Lot 319: DAVID MACDERMOTT & PETER MACGOUGH (NÉS EN 1957 ET 1952) Sentimental Education portfolio de 8 planches en photogravure dimension variable de 33 x 27.7 cm à 34.5 x 25.7 cm. (8)

Est: €4,000 EUR - €6,000 EUR
Christie'sParis, FranceJune 05, 2019

DAVID MACDERMOTT & PETER MACGOUGH (NÉS EN 1957 ET 1952)
Sentimental Education
chaque: signé, titré, daté et numéroté (au dos)
portfolio de 8 planches en photogravure
dimension variable de 33 x 27.7 cm à 34.5 x 25.7 cm.
(8)Réalisé en 1998, ce portfolio est issu d'une édition de quarante exemplaires.

each: signed, titled, dated and numbered (on the reverse)
portfolio of 8 boards in photogravure
variable dimensions: 13 x 10 7/8 in. to 13 7/8 x 10 1/8 in.
Executed in 1998, this portoflio is from an edition of fourty.

Provenance

Don de Myriam Lunn

Art d'après-guerre et contemporain, vente du jour

June 05, 2019, 10:30 AM CET