Lot 8: ADRIEN CONSTANT-DELESSERT (CONSTANT DE REBECQUE) (1806-1876)

Est: €6,000 EUR - €8,000 EURSold:
Sotheby'sParis, FranceNovember 11, 2011

ALBUM PHOTOGRAPHIQUE, 1860
THE ALBUM CONTAINS 72 PHOTOGRAPHS IN MAINLY CARTE-DE-VISITE FORMAT, 15 SALT PRINTS AND 57 ALBUMEN PRINTS. THE MAJORITY ARE PORTRAITS AND SOME VILLAGE VIEWS. ORIGINAL BINDING.
Album avec 72 photographies de format "carte-de-visite" d'environ 6 x 9 cm, dont 15 tirages salés et 57 tirages albuminés.
La plupart sont des portraits et quelques vues de village. Reliure d'époque.
26 x 35 x 0,5 cm (10 ¼ x 13 ¾ x 1/4 in.)

Photographies

November 11, 2011, 12:00 PM CET

76, Rue du Faubourg Saint-Honoré CS 10010, Paris, Il-De-France, 75384, FR