Lot 1561: Bühler, Hans Adolf

Est: €0 EUR - €0 EURSold:
Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbHSulzburg, GermanyJune 04, 2011

1877 Steinen - 1951 Burg Sponeck.
Nach dem Unwetter. Mischtechnik/Karton. Über einem Bergsee mit Alpenpanorama Sonnenstrahlen durch eine Wolkendecke brechend. U.l. monogr. und 1931 dat. Verso mit Bleistift bet., sign., 1931 dat. sowie bez. H. 84,5, B. 62,5 cm.

ENGLISH TEXT: After the storm. Mixed media on cardboard. Monogrammed lower left and dated 1931. Verso titled, signed, dated 1931 and inscribed in pencil.

Starting Price: Euro 800

Paintings, Antiques, Asian Art & Furniture

Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
June 04, 2011, 10:00 AM CET

Hauptstraße 62, Sulzburg, 79295, DE