Lot 963: Artist : INA D.D. UHTHOFF ~ [1889-1971] Canadian

Est: $500 CAD - $600 CADSold:
Levis AuctionCalgary, AB, CANovember 18, 2007

Artist : INA D.D. UHTHOFF ~ [1889-1971] Canadian Title : Untitled - Lake Louise in Winter Media : gouache on paper board 14.5 x 19.5 in. / 37 x 50 cm. Notes: signed lower right; bears inscription 'Cat. #11' on backing; framed Provenance: private collection, Victoria ESTIMATE:

FINE ART AUCTION

Levis Auction
November 18, 2007, 01:00 PM MST

1739 10 Avenue SW, Calgary, AB, T3C 0K1, CA