 10719, DE