Beat Zoderer Sold at Auction Prices

    • Beat Zoderer (b. 1955): Untitled (Two Impressions)
      Jul. 10, 2024

      Beat Zoderer (b. 1955): Untitled (Two Impressions)

      Est: $400 - $800

      Two screenprints in colors on wove paper, 2000, signed with initials, dated and numbered XXII/XXX and XXVI/XXX. Both 27 1/2 x 19 1/2 in. (sheet), unframed.

      STAIR
    • Zoderer, Beat: Flechten
      Jun. 29, 2024

      Zoderer, Beat: Flechten

      Est: €1,200 - €1,400

      Beat Zoderer 1955 Flechten Coloured foam rubber, 2000; H 40 cm, W 40 cm; signed lower right ''Zoderer''; verso signed and inscribed ''Flechten 40x40 Zoderer 2000''

      Peter Karbstein - Kunst und Auktionshaus
      Jun. 05, 2024

      Est: $400 - $800

      Two screenprints in colors on wove paper, 2000, signed with initials, dated and numbered XXIV/XXX and XXV/XXX. Both 27 1/2 x 19 1/2 in. (sheet), unframed.

      STAIR
    • Beat Zoderer, 1955, Bewegte Flächen
      Jun. 20, 2023

      Beat Zoderer, 1955, Bewegte Flächen

      Est: CHF1,500 - CHF2,500

      Signed with the monogram and dated lower right: Z.O., 97. (Frame).

      Germann Auction House Ltd
    • Beat Zoderer, 1955, Masque Africain I
      Jun. 20, 2023

      Beat Zoderer, 1955, Masque Africain I

      Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

      Verso signed, dated and titled. Red single component additionally signed with the monogram and dated.

      Germann Auction House Ltd
    • Zoderer Beat
      Jun. 03, 2023

      Zoderer Beat

      Est: CHF640 - CHF800

      Denkweissbar Unten rechts signiert. Datiert 1983. Gerahmt Ausrufdatum: 03.06.2023 Ungefähre Ausrufzeit: 19:00

    • BEAT ZODERER - Untitled
      Feb. 07, 2023

      BEAT ZODERER - Untitled

      BEAT ZODERER Switzerland 1955 Untitled Collage of colored paper on paper Signed Measurements 49 x 23 cm ORIGIN Lucas Gallery, Valencia Private collection

      Subastas Segre
    • BEAT ZODERER - The metamorphosis of the swan
      Dec. 13, 2022

      BEAT ZODERER - The metamorphosis of the swan

      BEAT ZODERER Switzerland 1955 The metamorphosis of the swan. 1991 Ink and collage on paper Signed, titled and dated in Valencia 1991 Measurements 49 x 64.5 cm ORIGIN Espai Lucas Gallery, Valencia Private collection

      Subastas Segre
    • Beat Zoderer, 1955, Chris-Cross
      Nov. 29, 2022

      Beat Zoderer, 1955, Chris-Cross

      Est: CHF1,500 - CHF2,000

      Signed with the monogram and dated lower right: Z.O, 19.

      Germann Auction House Ltd
    • Zoderer, Beat
      Jul. 13, 2022

      Zoderer, Beat

      Est: €150 - €250

      Zoderer, Beat Zürich, 1955 35 x 27,5 cm, o. R. Polygon, 2019. Inkjet print on cardboard. Monogrammed and dated. Private collection, Baden-Württemberg.

      Jul. 05, 2022

      Est: €1,500 - €3,000

      BEAT ZODERER Zürich 1955 The metamorphosis of the swan. 1991 Ink and collage on paper Signed, titled and dated in Valencia 1991 Measures 49 x 64.5 cm ORIGIN Espai Lucas Gallery, Valencia Particular collection

      Subastas Segre
    • Beat Zoderer, 1955, Untitled (Pallet)
      Jun. 21, 2022

      Beat Zoderer, 1955, Untitled (Pallet)

      Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

      On the inside signed with the monogram, dated and inscribed: Zo, 88, N.Y.

