Lot 1462: CONSTANT DE BUSSCHERE (1876-1951) Horse and carriage. Watercolour and oil. Signed. Framed.

Est: €250 EUR - €350 EURPassed
Bernaerts AuctioneersAntwerp, BelgiumJune 21, 2017

CONSTANT DE BUSSCHERE (1876-1951)

Horse and carriage. Watercolour and oil. Signed. Framed.

Paard met kar. Aquarel en olie op papier. Getekend 'C. De Busschere'. In kader.

Cheval devant son chariot. Aquarelle et huile. Signé. Encadré.

Dimensions

330 x 650 mm

INTERBELLUM DRAWINGS

Payment & Shipping

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer

Shipping

TBA

WERK OP PAPIER / WORKS ON PAPER Part 2

June 21, 2017, 07:00 PM CET

Verlatstraat 16-22, Antwerp, Antwerp, 2000, BE

Terms

29.0%

Bidding Increments

From:To:Increment:
€0€59€10
€60€399€20
€400€999€50
€1,000€1,999€100
€2,000€4,999€200
€5,000€9,999€500
€10,000€49,999€2,000
€50,000€99,999€5,000
€100,000+€10,000

Terms & Conditions

TBA

Shipping Terms

TBA

Shipping Terms

TBA

Credit Card

Payment by credit card is subject to an additional fee of 1.5%