Lot 3232: BÜCHLER, EDUARD

Est: CHF 10,000 - CHF 15,000Sold:
Koller AuctionsZurich, SwitzerlandMarch 13, 2008

BÜCHLER, EDUARD
(1861 Vienna 1958)
Reclining nude. 1908.
Oil on canvas. Signed and dated: E. Büchler 08.
55.2 x 100 cm.

Provenance: Château de Vincy, West Switzerland.

BÜCHLER, EDUARD
(1861 Wien 1958)
Liegender Akt. 1908.
Öl auf Leinwand. Signiert und datiert: E. Büchler 08.
55,2 x 100 cm.

Provenienz: Château de Vincy, Westschweiz.

März 2008

March 13, 2008, 10:00 AM EST

Hardturmstrasse 102, Zurich, 8031, CH