Lot 138: Adrien Joseph Verhoeven Ball (1824-1882)

Est: €2,000 EUR - €2,500 EUR
DorotheumVienna, AustriaNovember 06, 2008

Adrien Joseph Verhoeven Ball (1824-1882) zugeschrieben/attributed Hühner vor dem Stall, signier t AJ (ligiert) Verhoeven, Öl auf Holz, 17,5 x 22 cm, gerahmt, (W)

19th Century Paintings and Watercolours

November 06, 2008, 04:00 PM CET

Dorotheergasse 17, Vienna, Vienna, 1010, AT