Lady Joan Zuckerman Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1918 - d. 2000

    • Zuckerman (Joan, 1918-2000). Farm House, Tuscany, 1995, oil on canvas
      Oct. 19, 2022

      Zuckerman (Joan, 1918-2000). Farm House, Tuscany, 1995, oil on canvas

      Est: £200 - £300

      Zuckerman (Joan, 1918-2000). Farm House, Tuscany, 1995, oil on canvas * Zuckerman (Joan, 1918-2000). Farm House, Tuscany, 1995, oil on canvas, signed with monogram lower right, signed, titled and dated on verso, 50.7 x 60.9 cm (20 x 24 ins), framed (63.5 x 73.5 cm) QTY: (1)

      Dominic Winter Auctions
    • Joan Zuckerman (1918-2000), Heatwave, oi
      Dec. 04, 2020

      Joan Zuckerman (1918-2000), Heatwave, oi

      Est: £80 - £120

      Joan Zuckerman (1918-2000), Heatwave, oil on paper, signed, 16cm x 23cm, framed

      Kinghams Auctioneers
    • Lady Joan Zuckerman, . British 1918-2000- . Pink Asters; . . gouache on
      Sep. 24, 2019

      Lady Joan Zuckerman, . British 1918-2000- . Pink Asters; . . gouache on

      Est: £200 - £300

      Lady Joan Zuckerman, British 1918-2000- Pink Asters; gouache on board, signed with initials, inscribed on the reverse of the frame, 23 x 19cm (ARR) Provenance: with Fortescue Swann Galleries, London, according to the label attached to the reverse

      Roseberys