Max Zorn Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1985 -

    • Max Zorn
      Mar. 16, 2024

      Max Zorn

      Est: €8,000 - €10,000

      Max Zorn 1982 Amsterdam - "City Lights" - Packing tape on plexi in lightbox (Paketband auf Plexiglas in Lichtkasten). 121 x 90,5 cm. Sign. r. u.: Max Zorn. Elektrifiziert. Frontscheibe etwas lose (rechts). - Lit.: Max Zorn. Tape Art Moments. Viersen 2018, vgl. Abbildung S. 29 (kleinere Version).

    • Max Zorn
      Mar. 16, 2024

      Max Zorn

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      Max Zorn 1982 Amsterdam - "The Irresistibility Of The Carefree"- Packing tape on plexi in lightbox (Paketband auf Plexiglas in Lichtkasten). 61 x 91 cm. Sign. l. u.: Max Zorn. Elektrifiziert. - Lit.: Max Zorn. Tape Art Moments. Viersen 2018, Abbildung S. 24. Die Arbeit stammt aus dem Jahr 2016. Es entstanden zwei motivgleiche Originale.

    • Max Zorn
      Mar. 16, 2024

      Max Zorn

      Est: €6,000 - €8,000

      Max Zorn 1982 Amsterdam - "Circus" - Packing tape on plexi in lightbox (Paketband auf Plexiglas in Lichtkasten). 70 x 100 cm. Sign. l u.: Max Zorn. Elektrifiziert. - Lit.: Max Zorn. Tape Art Moments. Viersen 2018, doppelseitige Abbildung S. 18/19.

    • MAX ZORN ILLUMINATED FIGURAL ART. CAN WE CALL THIS INDUSTRIAL ART? THE ARTIST USES LAYERS OF PACKIN
      Apr. 12, 2023

      MAX ZORN ILLUMINATED FIGURAL ART. CAN WE CALL THIS INDUSTRIAL ART? THE ARTIST USES LAYERS OF PACKIN

      Est: $300 - $400

      MAX ZORN Illuminated Figural Art. Can we call this industrial Art? The artist uses layers of packing tape to create the depth and forms of this piece. Lit from behind. Reclining nude female. Signed. Dimensions: H: 12.25 inches: W: 28 inches --- US Shipping charge: $95 Plus insurance at a rate of $1 per hundred. Delivery Offer: Uniques offers curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, Close Brooklyn, Hoboken about a week after the auction at reasonable rates. See details at our website. https://www.uniquesandantiques.com/nyc/

      Uniques & Antiques
    • MAX ZORN (né en 1985)
      Nov. 08, 2022

      MAX ZORN (né en 1985)

      Est: €4,500 - €5,500

      MAX ZORN (né en 1985) Sapphire, 2022 Scotch sur plexiglas et éclairage LED Signé, d’une série de 10 originaux similaires Packing tape on plexiglas with LED illumination; signed; from a series of 10 similar originals 84 x 122 cm - 33 1/8 x 48 in.

    • MAX ZORN (né en 1985)
      Nov. 08, 2022

      MAX ZORN (né en 1985)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      MAX ZORN (né en 1985) Take five, 2022 Scotch sur plexiglas et éclairage LED dans caisse de vin en bois Signé, d’une série de 15 originaux similaires Packing tape on plexiglas with LED illumination in wooden wine box; signed; from a series of 15 similar originals 50 x 33 x 17,5 cm - 19 3/4 x 13 x 6 7/8 in.

      Apr. 28, 2022

      Est: €1,200 - €1,800

      MAX ZORN (né en 1985) BLUE BIRD, 2021 Scotch sur plexiglas et éclairage LED Signé, d’une série de 25 originaux similaires Packing tape on plexiglas with LED illuminitation; signed; from a series of 25 similar originals 53 x 38 cm - 20 7/8 x 15 in.

      Apr. 28, 2021

      Est: €5,000 - €7,000

      MAX ZORN (né en 1985) SHIMMERS, 2021 Sotch sur plexiglas et éclairage LED Signé D’une série de 7 originaux similaires Packing tape on plexiglas with LED illumination; signed; from a series of 7 similar originals 84 x 122,5 cm - 33 1/8 x 48 1/4 in.

    • MAX ZORN (né en 1985)
      Jan. 20, 2021

      MAX ZORN (né en 1985)

      Est: €1,800 - €2,500

      MAX ZORN (né en 1985) €1,800-2,500 PROVENANCE Acquis directement auprès de l'artiste par le propriétaire actuel MAX ZORN (né en 1985) THE NIGHT HAS JUST STARTED, 2017 Scotch sur plexiglas, dans un caisson lumineux Signé D’une série de 10 originaux similaires Packing tape on plexiglas in a lightbox; signed; from a series of 10 similar originals 72 x 52 cm - 28 3/8 x 20 1/2 in.

