Lot 2001: Auerbach, Arnold

Est: €0 EUR - €5,600 EUR
Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbHSulzburg, GermanyDecember 05, 2014

Auerbach, Arnold
1898 Liverpool - 1979 London.
«Mechanised Head». 1928. Bronze with green patina. Verso signed and numbered H.C. Stamped lower left «venturi arte».

1898 Liverpool - 1979 London.
«Mechanised Head». 1928. Bronze, grün patiniert. Verso sign. und H.C. num. U.l. gestempelt «venturi arte».
H. 42,5, B. 17, T. 23 cm.

Auction 80 - Modern & Contemporary Art, Evening Auction

Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
December 05, 2014, 05:00 PM CET

Hauptstraße 62, Sulzburg, 79295, DE