Lot 383: attr. Moritz von Schwind Wien 1804-1871. A river

Est: €0 EUR - €1,500 EURSold:
Auktionshaus StahlHamburg, GermanySeptember 13, 2008

attr. Moritz von Schwind Wien 1804-1871. A river landscape with a castle Watercolour, 26 x 25 cm, sign. lo. ri. and dat. MS. 67, lo. min. trimmed, unopen. Mus.: Hamburg, Berlin, Leipzig, Wuppertal, Karlsruhe et.al., Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, v. Fiehrich 'M.v.S. - eine Lebensskizze' (1971) et.al.

Anniversary Auction

September 13, 2008, 11:00 AM CET

Graumannsweg 54, Hamburg, 22087, DE