Toots Zinsky Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1951 -

    • Toots Zinsky - Folto, 1986
      Jun. 12, 2024

      Toots Zinsky - Folto, 1986

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      h 18 x 23 cm Vase made of blown layered glass with drippings in various colours. Manufactured by Venini Engraved signature on base Zynsky 86 Manufacturer's label

    • TOOTS ZINSKY VENINI
      Oct. 27, 2022

      TOOTS ZINSKY VENINI

      Est: €600 - €700

      TOOTS ZINSKY VENINI Un vaso 'Folto' 1985. Vetro incamiciato con decoro di canne sparse. Inciso 'Zinsky x venini 1985'. Etichetta della Manifattura. Altezza cm 17.

      Aste Boetto SRL
    • TOOTS ZINSKY (NATA NEL 1951)
      Jan. 23, 2021

      TOOTS ZINSKY (NATA NEL 1951)

      Est: €12,000 - €15,000

      TOOTS ZINSKY (NATA NEL 1951) Venetian Chaos, 1993 Coppa modellata a mano, in fili di vetro multicolore esteriormente, salmone e nero interiormente, pezzo unico Coupe modelée à la main, en fils de verre multicolore à l'extérieur, saumon et noir à l'intérieur, pièce unique 26 x 14 x 19,5 cm Esposizioni: Toots Zinsky, Galleria D'Arte & Divetro, Bergamo, 1993; Vetri, Caffé Florian, Venezia, 1996 Provenienza: Galleria D'Arte & Divetro di Caterina Tognon, Bergamo, 1993 Venetian Chaos, 1993 Coppa modellata a mano, in fili di vetro multicolore esteriormente, salmone e nero interiormente, pezzo unico Hand-modelled cup, in multicoloured glass threads on the outside, salmon and black on the inside, unique piece 26 x 14 x 19,5 cm Esposizioni: Toots Zinsky, Galleria D'Arte & Divetro, Bergamo, 1993; Vetri, Caffé Florian, Venezia, 1996 Provenienza: Galleria D'Arte & Divetro di Caterina Tognon, Bergamo, 1993

      Pierre Bergé & Associés
    • TOOTS ZINSKY (n. 1951) Vase
      Dec. 10, 2019

      TOOTS ZINSKY (n. 1951) Vase

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      TOOTS ZINSKY (n. 1951). Vase. Vase of the "Folto" series in turquoise glass with orange-colored decoration. For Venini. Mod. 541.00 catalog Venini. 1984. Cm 26,00 x 34,00 x 26,00.

    • Toots Zinsky Glass vessel. Unique piece
      Sep. 12, 2019

      Toots Zinsky Glass vessel. Unique piece

      Est: CHF12,000 - CHF14,000

      OOTS ZYNSKY (b. 1951) Untitled filet-de-verre vessel from the Tierra del Fuego series, The Netherlands, ca. 1985 Fused and thermoformed glass threads Signed Z, museum deaccession number

      www.1000-objekte.ch
    • * Toots Zinsky, (American, b. 1951), Vessel
      May. 09, 2019

      * Toots Zinsky, (American, b. 1951), Vessel

      Toots Zinsky (American, b. 1951) Vessel fused and thermoformed glass fused glass Z to underside Height 5 1/4 x width 9 7/8 x depth 5 3/4 inches

      Hindman
      Apr. 18, 2019

      Est: CHF12,000 - CHF14,000

      www.1000-objekte.ch
    • TOOTS ZINSKY VENINI
      Apr. 18, 2018

      TOOTS ZINSKY VENINI

      Est: €800 - €900

      TOOTS ZINSKY VENINI Un vaso della serie 'Chiacchiera' in vetro incamiciato con collo estroflesso e decoro di filamenti a spirale 1984. Marca incisa 'Zinsky per Venini 1984'. Etichetta della manifattura. Altezza cm 27. Letteratura: Franco Deboni I vetri Venini catalogo 1921-2007 Allemandi Torino 2007 tav. 321.

      Aste Boetto SRL
    • TOOTS ZINSKY ATTRIBUTED TO. Opaque yellow glass vase engraved.
      Nov. 24, 2015

      TOOTS ZINSKY ATTRIBUTED TO. Opaque yellow glass vase engraved.

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      TOOTS ZINSKY. ATTRIBUTED TO. Opaque yellow glass vase engraved.. Cm 15,00 x 48,00.

    • Toots Zinsky (née en 1951) Coupe de la série "Birds of paradise"
      Apr. 16, 2015

      Toots Zinsky (née en 1951) Coupe de la série "Birds of paradise"

      Est: €6,000 - €8,000

      Toots Zinsky (née en 1951) Coupe de la série "Birds of paradise" De forme irrégulière en filets de verre polychrome fusionnés et thermoformés, intérieur violet. SIgnée sous la base. Sculpture from the series "Birds of paradise", 2001. Irregularly shaped polychrome glass streams merged and thermoformed, blue interior.

      FauveParis
    • MARY ANN TOOTS ZINSKY (née en 1951) Rare vase de
      Apr. 03, 2012

      MARY ANN TOOTS ZINSKY (née en 1951) Rare vase de

      Est: €6,000 - €8,000

      MARY ANN TOOTS ZINSKY (née en 1951) Rare vase de la série «bird of paradise» de forme irrégulière en filets de verre polychrome fusionné et thermoformé. Vers 1990-1995. H : 13 cm Diam : 34 cm Rare vase of an irregular shape, from the series «bird of paradise» in polychrome, melted and thermally moulded glass. Circa 1990-1995. H : 5 in Diam : 13 1/3 in