Lot 2001: AGNI (Antoine Meyer)

Est: CHF 300 - CHF 500
Koller AuctionsZurich, SwitzerlandMay 24, 2008

AGNI (Antoine Meyer)
(Geneva 1937 - )
Imaginary composition. 1991.
Oil on board. Signed Agni and dated lower right. Inscribed verso. 33.5x32,8 cm.

AGNI (Antoine Meyer dit)
(Né à Genève en 1937)
Composition imaginaire. 1991
Huile sur panneau. Signée Agni et datée en bas à droite. Inscription au verso. 33,5x32,8 cm.

Internet Sales Paintings

May 24, 2008, 07:00 PM CET

Hardturmstrasse 102, Zurich, 8031, CH