Lot 1447: Eugen Roth

Est: €0 EUR - €0 EUR
Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbHSulzburg, GermanyJune 04, 2011

1895 München - 1976 ebd. Deutscher Lyriker und Dichter. Tinte/Papier. Briefpapier mit gedrucktem Namens- und Adresszug. Handbeschriftet und handsign. 28.9.(19)57 dat. Brief einmal gefaltet. Gelocht. H. 21, B. 30 cm.

ENGLISH TEXT: German lyricist and poet. Ink on paper. Written letter. Signed and dated 28.9.(19)57. Folded. Perforated.

Starting Price: Euro 800

Paintings, Antiques, Asian Art & Furniture

Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
June 04, 2011, 10:00 AM CET

Hauptstraße 62, Sulzburg, 79295, DE