Lot 4308: Burte (Strübe), Hermann

Est: €600 EUR - €720 EUR
Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbHSulzburg, GermanySeptember 26, 2015

1879 Maulburg i. Wiesental - 1960 Lörrach.
Landscape at Markgräflerland. Oil on brownish wove paper, mounted on cardboard. Monogrammed lower right. Minor retouching.

Markgräfler Landschaft. Öl auf bräunlichem Velin, auf Pappe kaschiert. U.r. monogr. Kl. Retuschen.
H. 59,4, B. 79,4 cm.

Auction 86 Decorative Arts, Antiques & Paintings

Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
September 26, 2015, 03:00 PM CET

Hauptstraße 62, Sulzburg, 79295, DE