Robert Zinner Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Illustrator, b. 1904 - d. 1988

    • ZINNER, ROBERT (1904 WIEN - 1988 MÜNCHEN). "VORFRÜHLING IN DER RAMSAU".
      Oct. 29, 2022

      ZINNER, ROBERT (1904 WIEN - 1988 MÜNCHEN). "VORFRÜHLING IN DER RAMSAU".

      ZINNER, Robert(1904 Wien - 1988 München) "Vorfrühling in der Ramsau" Öl/Malkarton. Rechts unten signiert, verso Künstlerstempel und betitelt. 48 x 77 cm. Gerahmt : 57 x 86 cm. Sonniger Tag im verschneiten Gebirge mit teils abtauenden Hängen. Minimale Altersspuren. Österreichischer Maler, Autodidakt, ansässig in Bozen. Literatur : Vollmer. ZINNER, Robert(1904 Vienna - 1988 Munich) "Vorfrühling in der Ramsau" Oil/painted cardboard. Signed lower right, verso artist's stamp and titled. 48 x 77 cm. Framed : 57 x 86 cm. Sunny day in the snowy mountains with partly thawing slopes. Minimal signs of age. Austrian painter, self-taught, based in Bolzano. Literature : Vollmer. *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • ZINNER, ROBERT (1904 VIENNA - 1988 MUNICH). "EARLY SPRING IN THE RAMSAU".
      Jun. 25, 2022

      ZINNER, ROBERT (1904 VIENNA - 1988 MUNICH). "EARLY SPRING IN THE RAMSAU".

      ZINNER, Robert(1904 Vienna - 1988 Munich) "Vorfrühling in der Ramsau" Oil/painted cardboard. Signed lower right, verso artist's stamp and titled. 48 x 77 cm. Framed57 x 86 cm. Sunny day in the snowy mountains with partly thawing slopes Minimal signs of age. Austrian painter, self-taught, based in Bolzano. Literature : Vollmer.

    • Robert Zinner (Wien/Vienna 1904 – München/Monaco di Baviera 1988)
      May. 28, 2022

      Robert Zinner (Wien/Vienna 1904 – München/Monaco di Baviera 1988)

      Est: €600 - €780

      Blick von der Seiseralm gegen Sella und Langkofel;Aquarell, 43,5 x 61 cm, gerahmt Signiert

      Bozner Kunstauktionen
    • ZINNER, ROBERT: Schloss Tirol.
      May. 08, 2021

      ZINNER, ROBERT: Schloss Tirol.

      Est: CHF500 - CHF750

      ZINNER, ROBERT (Wien 1904 - 1988 München) : Schloss Tirol; Öl auf Hartplatte; 63x88 cm (LM); sig. u.r.

    • Wohl ROBERT ZINNER (1904 Wien - 1988 Muenchen)
      Jun. 27, 2020

      Wohl ROBERT ZINNER (1904 Wien - 1988 Muenchen)

      Aquarellzeichnung, ¨Schneebedeckte Tanne in Waldlandschaft¨, unten rechts monogrammiert ¨R.Z.¨ und datiert ¨[19]54¨, verso bezeichnet ¨Weihnachten 1954¨, ca. 39x29cm, gerahmt (41,5x32cm)

    • ROBERT ZINNER (1904 Wien - 1988 München)
      Mar. 28, 2020

      ROBERT ZINNER (1904 Wien - 1988 München)

      Öl auf Hartfaserplatte, ¨Gebirgslandschaft, rechts die Wehrburg bei Prissian (Südtirol)¨, unten rechts signiert ¨Robert Zinner¨, verso ortsbezeichnet, ca. 55x70cm, gerahmt (67,5x82,5cm), Schmutzaufrieb

    • ROBERT ZINNER (1904 WIEN - 1988 MÜNCHEN)
      Feb. 22, 2020

      ROBERT ZINNER (1904 WIEN - 1988 MÜNCHEN)

    • Robert Zinner (Wien/Vienna 1904 – München/Monaco 1988)
      May. 25, 2019

      Robert Zinner (Wien/Vienna 1904 – München/Monaco 1988)

      Est: €600 - €780

      Kapelle auf der Seiseralm;Öl auf Karton, 64 x 99,5 cm, gerahmt Signiert

      Bozner Kunstauktionen
    • Robert Zinner (Wien/Vienna 1904 – München 1988)
      Dec. 01, 2018

      Robert Zinner (Wien/Vienna 1904 – München 1988)

      Est: €130 - €169

      Zenoburg bei Meran;Pastell, Buntstifte, 28 x 19,5 cm Signiert

      Bozner Kunstauktionen
    • Robert Zinner, Painting, “Goldene Dachl Innsbruck”, around 1950
      Jan. 16, 2017

