Lot 376: Anthony Jacobus Offermans, 1796 - 1872

Est: €1,300 EUR - €1,600 EUR
Hampel Fine Art AuctionsMunich , GermanySeptember 24, 2015

Anthony Jacobus Offermans,
1796 - 1872
WALDLANDSCHAFT MIT FIGUREN
Öl auf Holz. Parkettierklötzchen.
42 x 53 cm.
Rechts unten signiert und datiert „183“(0?). Verso altes Lacksiegel.
Gerahmt. (1012253) (12)

Anthony Jacobus Offermans,
1796 - 1872
FOREST LANDSCAPE WITH FIGURES
Oil on panel. With small parquetting blocks.
42 x 53 cm.
Signed and dated “183”(0?). Lower right. Verso old lacquer seal.

Antiques & Collectables

September 24, 2015, 10:00 AM CET

Schellingstrasse 44, Munich , 80799, DE