Jakub Julian Ziolkowski Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1980 -

    • Jakub Julian Ziolkowski: Untitled
      Jun. 06, 2024

      Jakub Julian Ziolkowski: Untitled

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      ZIOLKOWSKI, JAKUB JULIAN 1980 Zamosc/Polen Title: Untitled. Subtitle: Mixed lot of 3 paper works. Date: 2006. Technique: Each: mixed media on vellum. Measurement: 35 x 25cm. Notation: Monogrammed and dated lower right: JJz 06 (stamped). Frame/Pedestal: Framed. Not examined out of the frame. Provenance: - Galerie Rüdiger Schöttle, Munich - Private collection North Rhine-Westphalia Estimated shipping costs for this lot: Arrangement after the auction. Explanations to the Catalogue Jakub Julian Ziolkowski Poland Contemporary Art 2000s Framed. Not examined out of the frame Abstract Works on paper Mixed media

    • Jakub Julian Ziołkowski, Untitled
      May. 30, 2024

      Jakub Julian Ziołkowski, Untitled

      Jakub Julian Ziołkowski Untitled 2007 mixed media on paper 27.5 h x 19.5 w in (70 x 50 cm) Signed and dated to verso 'Jakub Julian Ziołkowski 2007'. Provenance: The Artist | Foksal Gallery, Warsaw | Private Collection, New York This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.

      Wright
      May. 30, 2024

      Jakub Julian Ziołkowski Untitled 2007 mixed media on Fabriano 26.25 h x 19.5 w in (67 x 50 cm) Signed and dated to verso 'Jakub Julian Ziołkowski 2007'. Provenance: The Artist | Foksal Gallery, Warsaw | Private Collection, New York This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.

      Wright
      May. 30, 2024

      Jakub Julian Ziołkowski Untitled 2002 mixed media on paper 25.75 h x 19.75 w in (65 x 50 cm) Signed and dated to verso 'Jakub Julian Ziołkowski 2002'. Provenance: The Artist | Foksal Gallery, Warsaw | Private Collection, New York This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.

      Wright
      May. 30, 2024

      Jakub Julian Ziołkowski Untitled 2007 mixed media on Fabriano 26 h x 19.625 w in (66 x 50 cm) Signed and dated to verso 'Jakub Julian Ziołkowski 2007'. Provenance: The Artist | Foksal Gallery, Warsaw | Private Collection, New York This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.

      Wright
      May. 30, 2024

      Est: $7,000 - $9,000

      Jakub Julian Ziołkowski Untitled 2008 oil on canvas 21.5 h x 18 w in (55 x 46 cm) Signed and dated to verso 'Jakub Julian Ziołkowski 2008'. Provenance: The Artist | Foksal Gallery, Warsaw | Private Collection, New York This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.

      Wright
    • Ziółkowski, Jakub Julian: Turtle's Dream
      Jun. 08, 2023

      Ziółkowski, Jakub Julian: Turtle's Dream

      Est: €14,000 - €16,000

      Turtle's Dream -- Öl auf Leinwand. 2008. -- 55 x 46 cm. -- Verso mit Faserschreiber in Schwarz signiert "Jakub Julian Ziółkowski", datiert, bezeichnet und mit den Maßangaben. -- -- Amulette hängen an den Ästen der skurrilen, halb pflanzenhaften und halb aus buntfarbigen Organen zusammengesetzten Konstruktion und verleihen ihr eine spirituelle Dimension. Ziółkowskis Arbeiten erschaffen in seiner charakteristischen, dynamischen und surrealen Bildsprache halluzinatorische Welten, erfüllt mit seltsamen und dynamischen Formen. Seine Landschaften, architektonischen und figürlichen Objekte erinnern an die surrealistische Bildsprache eines Henri Rousseau und changieren zwischen Abstraktion und Figürlichkeit. Mit einem multikulturellen Ansatz verschmilzt er die Bildsprache und Talismane aus den Kulturen der amerikanischen Ureinwohner, Buddhisten und Aborigines zu einem Kaleidoskop kraftvoller Ideen und Symbole. -- -- - Provenienz: Galerie Hauser & Wirth, Zürich und London 2008 (mit deren Etikett verso am Rahmen montiert, Rechnung beiliegend) -- Privatsammlung Berlin -- -- - Ausstellung: Centre d'Art Contemporain Genève 2009 -- -- - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. -- - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