      Oct. 20, 2020

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      MAX ZORN (né en 1985) PARIS AFTERNOON, 2019 Scotch sur plexiglas et éclairage LED dans une boîte à cigares en bois Signé D’une série de 15 originaux similaires Packing tape on plexiglas with LED illumination in vintage wooden cigar box; signed; from a series of 15 similar originals 36 x 56,5 cm - 14 1/8 x 22 1/4 in.

    • MAX ZORN (né en 1985)
      Oct. 20, 2020

      MAX ZORN (né en 1985)

      Est: €2,500 - €3,500

      MAX ZORN (né en 1985) €2,500-3,500 PROVENANCE Acquis directement auprès de l'artiste par le propriétaire actuel MAX ZORN (né en 1985) THE NIGHT HAS JUST STARTED, 2017 Scotch sur plexiglas, dans un caisson lumineux Signé D’une série de 10 originaux similaires Packing tape on plexiglas in a lightbox; signed; from a series of 10 similar originals 72 x 52 cm - 28 3/8 x 20 1/2 in.

    • § Max Zorn (Dutch), 'Untitled (Street Lights)'
      Jun. 02, 2020

      § Max Zorn (Dutch), 'Untitled (Street Lights)'

      Est: £1,000 - £2,500

      Max Zorn (Dutch) 'Untitled (Street Lights)' Incised brown and red packing tape with backlight fixture inside custom frame Unique Signed by the artist 63 x 93 cm ARR

      Chiswick Auctions
    • Max Zorn (Dutch), 'Untitled (Street Lights)'
      Jun. 11, 2019

      Max Zorn (Dutch), 'Untitled (Street Lights)'

      Est: £1,000 - £2,500

      Chiswick Auctions
    • Max Zorn (1985)
      Dec. 10, 2018

      Max Zorn (1985)

      FAAM - Max Zorn (1985) Lightbox, Signed: BR 32 x 32 in - 81 x 81 cm

      Fine Art Auctions Miami
    • MAX ZORN (né en 1985) China Town Red, 2017 Brown and red tape on plexiglass in a lightbox; signed lower left; number 10 from a series o
      Apr. 05, 2018

      MAX ZORN (né en 1985) China Town Red, 2017 Brown and red tape on plexiglass in a lightbox; signed lower left; number 10 from a series o

      Est: €2,500 - €3,500

      MAX ZORN (né en 1985) China Town Red, 2017 Brown and red tape on plexiglass in a lightbox; signed lower left; number 10 from a series of 10 originals 24 x 35 7/8 in. Un certificat de l'artiste sera remis à l’acquéreur € 2,500-3,500 Un certificat de l'artiste sera remis à l’acquéreur MAX ZORN (né en 1985) CHINA TOWN RED, 2017 Scotch brun et rouge sur plexiglas, dans un caisson lumineux Signé en bas à gauche Numéro 10 d'une série de 10 originaux 61 X 91 CM

    • MAX ZORN (né en 1985) The night has just started, 2017 Brown and red tape on plexiglass in a lightbox; signed lower left; number 8 from
      Apr. 05, 2018

      MAX ZORN (né en 1985) The night has just started, 2017 Brown and red tape on plexiglass in a lightbox; signed lower left; number 8 from

      Est: €1,800 - €2,200

      MAX ZORN (né en 1985) The night has just started, 2017 Brown and red tape on plexiglass in a lightbox; signed lower left; number 8 from a series of 10 originals 27 1/2 x 19 3/4 in. Un certificat de l'artiste sera remis à l’acquéreur € 1,800-2,200 Un certificat de l'artiste sera remis à l’acquéreur MAX ZORN (NE EN 1985) THE NIGHT HAS JUST STARTED, 2017 Scotch brun et rouge sur plexiglas, dans un caisson lumineux Signé en bas à gauche Numéro 8 d'une série de 10 originaux 70 X 50 CM

    • MAX ZORN (né en 1985)
      Nov. 07, 2017

      MAX ZORN (né en 1985)

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      MAX ZORN (né en 1985) EMPIRE OF GLASS, 2017 Scotch brun, vert et blanc sur plexiglas, dans un caisson lumineux Signé en bas à gauche Numéro 2 d'une série de 9 originaux 50 X 70 CM

    • MAX ZORN (NE EN 1985)
      Nov. 07, 2017

      MAX ZORN (NE EN 1985)

      Est: €2,500 - €3,000

      MAX ZORN (NE EN 1985) THE GREAT ESCAPE, 2016 Scotch brun, rouge et blanc sur plexiglas, dans un caisson lumineux Signé en bas à gauche Numéro 7 d'une série de 9 originaux 61 X 91 CM