      Robert Zinner, Painting, “Goldene Dachl Innsbruck”, around 1950

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Oil on canvas Austria, around 1950 Robert Zinner (1904-1988) – Austrian painter Paintings Robert Zinner fetch up to 6.500 euros at international auctions Overall dimensions: 68 x 88 cm This fine oil painting by the Austrian painter Robert Zinner shows the “Goldene Dachel” in Innsbruck with a fountain in the foreground and the Alps in the background. The landmark of the city in rendered in the typical style of the modern period – the light of a low sun let the fire- gilded copper shingles of the late gothic bowfront of the house shine. The painting shows a broad meshed craquelure. The canvas is perforated lower right and should be remounted. The paint is protected by a layer of varnish. The overall dimensions are 68 x 88 cm. Robert Zinner (1904-1988) The Austrian painter Robert Zinner was born in Vienna in 1904. His works, which often depict Austrian land- and cityscapes, are on high demand on the international art market. Shipping costs excl. statutory VAT and plus 2,5% (+VAT) shipping insurance. Auctionata charges the resale rights tax pursuant to Section 26 of the German Copyright Act (UrhG) towards the buyer in case of the sale of an original work of art or photography prior to 70 years having lapsed since the death of their creator. Therefore, Auctionata charges when purchasing a good – if a protection as an original work of art or photography is given – starting from a hammer price of EUR 400 an additional amount, which is calculated according to Section 26 (2) German Copyright Act (UrhG) and which does not exceed the amount of EUR 12,500. You can find more information about resale rights tax in Auctionata´s table of fees and T&C.

      Auctionata Paddle8 AG
    • Robert Zinner. 1904 Wien - 1988 München.
      Apr. 15, 2016

      Robert Zinner. 1904 Wien - 1988 München.

      {Robert Zinner. 1904 Wien - 1988 München.} Sign. Säulengang und Brunnen. Aquarell über Bleistift. 43 x 58 cm. Bildträger

      Auktionshaus Zeller
    • Zinner, Robert Zinner, Robert (1904 Wien/Bozen -
      Jul. 10, 2010

      Zinner, Robert Zinner, Robert (1904 Wien/Bozen -

      Est: - €750

      Zinner, Robert Zinner, Robert (1904 Wien/Bozen - 1988) ''Partie in den Dolomiten''; Blick über tlw. schneebedeckten Abhang auf Gebirgsmassiv; ein leicht bewölkter Himmel läßt die Sonne auf einen Teil der Berge scheinen u. den Schnee hell erleuchten; ÖL/dünner Holzplatte; sign.; R; 70 x 50 cm; auf rechter Seite feine, vertikale Risse; dazu Begabe: Buch ''Südtirol''; Landschaft-Kunst-Kultur von Josef Weingartner u. Robert Zinner illustiert; Verlag Holzhauser, Wien 1950

      Auktionshaus Geble GbR
    • Zinner, Robert-Burganlage in Österreich-(Wien
      Jul. 03, 2010

      Zinner, Robert-Burganlage in Österreich-(Wien

      Est: - €500

      Zinner, Robert-Burganlage in Österreich-(Wien 1904-1988 Mondsee) Aquarell auf Büttenpapier. Rechts unten sign. Ca. 57 x 43 cm. - Lit. Vollmer 5.

    • Zinner, Robert-Burg Heidenreichstein-(Wien
      Jul. 03, 2010

      Zinner, Robert-Burg Heidenreichstein-(Wien

      Est: - €500

      Zinner, Robert-Burg Heidenreichstein-(Wien 1904-1988 Mondsee) Aquarell auf Bütten. Links unten sign., rücks. bez. und dat. "62". Ca. 57 x 43 cm; in Passepartout und unter Glas ger. - Lit. Vollmer 5.

    • Robert Zinner (Austrian, 1904-1988): Mountain
      Sep. 11, 2008

      Robert Zinner (Austrian, 1904-1988): Mountain

      Est: $500 - $1,000

      Robert Zinner (Austrian, 1904-1988): Mountain lake. Oil on masonite, signed in the lower right corner, approx. 26-3/4" x 35", framed overall approx. 31" x 40". A large and majestic panorama.: Surface soils and yellowed varnish.

      Aspire Auctions Fine Art & Antiques
    • Robert Zinner(Vienna 1904-1988 Mondsee) Dachstein,
      Jan. 23, 2008

      Robert Zinner(Vienna 1904-1988 Mondsee) Dachstein,

      Est: €900 - €1,300

      Robert Zinner(Vienna 1904-1988 Mondsee) Dachstein, signed Robert Zinner, oil on hardboard, 62 x 89 cm, framed, (K)

    • Robert Zinner(Vienna 1904-1988 Mondsee) Langkofel,
      Jan. 23, 2008

      Robert Zinner(Vienna 1904-1988 Mondsee) Langkofel,

      Est: €700 - €1,000

      Robert Zinner(Vienna 1904-1988 Mondsee) Langkofel, signed Robert Zinner; On the far side of the Langkofel mountain range (?), signed Robert Zinner, oil on hardboard, 62 x 815 cm, framed, (K)

    • Robert Zinner (born Vienna 1904) Summit Cross, signed, Robert Zinner Oil on board, 76 x 74 cm, framed, (K)
      Feb. 01, 2005

      Robert Zinner (born Vienna 1904) Summit Cross, signed, Robert Zinner Oil on board, 76 x 74 cm, framed, (K)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,400