Lot 4307: Burte (Strübe), Hermann

Est: €600 EUR - €720 EUR
Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbHSulzburg, GermanySeptember 26, 2015

1879 Maulburg i. Wiesental - 1960 Lörrach.
Mountain foothill landscape under stormy sky. Oil on structured cardboard. Monogrammed lower right and dated (19)27. Isolated paint loss.

Vorgebirgslandschaft unter Gewitterhimmel. Öl auf strukturierter Malpappe. U.r. monogr. und (19)27 dat. Vereinzelte Farbabplatzungen.
H. 49,9, B. 69,8 cm.

Auction 86 Decorative Arts, Antiques & Paintings

Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
September 26, 2015, 03:00 PM CET

Hauptstraße 62, Sulzburg, 79295, DE