Emil Zoir Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Etcher

    • Zoir, Emil
      Dec. 03, 2022

      Zoir, Emil

      Zoir, Emil 1867 Göteborg - 1936 Göteborg Fischerboote. Signiert. Öl/Lwd., 85 x 120 cm.

    • ZOIR, EMIL (1867-1936), "Halbportrait eines Herrn mit Hut im Profil",
      Jul. 23, 2022

      ZOIR, EMIL (1867-1936), "Halbportrait eines Herrn mit Hut im Profil",

      ZOIR, EMIL (1867-1936), "Half portrait of a gentleman with a hat in profile", aquatint etching/laid paper, inscribed and dated 1909 on the plate, signed by hand in pencil, with pencil no. 107., o.re. number 67, HxW: plate approx. 33.5x18 cm, leaf approx. 55x30 cm. Signs of age and creases, browned and stained. PROVENANCE: Priavte collection of the artist Fritz Genkinger.

    • Emil Karl Zoir Watercolor
      May. 20, 2022

      Emil Karl Zoir Watercolor

      (Swedish, 1867-1936) The Artist's Wife - Hildegaard Zoir, signed lower left "Emil Zoir", watercolor on paper, 18-3/8 x 24-1/8 in.; gilt wood frame, 29-1/4 x 35-1/8 in. Note: Exhibited: United States Commision To The Paris Exposition 1900 (label verso) Provenance: Beijers Auktioner, April 26, 1990, lot 437, sold for $10,644; Property from a Private South Carolina Plantation

      Brunk Auctions
    • Carl Zoir (1867 - 1936)
      Oct. 07, 2017

      Carl Zoir (1867 - 1936)

      Est: $600 - $1,200

      Carl Zoir (Illinois, Massachusetts, Sweden, 1867 - 1936) Painting of a harbor scene. Signed lower right. Oil on canvas. Sight size: 23.2 x 31.5 inches. Overall size: 29.2 x 37.2 inches.

      Sarasota Estate Auction
    • EMIL ZOIR ETCHING & AQUATINT
      Jul. 16, 2017

      EMIL ZOIR ETCHING & AQUATINT

      EMIL ZOIR, ETCHING & AQUATINT, H 13 1/2", W 15 1/2", LANDSCAPE WITH HOUSE:Emil Zoir [Sweden, 1861-1936]. Depicting a landscape with peasants and a home at the top of a hill. Pencil signed lower right. Framed and matted under acrylic.

      DuMouchelles
    • Carl Zoir (1867 - 1936)
      Jun. 17, 2017

      Carl Zoir (1867 - 1936)

      Est: $600 - $1,200

      Sarasota Estate Auction
    • Emil Zoir (1867 - 1936), Mendicanti. 1903
      Jun. 14, 2016

      Emil Zoir (1867 - 1936), Mendicanti. 1903

      Est: €380 - €760

      Acquaforte mm 430x340. Foglio: mm 570x430. Firmata e datata nella lastra in basso a sinistra. Firmata a matita e dedicata "Al Signor Professore A. de Karolis con grande stima". L'incisione fu probabilmente donata dall'artista svedese al tempo dell'esposizione fiorentina a tre (Emile Zoir, Adolfo De Karolis e Giovanni Costetti) nel 1903 recensita da un articolo a firma "Ortensio" (Emilio Cecchi), intitolato Tre anime (in "Leonardo", I [1903], 11-12, pp. 15-18). Una tavola di Zoir (Dolore), che frequentava l'accademia e l'ambiente delle riviste fiorentine, comparve su "Hermes" nel febbraio 1904. Un autoritratto di Zoir del 1904 è conservato nel corridoio vasariano degli Uffizi di Firenze.

      Gonnelli Casa d'Aste
    • THE LADY IN WHITE BY EMIL ZOIR (AMERICAN, 1867-1936).
      May. 21, 2016

      THE LADY IN WHITE BY EMIL ZOIR (AMERICAN, 1867-1936).

      THE LADY IN WHITE BY EMIL ZOIR (AMERICAN, 1867-1936). Oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right "1922." A full length female figure in white seen standing in profile. Plaque affixed to frame reads "The Lady in White/by Emil Zoir/Presented to Cunnard Rubini/by Henry Malgren/March 11, 1932." 57"h. 31.5"w. , original frame, 62"h. 36.5"w.

      Selkirk Auctioneers & Appraisers
    • Emil Zoir (1867-1936) Figures on a Shore, Oil on canvas,
      Nov. 17, 2011

      Emil Zoir (1867-1936) Figures on a Shore, Oil on canvas,

      Emil Zoir (1867-1936) Figures on a Shore, Oil on canvas, Signed lower right. h:29.75 w:35.75 in.

