Lot 6593: BÜHLMANN, JOHANN RUDOLF

Est: CHF 1,500 - CHF 2,500Sold:
Koller AuctionsZurich, SwitzerlandSeptember 18, 2007

BÜHLMANN, JOHANN RUDOLF
(Hemberg 1812 - 1890 Zurich)
Landscape near Naples with Vesuvius in the background.
Oil on panel. Signed lower right: Bühlmann.
15.5 x 20 cm.

Provenance:

- Pinacoteca di Luigi Dr. Franellich.

- Swiss private collection.

BÜHLMANN, JOHANN RUDOLF
(Hemberg 1812 - 1890 Zürich)
Landschaft bei Neapel mit dem Vesuv im Hintergrund.
Öl auf Holz. Unten rechts signiert: Bühlmann.
15,5 x 20 cm.

Provenienz:

- Schweizer Privatbesitz.

September 2007

September 18, 2007, 10:00 AM EST

Hardturmstrasse 102, Zurich, 8031, CH