Lot 327: Anton Zwengauer, 1810 München - 1884 München

Est: €1,200 EUR - €1,400 EUR
Hampel Fine Art AuctionsMunich , GermanySeptember 24, 2015

Anton Zwengauer,
1810 München - 1884 München
ABENDSTIMMUNG ÜBER EINEM ALPSEE
Öl auf Leinwand.
31 x 42 cm.
Rechts unten signiert „Zwengauer“ und datiert „1843“.
Gerahmt. (1020314) (14)

Anton Zwengauer,
1810 Munich - 1884 Munich
EVENING ATMOSPHERE ON AN ALPINE LAKE
Oil on canvas.
31 x 42 cm.
Signed “Zwengauer” and dated “1843” lower right.

Antiques & Collectables

September 24, 2015, 10:00 AM CET

Schellingstrasse 44, Munich , 80799, DE