Lot 11: ADRIEN CONSTANT-DELESSERT (CONSTANT DE REBECQUE) (1806-1876)

Est: €8,000 EUR - €12,000 EURSold:
Sotheby'sParis, FranceNovember 11, 2011

ALBUM PHOTOGRAPHIQUE, 1865
THIS ALBUM IS CHARACTERISED BY AN ABUNDANCE OF PORTRAITS IN CARTE-DE-VISITE-FORMAT. 425 MAINLY ALBUMEN PRINTS AND ONE PORTRAIT OF THE PHOTOGRAPHER. ANNOTATED BY THE PHOTOGRAPHER IN INK AND DATED 1865 IN PENCIL. ORIGINAL BINDING.
Album avec 426 tirages albuminés.
Cet album se caractérise par une abondance de portraits albuminés en format carte-de-visite. 425 tirages et un portrait du photographe de format 31 x 25,5 cm. Annoté par le photographe à l'encre et daté 1865 au crayon. Reliure d'époque.
27,5 x 39 x 2,5 cm (10 7/8 x 15 3/8 x 1 in.)

Photographies

November 11, 2011, 12:00 PM CET

76, Rue du Faubourg Saint-Honoré CS 10010, Paris, Il-De-France, 75384, FR