Alfredo Zorrilla de San Martín Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1927 - d. 1990

    • Alfredo Zorrilla
      Apr. 25, 2024

      Alfredo Zorrilla

      Est: $13,000 - $15,000

      ALFREDO ZORRILLA DE SAN MARTÍN (Uruguayan School, 1927-1990) "The Last Supper". Oil on cardboard Signed with initials "AZ" and dated "63" lower right 70 x 105 cm Bibliography "Alfredo Zorrilla de San Martín." Montevideo, 2012. Photographically reproduced on p. 121. ALFREDO ZORRILLA DE SAN MARTÍN (Escuela uruguaya, 1927-1990) "La última cena" Óleo sobre cartón Firmado con iniciales "AZ" y fechado "63" abajo a la derecha 70 x 105 cm Bibliografía "Alfredo Zorrilla de San Martín." Montevideo, 2012. Reproducido fotográficamente en p. 121.

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • Alfredo Zorrilla De San Martín
      May. 04, 2023

      Alfredo Zorrilla De San Martín

      Est: $5,000 - $6,000

      ALFREDO ZORRILLA FROM SAN MARTIN (1927-1990). "Family." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated "89" lower left. 38 x 46 cm. Óscar J. Bacot and Susana Silveira Collection.

      Zorrilla Subastas
      May. 04, 2023

      Est: $13,000 - $15,000

      ALFREDO ZORRILLA FROM SAN MARTIN (1927-1990) "The Last Supper." Oil on cardboard. Signed with initials "AZ" and dated "63" lower right. 70 x 105 cm. Bibliography: "Alfredo Zorrilla de San Martin." Montevideo, 2012. Reproduced photographically on p. 121.

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • Alfredo Zorrilla de San Martín
      Nov. 16, 2022

      Alfredo Zorrilla de San Martín

      Est: $12,000 - $15,000

      ALFREDO ZORRILLA DE SAN MARTÍN (1927-1990) "Village on the sea". Oil on fiber Signed with initials "AZ" and dated "62" lower right 82 x 105 cm Collection Nina Gorrissen von Maltzahn

      Zorrilla Subastas
      Nov. 16, 2022

      Est: $13,000 - $15,000

      ALFREDO ZORRILLA DE SAN MARTÍN (1927-1990) "Bar and tango scene". Oil on fiber Signed with initials "AZ" and dated "65" at lower right 80 x 105 cm

      Zorrilla Subastas
      Nov. 16, 2022

      Est: $3,000 - $4,000

      ALFREDO ZORRILLA DE SAN MARTÍN (1927-1990) "Tango" Oil on cardboard Signed with initials "AZ" and dated "87" on the upper right side 24 x 32 cm

      Zorrilla Subastas
      May. 31, 2022

      Est: $4,500 - $5,000

      ALFREDO ZORRILLA DE SAN MARTÍN (1927-1990) "Familia en la playa" Oil on canvas Signed and dated "88" lower right Signed and dated again on the back 38 x 46 cm ALFREDO ZORRILLA DE SAN MARTÍN (1927-1990) "Familia en la playa" Óleo sobre tela Firmado y fechado "88" abajo a la derecha Al dorso vuelto a firmar y fechar 38 x 46 cm

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • ZORRILLA DE SAN MARTÍN, Alfredo
      May. 26, 2021

      ZORRILLA DE SAN MARTÍN, Alfredo

      Est: $4,000 - $5,000

      ZORRILLA DE SAN MARTÍN, Alfredo (Uruguayan school, 1927-1990). Oil on canvas. "Family of the 900 in the garden." Signed and dated "87" lower right. Dated and re-signed on the back. 38 x 46 cm. ZORRILLA DE SAN MARTÍN, Alfredo (escuela uruguaya, 1927-1990). Óleo sobre tela. “Familia del 900 en el jardín.” Firmado y fechado “87” abajo a la derecha. Al dorso fechado y vuelto a firmar. 38 x 46 cm.

      Zorrilla Subastas
      May. 26, 2021

      Est: $4,000 - $5,000

      ZORRILLA DE SAN MARTÍN, Alfredo (Uruguayan school, 1927-1990). Oil on canvas. "Family of the 900s with hydrangeas." Signed and dated "88" lower right. Dated and re-signed on the back. 38 x 46 cm. ZORRILLA DE SAN MARTÍN, Alfredo (escuela uruguaya, 1927-1990). Óleo sobre tela. “Familia del 900 con hortensias.” Firmado y fechado “88” abajo a la derecha. Al dorso fechado y vuelto a firmar. 38 x 46 cm.

      Zorrilla Subastas
      May. 26, 2021

      Est: $13,000 - $15,000

      ZORRILLA DE SAN MARTÍN, Alfredo (Uruguayan school, 1927-1990). Oil on canvas. "Characters of the 900s on the coast with hydrangeas and palm trees." Signed and dated "89". Dated and re-signed on the back. 80 x 100 cm. ZORRILLA DE SAN MARTÍN, Alfredo (escuela uruguaya, 1927-1990). Óleo sobre tela. "Personajes del 900 en la costa con hortensias y palmeras." Firmado y fechado “89”. Al dorso fechado y vueltoa firmar. 80 x 100 cm.

