Lot 1: Bodin, Oscar

Est: €0 EUR - €0 EUR
Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbHSulzburg, GermanyDecember 02, 2010

Bodin, Oscar. 1968 Bliesransbach - 1940 (?).
Mädchen auf Hirschkuh. Bronze, patiniert, und Marmor. Auf Sockel, Mädchen mit Krone, seitlich auf einer Hirschkuh sitzend. Auf dem Sockel sign. «O. Bodin fec.». H. (mit Sockel) 45,5, B. 42 cm.
(ENGLISH TEXT) Girl on a hind. Patinated bronze and marble. Signed on the base «O. Bodin fec.».

Starting Price: Euro 2500

Decorative Arts

Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
December 02, 2010, 04:00 PM CET

Hauptstraße 62, Sulzburg, 79295, DE