    • ZIOLKOWSKI JAKUB JULIAN
      Apr. 18, 2023

      ZIOLKOWSKI JAKUB JULIAN

      Est: €8,000 - €10,000

      JAKUB JULIAN ZIOLKOWSKI (1980-) Senza titolo 2007 olio su tela cm 68x58 firmato e datato sul retro sul retro: etichetta della Galerie Martin Janda Vienna certificato di autenticità firmato dall'artista a cura della Galerie Martin Janda Vienna Untitled 2007 oil on canvas 26 77x22 83 in signed and dated on the reverse on the reverse: label of Galerie Martin Janda Vienna certificate of authenticity signed by the artist issued by Galerie Martin Janda Vienna

      Aste Boetto SRL
    • JAKUB JULIAN ZIÓLKOWSKI (B. 1980) Untitled oil on canvas 48 x 37cm.
      Nov. 24, 2022

      JAKUB JULIAN ZIÓLKOWSKI (B. 1980) Untitled oil on canvas 48 x 37cm.

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

    • § JAKUB JULIAN ZIOLKOWSKI (POLISH B. 1980)
      Jun. 14, 2022

      § JAKUB JULIAN ZIOLKOWSKI (POLISH B. 1980)

      Est: £100 - £200

      § JAKUB JULIAN ZIOLKOWSKI (POLISH B. 1980) JAKUB JULIAN ZIOLKOWSKI (POLISH B. 1980) Untitled stamped with initials and numbered (lower left) edition of 100 offset lithograph mounted on card 21.5 x 21 cm unframed ARR

      Chiswick Auctions
    • Jakub Julian Ziolkowski (b. 1980) Untitled gouache and ink on paper, in two
      Apr. 26, 2022

      Jakub Julian Ziolkowski (b. 1980) Untitled gouache and ink on paper, in two

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      Jakub Julian Ziolkowski (b. 1980) Untitled gouache and ink on paper, in two parts (i) 46 x 34.5cm. (ii) 43.5 x 35cm. (2)

    • JAKUB JULIAN ZIOLKOWSKI (B. 1980) Untitled oil on canvas 24 3/8 x 28 3/8in.
      Mar. 09, 2022

      JAKUB JULIAN ZIOLKOWSKI (B. 1980) Untitled oil on canvas 24 3/8 x 28 3/8in.

      Est: £6,000 - £8,000

      JAKUB JULIAN ZIOLKOWSKI (B. 1980) Untitled oil on canvas 24 3/8 x 28 3/8in. (62 x 72.2cm.)

    • Jakub Julian Ziolkowski, - OBLED, 2009;
      Dec. 09, 2020

      Jakub Julian Ziolkowski, - OBLED, 2009;

      Est: £1,500 - £2,000

      Jakub Julian Ziolkowski, Polish b.1980- OBLED, 2009; oil on board, signed, titled and dated 2009 on the reverse, 32 x 40cm (unframed)(ARR) Provenance: Foksal Gallery Foundation, Warshaw, where purchased by the present owner. Please refer to department for condition report

      Roseberys
    • Jakub Julian Ziolkowski (b. 1980) Untitled, 2003
      Nov. 19, 2020

      Jakub Julian Ziolkowski (b. 1980) Untitled, 2003

      Est: zł12,000 - zł15,000

      oil/canvas, 22 x 26 cm

      Desa Unicum SA
    • Jakub Julian Ziolkowski (b. 1980) "Nausea", 2014
      Nov. 19, 2020

      Jakub Julian Ziolkowski (b. 1980) "Nausea", 2014

      Est: zł20,000 - zł30,000

      oil/panel, 30 x 25 cm

      Desa Unicum SA
    • Jakub Julian Ziolkowski (b. 1980) Untitled, 2007
      Sep. 29, 2020

      Jakub Julian Ziolkowski (b. 1980) Untitled, 2007

      Est: zł20,000 - zł28,000

      gouache/papier, 65 x 50 cm

      Desa Unicum SA
    • Jakub Julian Ziolkowski (b. 1980) Untitled, 2004
      Sep. 29, 2020

      Jakub Julian Ziolkowski (b. 1980) Untitled, 2004

      Est: zł10,000 - zł14,000

      acrylic/canvas, 24 x 28 cm

      Desa Unicum SA
    • JAKUB JULIAN ZIÒŁKOWSKI (B. 1980) - Fra Francesca
      Jul. 28, 2020