      Zorrilla Subastas
      May. 26, 2021

      ZORRILLA DE SAN MARTÍN, Alfredo (Uruguayan school, 1927-1999). Oil on paper. "Dance." Signed and dated "83" upper left and dedicated upper right. 26 x 34 cm. ZORRILLA DE SAN MARTÍN, Alfredo (escuela uruguaya, 1927-1999). Óleo sobre papel. "Baile." Firmado y fechado “83” arriba a la izquierda y dedicado arriba a la derecha. 26 x 34 cm.

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • Oil on canvas. ZORRILLA DE SAN MARTÍN, Alfredo
      Oct. 08, 2020

      Oil on canvas. ZORRILLA DE SAN MARTÍN, Alfredo

      Est: $13,000 - $14,000

      ZORRILLA DE SAN MARTÍN, Alfredo (Uruguayan school, 1927-1990) Oil on canvas. "Bar scene with accordion and guitar." Signed "AZ" and dated "86" lower left. 80 x 100 cm. ZORRILLA DE SAN MARTÍN, Alfredo (escuela uruguaya, 1927-1990). Óleo sobre tela. "Escena de bar con bandoneón y guitarra." Firmado "AZ" y fechado "86" abajo a la izquierda. 80 x 100 cm.

      Zorrilla Subastas
      Oct. 08, 2020

      Est: $10,000 - $12,000

      ZORRILLA DE SAN MARTÍN, Alfredo (Uruguayan school, 1927-1990) Oil on canvas."Group of the 900 in garden with hydrangeas. Signed with initials "AZ" and dated "88" lower right. 80 x 100 cm ZORRILLA DE SAN MARTÍN, Alfredo (escuela uruguaya, 1927-1990). Óleo sobre tela. "Grupo del 900 en jardín con hortensias." Firmado con iniciales "AZ" y fechado "88" abajo a la derecha. 80 x 100 cm

      Zorrilla Subastas
      Oct. 08, 2020

      Est: $14,000 - $16,000

      ZORRILLA DE SAN MARTÍN, Alfredo (Uruguayan school, 1927-1990) Oil on canvas. "Group with well and carriage. Signed with initials "AZ" and dated "89" lower left. 100 x 80 cm. ZORRILLA DE SAN MARTÍN, Alfredo (escuela uruguaya, 1927-1990). Óleo sobre tela. "Grupo con aljibe y carruaje." Firmado con iniciales "AZ" y fechado "89" abajo a la izquierda. 100 x 80 cm.

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • Oil on canvas. ZORRILLA DE SAN MARTÍN, Alfredo.
      Oct. 08, 2020

      Oil on canvas. ZORRILLA DE SAN MARTÍN, Alfredo.

      Est: $15,000 - $20,000

      ZORRILLA DE SAN MARTÍN, Alfredo (Uruguayan school, 1927-1990) Oil on canvas. "Urban landscape with a tramway, cars and people" Signed "AZ" and dated "77" on the upper left. 90 x 110 cm. Work reproduced on the back cover of the book "Alfredo Zorrilla de San Martín", year 2012. ZORRILLA DE SAN MARTÍN, Alfredo (escuela uruguaya, 1927-1990). Óleo sobre tela. “Paisaje urbano con tranvía, cachilas y personajes.” Firmado “AZ” y fechado “77” arriba a la izquierda. 90 x 110 cm. Obra reproducida en la contratapa del libro "Alfredo Zorrilla de San Martín", año 2012.

      Zorrilla Subastas
      Oct. 08, 2020

      Est: $3,500 - $4,500

      ZORRILLA DE SAN MARTÍN, Alfredo (Uruguayan school, 1927-1990) Oil on canvas "Estampa del 900." Signed "AZ" and dated 87 at the bottom left. 38 x 46 cm. ZORRILLA DE SAN MARTÍN, Alfredo (escuela uruguaya, 1927-1990). Óleo sobre tela “Estampa del 900.” Firmado "AZ" y fechado 87 abajo a la izquierda. 38 x 46 cm.

      Zorrilla Subastas
      Oct. 08, 2020

      Est: $4,000 - $6,000

      ZORRILLA DE SAN MARTÍN, Alfredo (Uruguayan school, 1927-1990) Oil on canvas "Characters with hydrangeas." Signed "AZ" and dated "85" lower right. 38 x 46 cm. ZORRILLA DE SAN MARTÍN, Alfredo (escuela uruguaya, 1927-1990). Óleo sobre tela “Personajes con hortensias.” Firmado "AZ" y fechado "85" abajo a la derecha. 38 x 46 cm.

      Zorrilla Subastas