Beat Zumstein Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Modelleur

    • Beat Jean Zumstein (Swiss, b. 1927) An abstract composition
      Jul. 03, 2024

      Beat Jean Zumstein (Swiss, b. 1927) An abstract composition

      Est: £500 - £1,000

      Beat Jean Zumstein (Swiss, b. 1927) An abstract composition Watercolour on paper Signed and dated bottom right From the Dr Mohammed S Farsi Collection Dimensions: (Frame) 38 in. (H) x 26 in. (W)

      Sloane Street Auctions
    • Beat Jean Zumstein (Swiss, b. 1927), An abstract composition
      Jul. 03, 2024

      Beat Jean Zumstein (Swiss, b. 1927), An abstract composition

      Est: £500 - £1,000

      Beat Jean Zumstein (Swiss, b. 1927) An abstract composition Watercolour on paper Signed and dated bottom right Inscribed bottom left 'Pour Yves Vidal Juin 1963' From the Dr Mohammed S Farsi Collection Dimensions: (Frame) 27 in. (H) x 38 in. (W)

      Sloane Street Auctions
      Jun. 12, 2024

      Est: £1,000 - £2,000

      Sloane Street Auctions
      Jun. 12, 2024

      Est: £1,000 - £2,000

      Sloane Street Auctions
    • Beatus Zumstein, Swiss 1927–1984 - Petit Reve au Dehors, 1974; oil on canvas, signed and dated
      Dec. 08, 2022

      Beatus Zumstein, Swiss 1927–1984 - Petit Reve au Dehors, 1974; oil on canvas, signed and dated

      Est: £400 - £600

      Beatus Zumstein, Swiss 1927–1984 - Petit Reve au Dehors, 1974; oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left ‘Zumstein 1974’ and signed on the reverse, 116 x 89 cm (VAT on the hammer)

      Roseberys
    • Beatus Zumstein, Swiss 1927–1984- Petit Reve au Dehors, 1974; oil on canvas, signed and dated l
      Jun. 08, 2022

      Beatus Zumstein, Swiss 1927–1984- Petit Reve au Dehors, 1974; oil on canvas, signed and dated l

      Est: £400 - £600

      Beatus Zumstein, Swiss 1927–1984- Petit Reve au Dehors, 1974; oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left ‘Zumstein 1974’ and signed on the reverse, 116 x 89 cm (VAT on the hammer) Please refer to department for condition report

      Roseberys
    • ZUMSTEIN, BEAT, Zugeschrieben - Attributed: "2 maisons dans une falaise".
      May. 07, 2022

      ZUMSTEIN, BEAT, Zugeschrieben - Attributed: "2 maisons dans une falaise".

      Est: CHF200 - CHF500

      ZUMSTEIN, BEAT (Bern 1927 - 1984 Péry); Zugeschrieben - Attributed : "2 maisons dans une falaise"; Öl auf Rupfen; 60x142 cm; verso a. Etikett betitelt u. bez. "Zumstein"

    • Zumstein Beat
      Nov. 20, 2021

      Zumstein Beat

      Est: CHF320 - CHF400

      "Komposition". Oel auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert. Datiert 1964. Farbverluste entlang der Ränder. Krakeliert. Gerahmt. Bildmasse 38 cm × 61 cm Provenienz: Sammlung Ted Scapa

    • Zumstein Beat
      Nov. 20, 2021

      Zumstein Beat

      Est: CHF400 - CHF500

      "Frauenakt" - "Zwei Gesichter". Zwei (Farb-) Holzschnitte auf Papier. Beide Blätter signiert. Eines bezeichnet "Bois gravé tiré à la main". Beide Blätter mit Faltspuren. Gerahmt bzw. unter Passepartout gerahmt. Bildmasse 100 cm bzw. 46.5 cm × 50 cm bzw. 55 cm Provenienz: Sammlung Ted Scapa

    • BEAT (BEATUS) JEAN ZUMSTEIN (Né EN 1927)
      Oct. 22, 2009

      BEAT (BEATUS) JEAN ZUMSTEIN (Né EN 1927)

      Est: €600 - €800

      BEAT (BEATUS) JEAN ZUMSTEIN (Né EN 1927) Sans titre signé et daté 'ZUMSTEIN 1961' (en bas à droite) huile sur toile 149 x 94 cm. (58¾ x 37 in.) Peint en 1961.