      Germann Auction House Ltd
    • BEAT ZODERER Zurich 1955 Untitled. 1996 Adhesive tape on cardboard Signed a
      Mar. 29, 2022

      BEAT ZODERER Zurich 1955 Untitled. 1996 Adhesive tape on cardboard Signed a

      Est: €1,300 - €2,600

      BEAT ZODERER Zurich 1955 Untitled. 1996 Adhesive tape on cardboard Signed and dated 1996 Measures 25 x 88 cm PROVENANCE Espai Lúcas Gallery, Valencia Private collection BIBLIOGRAPHY Cimal International Art Magazine No. 47, "Espacio Visual. Beat Zoderer", Valencia 1996, reprod. págs. 52-55

      Subastas Segre
    • Beat Zoderer, 1955, 4 sheets: Untitled
      Nov. 24, 2021

      Beat Zoderer, 1955, 4 sheets: Untitled

      Est: CHF500 - CHF800

      One sheet lower right signed, dated and numbered: 12/60, Zo, 01. (All sheets in one frame). (4).

      Germann Auction House Ltd
    • BEAT ZODERER - Rahmmerbedingung
      Oct. 26, 2021

      BEAT ZODERER - Rahmmerbedingung

      Est: €3,000 - €4,500

      BEAT ZODERER Zurich 1955 Rahmmerbedingung. 2000 Adhesive tape on cardboard (polyptych of 5 pieces) Signed, titled and dated each one Size 69 x 49 cm (each piece); 69 x 245 cm (total)

      Subastas Segre
    • Beat Zoderer – „Eine Schlaufe No. 9“ (“Eine Schlaufe No. 9”)
      Jul. 15, 2021

      Beat Zoderer – „Eine Schlaufe No. 9“ (“Eine Schlaufe No. 9”)

      Est: €800 - €960

      Pencil and opaque white on firm tracing paper. (20)09. Ca. 37 x 29.5 cm. Signed, dated and titled lower right.

      Karl & Faber
    • Zoderer Beat, 1955, 4 sheets: Untitled
      Jun. 09, 2021

      Zoderer Beat, 1955, 4 sheets: Untitled

      Est: CHF500 - CHF800

      All sheets verso: 17/60. (All in frame). (4).

      Germann Auction House Ltd
    • BEAT ZODERER (°1955)
      Apr. 22, 2021

      BEAT ZODERER (°1955)

      Est: €600 - €800

      Untitled, 1998. Paper and ducktape around frame. Signed and dated. Description FR Sans titre, 1998. Assemblage avec autocolant sur chassis. Signé et daté. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel, 1998. Papiertape en ducktape rond kader. Getekend en gedateerd in potlood op verso 'Zoderer 1998'.

    • Zoderer Beat, 1955, 3/4 Kreis Exzenter
      Nov. 25, 2020

      Zoderer Beat, 1955, 3/4 Kreis Exzenter

      Est: CHF300 - CHF500

      86/211. Dated lower center: 2014. (Frame).

      Germann Auction House Ltd
    • Zoderer Beat, 1955, Einfache Verschränkung
      Nov. 24, 2020

      Zoderer Beat, 1955, Einfache Verschränkung

      Est: CHF2,000 - CHF3,000

      Signed with the monogram and dated lower right: Zo, 99. Verso signed, dated and titled: Zo, 99 Einfache Verschränkung. (Frame).

      Germann Auction House Ltd
    • BEAT ZODERER - TransparentSchichitung
      Jul. 14, 2020

      BEAT ZODERER - TransparentSchichitung

      Est: €1,800 -

      BEAT ZODERER Zurich 1955 Transparent Schichitung V. 1991 PLexiglas and wood covered with plastic On the back signed and dated 1991 Size 68 x 52 x 9 cm Work restored with the permission of the artist, which confirms its authenticity.

      Subastas Segre
    • Zoderer Beat, 1955, Untitled
      Jun. 23, 2020

      Zoderer Beat, 1955, Untitled

      Est: CHF200 - CHF300

      Pencil drawing. Signed and dated lower right: Zoderer, 82. Verso on frame cover with artist stamp. Signed and dated: Zoderer, 29-1-83. (Frame).

      Germann Auction House Ltd
    • Zoderer Beat, 1955, To Fil a Quarter Centuri
      Jun. 23, 2020

      Zoderer Beat, 1955, To Fil a Quarter Centuri

      Est: CHF200 - CHF300

      Mixed media on paper. Signed with the monogram lower right: ZB. Titled lower left: To Fil a Quarter Centuri. (Frame).

      Germann Auction House Ltd
    • Beat Zoderer | "Tapes No/96"
      Jun. 17, 2020

      Beat Zoderer | "Tapes No/96"

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      ZODERER, BEAT 1955 Zürich Title: "Tapes No/96". Date: 1996. Technique: Verschiedene Klebebänder auf Leinwand. Measurement: 80 x 70cm. Notation: Signiert und datiert verso: Zoderer 1996. Darüber betitelt. Provenienz: Galerie Taubert, Düsseldorf; Privatsammlung Nordrhein-Westfalen.