      Gray's Auctioneers
    • Emil Karl Zoir (SWEDISH, 1867-1936) oil on canvas,
      Nov. 01, 2011

      Emil Karl Zoir (SWEDISH, 1867-1936) oil on canvas,

      Emil Karl Zoir (SWEDISH, 1867-1936) oil on canvas, boats at the dock, 24"x32"

      Bill Hood & Sons Arts & Antiques Auctions
    • CARL EMIL ZOIR (1867-1936 SWEDEN) OIL ON CANVAS, FIGURES AND BOATS ON BEACH, 30" X 36"
      Jul. 16, 2011

      CARL EMIL ZOIR (1867-1936 SWEDEN) OIL ON CANVAS, FIGURES AND BOATS ON BEACH, 30" X 36"

      Est: $600 - $700

      Apple Tree Auction Center
    • Zoir, Emil (Swedish 1867-1936) On The Beach-
      Mar. 19, 2011

      Zoir, Emil (Swedish 1867-1936) On The Beach-

      Zoir, Emil (Swedish 1867-1936) On The Beach- etching, signed in pencil. 6 3/4 x 10"

      Rachel Davis Fine Arts
    • Emil Zoir, akvarell, marint motiv, 39X61.
      Feb. 12, 2011

      Emil Zoir, akvarell, marint motiv, 39X61.

      Crafoord Auktioner
    • CARL EMIL ZOIR (1867-1936 SWEDEN) OIL ON CANVAS OF SHORE WORKERS, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, 36" X 30"
      Nov. 13, 2010

      CARL EMIL ZOIR (1867-1936 SWEDEN) OIL ON CANVAS OF SHORE WORKERS, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, 36" X 30"

      Est: $1,200 - $1,800

      Apple Tree Auction Center
    • Emil Zoir: Scenery. Signed Emil Zoir (indistinct)
      May. 04, 2010

      Emil Zoir: Scenery. Signed Emil Zoir (indistinct)

      Est: - €1,350

      Emil Zoir: Scenery. Signed Emil Zoir (indistinct) and dated 1915. Oil on canvas. 76 x 114 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Emil Zoir: Scenery. Signed Emil Zoir (indistinct) and dated 1915. Oil on canvas. 76 x 114 cm.
      Mar. 09, 2010

      Est: kr15,000 - kr20,000

      Scenery. Signed Emil Zoir (indistinct) and dated 1915. Oil on canvas. 76 x 114 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Emile Zoir, olja, vilande kvinna, 88X106.
      Aug. 11, 2009

      Emile Zoir, olja, vilande kvinna, 88X106.

      Crafoord Auktioner
    • Paintings : EMIL ZOIR Uppdragna ekor
      Jun. 16, 2009

      Paintings : EMIL ZOIR Uppdragna ekor

      Est: kr3,000 - kr4,000

      Bukowskis
    • EMILE ZOIR Väderkvarn, Etables Department:
      Sep. 22, 2008

      EMILE ZOIR Väderkvarn, Etables Department:

      Est: kr5,000 - kr7,000

      EMILE ZOIR Väderkvarn, Etables Department: Paintings

      Bukowskis
    • ZOIR Emile Etching Vagabonds 1903
      Apr. 25, 2008

      ZOIR Emile Etching Vagabonds 1903

      Est: €60 - €100

      ZOIR Emile, Vagabonds 1903, eau-forte. Epreuve sur vélin fond teinté, jaunie signée en bas à droite. Coup de planche se fracturant en partie. Quelques taches et décoloration dans les bonnes marges tendues par de l'adhésif, éraflures au verso, 42,5 x 34 cm, 60 / 100 €.

      Rossini Maison de Ventes aux Enchères
    • Zoir, Emil, olja, fiskare vid kust, sign o dat
      Nov. 29, 2007

      Zoir, Emil, olja, fiskare vid kust, sign o dat

      Zoir, Emil, olja, fiskare vid kust, sign o dat 1913, 80 x 120 cm

      Hallands Auktionsverk
    • Zoir, Emil, etsning, damporträtt, sign, 23 x 18 cm
      Sep. 27, 2007

      Zoir, Emil, etsning, damporträtt, sign, 23 x 18 cm

      Hallands Auktionsverk
      Sep. 27, 2007

      Hallands Auktionsverk
    • A sailing boat moored in a quiet inlet
      Aug. 22, 2007

      A sailing boat moored in a quiet inlet

      Est: £300 - £500

      Emil Karl Zoir (SWEDISH, 1867-1936) A sailing boat moored in a quiet inlet signed 'EMIL ZOIR' (lower right) oil on canvas 25¼ x 40¼ in. (64.5 x 102.5 cm.)

    • ZOIR, Emil, (Swedish, 1867-1936): Harbor scene, Oil on Canvas, 24in x 32in, signed lower right, encased in a gilded molding, 28.5in x 36. 75in shows some wear. Condition - Needs cleaning.
      Jan. 23, 2005

      ZOIR, Emil, (Swedish, 1867-1936): Harbor scene, Oil on Canvas, 24in x 32in, signed lower right, encased in a gilded molding, 28.5in x 36. 75in shows some wear. Condition - Needs cleaning.

      Burchard Galleries Inc
    • EMIL ZOIR (1867 Goeteborg - 1936 ebenda) The Netzflickerin In broad, in parts pastosen line implemented view of a woman when repairing E850 -
      May. 08, 2004

      EMIL ZOIR (1867 Goeteborg - 1936 ebenda) The Netzflickerin In broad, in parts pastosen line implemented view of a woman when repairing E850 -