Lot 17: ADRIEN CONSTANT-DELESSERT (CONSTANT DE REBECQUE) (1806-1876)

Est: €10,000 EUR - €15,000 EURSold:
Sotheby'sParis, FranceNovember 11, 2011

ALBUM PHOTOGRAPHIQUE, 1870
THE ALBUM CONTAINS 315 PRINTS IN VARIOUS TECHNIQUES AND FORMATS. IT IS CHARACTERISED BY AN ABUNDANCE OF CITYSCAPES AND PORTRAITS. WITH ANNOTATIONS BY THE PHOTOGRAPHER IN INK. ORIGINAL BINDING WITH THE DATE '1870' EMBOSSED ON THE SPINE.
Album avec 315 tirages de procédés et formats variés.
Il se caractérise par une abondance de vues de ville et de portraits. Avec des annotations du photographe à l'encre. Reliure d'époque avec la date '1870' gaufrée sur le dos.
45,5 x 33 x 4 cm (17 7/8 x 13 x 1 ½ in.)

Photographies

November 11, 2011, 12:00 PM CET

76, Rue du Faubourg Saint-Honoré CS 10010, Paris, Il-De-France, 75384, FR