Lot 2199: Anri Sala, No Barragán No Cry, Monogrammed, dated

Est: €2,000 EUR - €2,500 EURSold:
GrisebachBerlin, GermanyNovember 25, 2015

Anri Sala, No Barragán No Cry, Monogrammed, dated and editioned in pencil on the reverse, C-print. Kodak paper, 2003, 7 5/8 x 10 1/8 in. (9 3/8 x 11 3/4 in.)

Literature

Anri Sala, ed. Mark Godfrey, Hans Ulrich Obrist and Liam Gillick, London 2006, title page (detail) and p. 82–83

Provenance

Private collection, Germany

248 - Modern and Contemporary Photographs

Grisebach
November 25, 2015, 05:30 PM CET

Fasanenstrasse 27, Berlin, 10719, DE