Lot 287: ANNE FAURE DIT FUAREZ (SAINT-ETIENNE 1878-?)

Est: €500 EUR - €700 EURSold:
Christie'sParis, FranceMarch 30, 2004

Portrait de la comtesse de Ruillé
Signé et daté 'Anne Faure/1936'
Huile sur toile, non rentoilée, non encadrée
146 x 114 cm. (57 1/2 x 44 7/8 in.)

PORTRAIT OF THE COUNTESS OF RUILLE BY ANNE FAURE FUAREZ, OIL ON CANVAS

This lot has no reserve

Mobilier provenant du Château de Gallerande

March 30, 2004, 12:00 AM EST