      JAKUB JULIAN ZIÒŁKOWSKI (B. 1980) - Fra Francesca

      Est: £3,000 - £5,000

      JAKUB JULIAN ZIÒLKOWSKI (B. 1980) Fra Francesca signed and dated 'Jakub Julian Ziòlkowski 2012' (on the reverse) oil on wood 113/4 x 9in. (29.7 x 23cm.) Painted in 2012

      Jun. 23, 2020

      Est: zł9,000 - zł12,000

      oil/canvas, 18 x 24 cm

      Desa Unicum SA
    • Jakub Julian Ziolkowski (b. 1980) Town-Planner , 2007
      Jun. 23, 2020

      Jakub Julian Ziolkowski (b. 1980) Town-Planner , 2007

      Est: zł35,000 - zł45,000

      oil/canvas, 32 x 40 cm

      Desa Unicum SA
      Mar. 12, 2020

      Est: zł10,000 - zł15,000

      oil/canvas, 18 x 24 cm

      Desa Unicum SA
    • Jakub Julian Ziolkowski (b.1980) Untitled
      Feb. 05, 2020

      Jakub Julian Ziolkowski (b.1980) Untitled

      Est: $4,000 - $6,000

      Jakub Julian Ziolkowski (b.1980)Untitledgouache and ink on paper191⁄2 x 135⁄8 in. (49.5 x 34.6 cm.)Executed in 2007.

    • Jakub Julian Ziolkowski (b. 1980) Untitled, 2009
      Nov. 28, 2019

      Jakub Julian Ziolkowski (b. 1980) Untitled, 2009

      Est: zł85,000 - zł110,000

      oil on canvas, 68 x 64 cm

      Desa Unicum SA
    • JAKUB JULIAN ZIOLKOWSKI | Moi Przyjaciele (My Friends)
      Nov. 15, 2019

      JAKUB JULIAN ZIOLKOWSKI | Moi Przyjaciele (My Friends)

      Est: $10,000 - $15,000

      oil on canvas

    • Jakub Julian Ziolkowski (b. 1980) "Sad telephone", 2003
      Sep. 19, 2019

      Jakub Julian Ziolkowski (b. 1980) "Sad telephone", 2003

      Est: zł8,000 - zł14,000

      oil on canvas, 24 x 18 cm

      Desa Unicum SA
    • Jakub Julian Ziolkowski – Untitled,
      Mar. 15, 2019

      Jakub Julian Ziolkowski – Untitled,

      Est: zł18,000 - zł22,000

      Jakub Julian Ziolkowski Untitled, 2007, gouache on paper 46 × 35 cm

      Libra Auction House
    • JAKUB JULIAN ZIOLKOWSKI | Untitled
      Nov. 20, 2018

      JAKUB JULIAN ZIOLKOWSKI | Untitled

      Est: £4,000 - £5,000

      oil on canvas

    • Jakub Julian Ziolkowski (b. 1980) "Yodok", ed. 23/25, 2011
      Sep. 25, 2018

      Jakub Julian Ziolkowski (b. 1980) "Yodok", ed. 23/25, 2011

      Est: zł6,000 - zł10,000

      mixed media on paper, 42 x 34 cm

      Desa Unicum SA
    • Jakub Julian Ziolkowski, (b. 1980), Untitled, 2007
      Jun. 28, 2018

      Jakub Julian Ziolkowski, (b. 1980), Untitled, 2007

      Est: zł12,000 - zł18,000

      watercolour on paper, 35 x 24.5 cm

      Desa Unicum SA
    • JAKUB JULIAN ZIOLKOWSKI - Untitled
      Apr. 11, 2018

      JAKUB JULIAN ZIOLKOWSKI - Untitled

      Est: £2,000 - £3,000

      Phillips
    • Jakub Julian Ziolkowski, (b. 1980), Untitled, 2008
      Mar. 22, 2018

      Jakub Julian Ziolkowski, (b. 1980), Untitled, 2008

      Est: zł15,000 - zł20,000

      gouache on paper, 45 x 35 cm

      Desa Unicum SA
    • JAKUB JULIAN ZIOLKOWSKI - Piramida
      Dec. 07, 2017

      JAKUB JULIAN ZIOLKOWSKI - Piramida

      Est: £3,000 - £5,000

      Phillips
    • Jakub Julian Ziolkowski (b. 1980) "Hotel", 2010
      Nov. 23, 2017

