Lot 2019: D'Altri, Arnold

Est: €0 EUR - €0 EURSold:
Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbHSulzburg, GermanyDecember 07, 2012

«Vegetation - Vegetazioni». Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Verso titled.

Please Note: German Text - 1904 Cesena - 1980 Collonges-Bellerive.
«Vegetation - Vegetazioni». Öl/Lw. Mit pastosem Duktus gemaltes Arrangement diverser abstrakter, ineinanderlaufender Formen in Weiß, Grün-, Rot-, Ocker- und Violetttönen auf schwarzem Grund. U.r. sign. Verso bet. H. 55,5, B. 47 cm.

Please Note: Reserve Price €500

Auction 67. Modern & Contemporary Art

Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
December 07, 2012, 03:00 PM CET

Hauptstraße 62, Sulzburg, 79295, DE