Lot 3025: *BINOIT, PETER

Est: CHF 35,000 - CHF 45,000
Koller AuctionsZurich, SwitzerlandSeptember 15, 2008

BINOIT, PETER
(Cologne circa 1623 - 1632 Hanau)
Still life with grapes, birds and a melon on a table.
Oil on panel. Monogrammed and dated lower right: P/B 1624.
73 x 110 cm.

Provenance:

- Christie's, London, 19. April 2000, Lot 304.

- private collection.

Literature:

Bott, Gerhard: Die Stillebenmaler Soreau, Binoit, Codino und Marell in Hanau und Frankfurt 1600 - 1650, Hanau 2001, WV. B. 50, p. 212.

BINOIT, PETER
(Köln um 1623 - 1632 Hanau)
Stilleben mit Trauben, Vögeln und einer Melone auf einem Tisch.
Öl auf Holz. Unten rechts monogrammiert und datiert: P/B 1624.
73 x 110 cm.

Provenienz:

- Auktion Christie''s, London, 19. April 2000, Lot 304.

- Privatbesitz.

Literatur:

Bott, Gerhard: Die Stillebenmaler Soreau, Binoit, Codino und Marell in Hanau und Frankfurt 1600 - 1650, Hanau 2001, WV. B. 50, S. 212.

September 2008

September 15, 2008, 10:00 AM EST

Hardturmstrasse 102, Zurich, 8031, CH