      Jakub Julian Ziolkowski (b. 1980) "Hotel", 2010

      Est: zł28,000 - zł50,000

      gouache on paper, 120 x 80 cm

      Desa Unicum SA
    • Jakub Julian Ziolkowski (b. 1980) Object - book, ed. 57/100, 2007
      Sep. 21, 2017

      Jakub Julian Ziolkowski (b. 1980) Object - book, ed. 57/100, 2007

      Est: zł1,200 - zł4,000

      mixed media, 21,5 x 21,5 cm

      Desa Unicum SA
    • JAKUB JULIAN ZIÓLKOWSKI (B. 1980) Untitled signed and dated ’Jakub Juli
      Sep. 15, 2017

      JAKUB JULIAN ZIÓLKOWSKI (B. 1980) Untitled signed and dated ’Jakub Juli

      Est: £3,000 - £5,000

      JAKUB JULIAN ZIÓLKOWSKI (B. 1980) Untitled signed and dated ’Jakub Julian Ziólkowski 2006’ (on the reverse) oil on canvas 28ƒ x 24Oin. (72 x 62cm.) Painted in 2006

    • Jakub Julian Ziolkowski (b. 1980) Untitled, 2010
      Apr. 20, 2017

      Jakub Julian Ziolkowski (b. 1980) Untitled, 2010

      Est: zł40,000 - zł60,000

      gouache on papier, 120 x 80 cm

      Desa Unicum SA
    • JAKUB JULIAN ZIÓLKOWSKI (B. 1980) mezczyzna bez twarzy (Man without Face) s
      Apr. 05, 2017

      JAKUB JULIAN ZIÓLKOWSKI (B. 1980) mezczyzna bez twarzy (Man without Face) s

      Est: £3,000 - £5,000

      JAKUB JULIAN ZIÓLKOWSKI (B. 1980) mezczyzna bez twarzy (Man without Face) signed, titled and dated ‘Jakub Julian Ziólkowski (mezczyzna bez twarzy) 2005’ (on the reverse) gouache and oil on canvas 27 1/2 x 23 3/4 in. (69.7 x 60.4cm.) Painted in 2005

    • Jakob Julian Ziolkowski (B. 1980) Untitled oil on canvas 31 ½
      Sep. 29, 2016

      Jakob Julian Ziolkowski (B. 1980) Untitled oil on canvas 31 ½

      Est: £5,000 - £7,000

      Jakob Julian Ziolkowski (B. 1980) Untitled oil on canvas 31 ½ x 27 ½in. (80 x 70cm.)

    • Jakub Julian Ziolkowski, Untitled, Mixed Media, 2006
      Jun. 10, 2016

      Jakub Julian Ziolkowski, Untitled, Mixed Media, 2006

      Est: $2,000 - $2,600

      Mixed media on paper Poland, 1980 Jakub Julian Ziolkowski (b. 1980) – Polish contemporary artist Artist stamped signature ‘JJZ * 06 *’ on lower right recto Provenance: Hauser & Wirth, Zürick / London with label attached to the frame verso Dimensions: 13 ¾ x 15 3/8 in. (34.9 x 39.1 cm) Framed dimensions: 16 ½ x 18 ¼ in. (41.9 x 46.4 cm) Very good condition Estimate: $4,000-$6,000 Young rising start in the Hauser & Wirth gallery stable. Jakub Julian Ziolkowski (Polish, b.1980) Known for a reclusive work style that nearly led to his expulsion from the Jan Matejko Academy of Fine Arts in Poland, painter Jakub Julian Ziolkowski works in a jewel-toned palette of purple, green, and red to create nightmarish scenes that have garnered solo shows in Central Europe and inclusion in group shows at the National Art Museum of China; the Museum of Modern Art, Poland; Deutsche Bank KunstHalle, Berlin; Deste Foundation, Athens; New Museum of Contemporary Art, New York; and Zacheta National Gallery of Art, Warsaw. He lives and works in Cracow, Poland. Condition In very good condition. Not examined outside of frame. Shipping costs excl. statutory VAT and plus 2,5% (+VAT) shipping insurance.

      Auctionata US
      Oct. 29, 2015

      Est: zł8,000 - zł14,000

      gauche, ink on paper, 34 x 24,5 cm

      Desa Unicum SA
    • Apr. 17, 2013

      Jakub Julian Ziolkowski (b. 1980) Untitled (On the Other Side) signed and dated 'Jakub Julian Ziolkowski 2010' (on the reverse) oil on panel 15¾ x 18¼in. (40 x 46cm.) Executed in 2010