Lot 110: CLAUDE QUIESSE AQUARELLE PETIT PORT BRETON

Est: €200 EUR - €300 EURSold:
Rossini Maison de Ventes aux EnchèresParis, FranceOctober 21, 2008

CLAUDE QUIESSE
PETIT PORT BRETON
AQUARELLE,
SIGNEE EN BAS A GAUCHE,
38X56CM. 200/300€

CLAUDE QUIESSE
PETIT PORT BRETON
WATERCOLOUR,
SIGNED ON THE LOWER LEFT,
38X56CM. 200/300€

THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS.
MICHEL MAKET EXPERT
PRESIDENT DU SYNDICAT FRANÇAIS DES EXPERTS PROFESSIONNELS EN OEUVRES D'ART ET OBJETS DE COLLECTION
17, AVENUE DE MESSINE - 75008 PARIS
TEL. : 0142258933-FAX :0143590267
mmaket@club-internet.fr www.michel-maket-expert.com

Dimensions

38X56CM

ESTAMPES, DESSINS, SCULPTURES, PEINTURES XIXe ET MODERNES

Rossini Maison de Ventes aux Enchères
October 21, 2008, 02:30 PM CET

7 rue Drouot Face à l’Hôtel Drouot, Paris, 75009, FR