Lot 1531: Benno Raffael Adam, 1812 München – 1892 Kelheim

Est: €3,000 EUR - €5,000 EUR
Hampel Fine Art AuctionsMunich , GermanySeptember 25, 2015

Benno Raffael Adam,
1812 München – 1892 Kelheim
STALL MIT PFERD UND HUNDEFAMILIE
Öl auf Leinwand.
59 x 73 cm.
Rechts unten signiert „Benno Adam“. Verso auf dem Keilrahmen Galerieetikett mit Künstlerbezeichnung sowie alte Inventarnummer.
Gerahmt.

Insgesamt in schönem Zustand mit verzeinzelten, kleinen Retuschen.
Provenienz:
Galerie Neupert AG. (1020151) (12)

Benno Raffael Adam,
1812 Munich - 1892 Kelheim
STABLE WITH HORSES AND DOGS WITH LITTER
Oil on canvas.
59 x 73 cm.
Signed lower right “Benno Adam“. Verso gallery label on stretcher frame with artist name and inventory number.

In good overall condition with only a few, small retouches.

Provenance:
Galerie Neupert AG.

Antiques & Collectables

September 25, 2015, 10:00 AM CET

Schellingstrasse 44, Munich , 80799, DE