Lot 689: ANDRE DUCUING (1891-1958)

Est: €2,000 EUR - €3,000 EUR
AguttesParis , FranceNovember 18, 2011

Paravent à cinq panneaux articulés en bois laqué brun, doré et cuivré à décor d'un paysage de montagne sur une face et doré nuancé brun sur l'autre. Signé «Ducuing» et monogrammé. Vers 1930. H : 178 cm L : 225 cm Screen with five articulated panels in brown lacquered wood. Signed «Ducuing» and monogram. Circa 1930. H : 70 L : 88 ½ in.

Please Note: Starting Bid € 2000

20th Century Decorative Arts

November 18, 2011, 02:30 PM CET

Drouot 9, rue Drouot, Paris , 75009 , FR