    • BEAT ZODERER
      Jun. 29, 2019

      BEAT ZODERER

      Est: CHF12,000 - CHF18,000

      BEAT ZODERER (Zurich 1955 - lives and works in Wettingen) Plätzchenbild N°-4/03. 2003. Oil on with canvas covered wood (mulitpart). Signed, dated, titled and numbered on the reverse: PLÄTZCHENBILD N°-4/03 Zoderer 2003. 173 x 167 x 9 cm. Provenance: - Galerie Mark Müller, Zurich. - Purchased in 2003 from the above, since then Swiss company collection. --------------- BEAT ZODERER (Zürich 1955 - lebt und arbeitet u.a. in Wettingen) Plätzchenbild N°-4/03. 2003. Öl auf mit Leinwand bezogenem Holz (mehrteilig). Verso signiert, datiert, betitelt und nummeriert: PLÄTZCHENBILD N°-4/03 Zoderer 2003. 173 x 167 x 9 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Mark Müller, Zürich. - Bei obiger Galerie 2003 erworben, seitdem Firmensammlung Schweiz.

    • ZODERER, BEAT
      Jun. 28, 2019

      ZODERER, BEAT

      Est: CHF600 - CHF900

      (Zürich 1955) "Absenz". Ein Kalendarium in zwölf Positionen. Farbsiebdruck auf gestanztem Karton mit Spiralbindung. 9/70 (v. insg. 80 Exemplaren). Auf einem der Drucke in Bleistift nummeriert und signiert. In Kartonschachtel (mit Titel, Erklärung und Nummerierung). Edition c.art, Prantl & Boch, Galerie und Verlag GmbH. -Kalender leicht bestossen. Wenig Abrieb. Schachtel bestossen und mit Feuchtigkeitsfleck.

    • Beat Zoderer
      Mar. 21, 2018

      Beat Zoderer

      Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

      Teiler

      Artcurial Beurret Bailly Widmer
    • Beat Zoderer, Ohne Titel, 1997
      Mar. 31, 2017

      Beat Zoderer, Ohne Titel, 1997

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Monogrammiert und datiert.

      Mar. 31, 2017

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Monogrammiert und datiert.

    • Beat Zoderer, Eine gestrichelte Schlaufe, 2005
      Mar. 31, 2017

      Beat Zoderer, Eine gestrichelte Schlaufe, 2005

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Signiert, datiert und betitelt.

    • Beat Zoderer, Halbkreis Segment Stemplung No 1, 2005
      Mar. 31, 2017

      Beat Zoderer, Halbkreis Segment Stemplung No 1, 2005

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Signiert, datiert und beititelt.

      Mar. 31, 2017

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Monogrammiert und datiert.

      Mar. 31, 2017

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Monogrammiert und datiert.

    • BEAT ZODERER - Ohne Titel
      Jun. 16, 2016

      BEAT ZODERER - Ohne Titel

      Est: CHF600 - CHF800

      Geb. 1955 in Zürich Unten rechts signiert "Zoderer" und datiert "(19)83", unten links bezeichnet "Denkweissbar". Mischtechnik, Aquarell und Bleistift auf Papier, auf Karton befestigt, 49 x 64,5 cm, gerahmt

    • BEAT ZODERER, Tapes (No 3/96), 1996
      May. 24, 2013

      BEAT ZODERER, Tapes (No 3/96), 1996

      Est: €6,000 - €7,000

      Adhesive tape on canvas 80 x 70 cm. The reverse signed, dated and titled '"TAPES" No-3/96 ZODERER 1996' and with dimensions and material specification. Provenance:Galerie Taubert, Dusseldorf

    • Alpträume
      Nov. 24, 2011

      Alpträume

      Est: CHF700 - CHF900

      BEAT ZODERER Alpträume Geb. 1955 in Zürich Unten rechts signiert "Zoderer" und datiert "(19)83". Aquarell und Bleistift, 48 x 64,5 cm, gerahmt

    • Beat Zoderer (B. 1955)
      Sep. 29, 2010

      Beat Zoderer (B. 1955)

      Est: £4,000 - £6,000

      Beat Zoderer (B. 1955) Kringel print acrylic on card board 28½ x 27½in. (72.5 x 70cm.) Executed in 2005