Luigi (1815) Zuccoli Sold at Auction Prices

      • ZUCCOLI LUIGI
        Nov. 12, 2024

        ZUCCOLI LUIGI

        Est: €2,200 - €2,500

        LUIGI ZUCCOLI anni '40. Una console. Rovere sbiancato cristallo. Esemplare unico. Piccole mancanze sugli spigoli dei due piani in vetro. Cm 104 (h) x 250 x 30. Accompagnata da expertise redatta da Roberta Lietti. A console. Whitened oak crystal. Unique piece. Small flaws on the corners of the glasses. 40.9 (h) x 98.4 x 11.8 inches. Together an expertise written by Roberta Lietti.

        Aste Boetto SRL
      • LUIGI ZUCCOLI 1815 - 1876 Bettler Öl auf Karton. 24 x 17,
        Sep. 08, 2023

        LUIGI ZUCCOLI 1815 - 1876 Bettler Öl auf Karton. 24 x 17,

        Est: €200 - €400

        LUIGI ZUCCOLI 1815 - 1876 Beggar Oil on cardboard. 24 x 17,5 cm (F. 30 x 22,5 cm). Signed and locally inscribed lower right 'L. Zuccoli Roma'. Part. craquelure. Frame. LUIGI ZUCCOLI 1815 - 1876 Bettler Öl auf Karton. 24 x 17,5 cm (R. 30 x 22,5 cm). Signiert und ortsbezeichnet unten rechts 'L. Zuccoli Roma'. Part. Krakelee. Rahmen.

      • Luigi Zuccoli
        Aug. 30, 2023

        Luigi Zuccoli

        Est: €300 - €500

        The visit oil on canvas, 40by30cm. Signed on upper right: L.Zuccoli Roma

        Bolli & Romiti s.r.l
      • LUIGI ZUCCOLI,  ITALIAN 1815-1876-  AN ELDERLY MAN WEARING TATTERED CLOTHES AND A HAT;  OIL ON BOA
        Mar. 29, 2023

        LUIGI ZUCCOLI,  ITALIAN 1815-1876-  AN ELDERLY MAN WEARING TATTERED CLOTHES AND A HAT;  OIL ON BOA

        Est: £300 - £400

        Luigi Zuccoli,  Italian 1815-1876-  An elderly man wearing tattered clothes and a hat;  oil on board, signed 'Zuccoli' (lower right), 24.5 x 19 cm.  Provenance:  Private Collection, UK.  Note:  Zuccoli specialised in painting interior genre scenes of everyday life in 19th-century Italy. He typically employed a dark palette, often contrasted by a background area of light, a device which imparts a particularly atmospheric quality to his works. Zuccoli's approach was presumably inspired, in part, by the interior scenes and character studies of Dutch artists such as David Teniers the Younger (1610-1690) and Adriaen Brouwer (1605-1638).

        Roseberys
      • Luigi Zuccoli
        Jan. 12, 2023

        Luigi Zuccoli

        Est: €400 - €600

        Bolli & Romiti s.r.l
      • Luigi Zuccoli Unique bookcase, designed for the 'San Fermo' building, Como, circa 1954
        Oct. 04, 2022

        Luigi Zuccoli Unique bookcase, designed for the 'San Fermo' building, Como, circa 1954

        Est: £5,000 - £7,000

        Luigi Zuccoli Unique bookcase, designed for the 'San Fermo' building, Como, circa 1954 Walnut, walnut-veneered wood, plastic-laminated wood, sapele, brass. 294 x 255 x 40 cm For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

      • Luigi Zuccoli
        Aug. 23, 2022

        Luigi Zuccoli

        Est: €300 - €500

        Bolli & Romiti s.r.l
      • ZUCCOLI, LUIGI: Interieurszene mit verliebtem Paar.
        May. 06, 2022

        ZUCCOLI, LUIGI: Interieurszene mit verliebtem Paar.

        Est: CHF1,600 - CHF2,500

        ZUCCOLI, LUIGI (1815 Mailand 1876) : Interieurszene mit verliebtem Paar; Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert; 37,5x44,5 cm; sig. u. bez. "Roma" o.r.

      • Luigi Zuccoli
        Aug. 30, 2021

        Luigi Zuccoli

        Est: €600 - €1,000

        Bolli & Romiti s.r.l
      • Luigi Zuccoli
        May. 27, 2021

        Luigi Zuccoli

        Est: €600 - €1,000

        Bolli & Romiti s.r.l
      • ZUCCOLI LUIGI
        May. 15, 2021

        ZUCCOLI LUIGI

        Est: €200 - €250

        Luigi Zuccoli 1815-1876 olio su tela ovale raff.giovane donna cm. 41 5x34 5

        Casa d'aste Martini
      • Luigi Zuccoli, Interno con bimbi che giocano.
        Jul. 03, 2018

        Luigi Zuccoli, Interno con bimbi che giocano.

        Est: €800 - €1,600

        Olio su tavola. cm 32x42. Firmato in basso a destra.

        Gonnelli Casa d'Aste
      • Luigi Zuccoli (1815-1876), attribuito a, "Il gioco delle carte", "la conversazione" e "Il racconto"
        Dec. 20, 2017

        Luigi Zuccoli (1815-1876), attribuito a, "Il gioco delle carte", "la conversazione" e "Il racconto"

        Est: €3,500 - €4,000

        tre dipinti ad olio su tavola, cm 35x45,5

      • LUIGI ZUCCOLI - Grossmutter, Mutter und Kinder bei der Handarbeit
        Jun. 13, 2012

        LUIGI ZUCCOLI - Grossmutter, Mutter und Kinder bei der Handarbeit

        Est: CHF3,500 - CHF4,000

        LUIGI ZUCCOLI Mailand 1815-1876 Mailand Grossmutter, Mutter und Kinder bei der Handarbeit Öl auf Holz, 38,3 x 26,8 cm Unten rechts signiert "L. Zuccoli".

      • Grossmutter, Mutter und Kinder bei der Handarbeit
        Nov. 23, 2011

        Grossmutter, Mutter und Kinder bei der Handarbeit

        Est: CHF4,000 - CHF4,500

        LUIGI ZUCCOLI Grossmutter, Mutter und Kinder bei der Handarbeit Mailand 1815-1876 Mailand Unten rechts signiert "L. Zuccoli". Öl auf Holz, 38,3 x 26,8 cm

      • Luigi Zuccoli, (Italian, 1815-1876), Afternoon Retreat
        Feb. 11, 2010

        Luigi Zuccoli, (Italian, 1815-1876), Afternoon Retreat

        Est: $2,000 - $4,000

        Luigi Zuccoli (Italian, 1815-1876) Afternoon Retreat oil on canvas signed (lower right) 39 1/2 x 31 inches.

        Hindman
      • Luigi Zuccoli (italian, 1815-1870)
        Nov. 18, 2008

        Luigi Zuccoli (italian, 1815-1870)

        Est: €3,000 - €5,000

        Luigi Zuccoli (italian, 1815-1870) Loosing the game signed 'Luigi Zuccoli' (lower left) oil on canvas 38 x 47.5 cm.