Oleg Zinger Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Illustrator, Caricaturist

    • Zinger, Oleg
      Sep. 07, 2024

      Zinger, Oleg

      Zinger, Oleg 1910 Moskau - 1998 Nîmes. Portrait von A.S. Puschkin. Öl auf Leinwand. Rechts unten signiert. Verso bezeichnet. Größe ca. 46 x 38 cm, Rahmen ca. 48 x 40 cm. Zinger, Oleg 1910 Moscow - 1998 Nîmes. Portrait of A.S. Pushkin. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Inscribed verso. Size approx. 46 x 38 cm, frame approx. 48 x 40 cm.

      Auktionshaus Sieglin GmbH
    • Zinger, Oleg
      Sep. 07, 2024

      Zinger, Oleg

      Zinger, Oleg 1910 Moskau - 1998 Nîmes. Portrait von M.J. Lermontow. Öl auf Leinwand. Rechts unten signiert. Verso bezeichnet. Größe ca. 46 x 38 cm, Rahmen ca. 48 x 40 cm. Zinger, Oleg 1910 Moscow - 1998 Nîmes. Portrait of M.J. Lermontov. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Inscribed verso. Size approx. 46 x 38 cm, frame approx. 48 x 40 cm.

      Auktionshaus Sieglin GmbH
    • Zinger, Oleg
      Sep. 07, 2024

      Zinger, Oleg

      Zinger, Oleg 1910 Moskau - 1998 Nîmes. Portrait von Anton Tschechow. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert und datiert (19)82. Verso bezeichnet. Größe ca. 46 x 38 cm, Rahmen ca. 48 x 40 cm. Zinger, Oleg 1910 Moscow - 1998 Nîmes. Portrait of Anton Chekhov. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated (19)82 lower right, inscribed verso. Size approx. 46 x 38 cm, frame approx. 48 x 40 cm.

      Auktionshaus Sieglin GmbH
    • Zinger, Oleg
      Sep. 07, 2024

      Zinger, Oleg

      Zinger, Oleg 1910 Moskau - 1998 Nîmes. Portrait von Nikolai Gogol. Öl auf Leinwand. Rechts unten signiert. Verso bezeichnet. Größe ca. 46 x 38 cm, Rahmen ca. 48 x 40 cm. Zinger, Oleg 1910 Moscow - 1998 Nîmes. Portrait of Nikolai Gogol. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Inscribed verso. Size approx. 46 x 38 cm, frame approx. 48 x 40 cm.

      Auktionshaus Sieglin GmbH
    • Oleg Zinger, 1910 Moscow-1998 Nimes, two gentlemen
      Aug. 31, 2024

      Oleg Zinger, 1910 Moscow-1998 Nimes, two gentlemen

      Est: €800 - €1,600

      Oleg Zinger, 1910 Moscow-1998 Nimes, two gentlemen embracing, from the play 'The Revisor' by Gogol, oil/canvas, signed lower center, approx. 92x73cm . German Description: Oleg Zinger, 1910 Moskau-1998 Nimes, zwei sich umarmende Herren, aus dem Theaterstück 'Der Revisor' von Gogol, Öl/Lwd, mittig unten signiert, ca. 92x73cm

    • OLEG ZINGER (MOSKAU 1909 - NÎMES 1997)
      May. 25, 2024

      OLEG ZINGER (MOSKAU 1909 - NÎMES 1997)

      Est: €300 - €500

      Titel: Portrait von A.S. Puschkin 1799-1837 Technik: Öl auf Leinwand Maße: 46 x 38 cm Signatur: links unten signiert Provenienz: direkt vom Künstler

      Hardt Auctions GmbH
      May. 25, 2024

      Est: €300 - €500

      Titel: Portrait von M.J. Lermontow 1814-1841 Technik: Öl auf Leinwand Maße: 46 cm x 35 cm Signatur: rechts unten signiert Provenienz: direkt vom Künstler

      Hardt Auctions GmbH
      May. 25, 2024

      Est: €300 - €500

      Titel: Portrait von Anton Tschechow 1860-1904 Technik: Öl auf Leinwand Maße: 46 x 38 cm Signatur: rechts unten signiert Provenienz: direkt vom Künstler

      Hardt Auctions GmbH
      May. 25, 2024

      Est: €300 - €500

      Titel: Portrait von Nikolai Gogol 1809-1852 Technik: Öl auf Leinwand Maße: 46 x 38 cm Signatur: rechts unten signiert Provenienz: direkt vom Künstler

      Hardt Auctions GmbH
      May. 25, 2024

      Est: €900 - €1,200

      Titel: "Zwei Herren" aus der "Revisor" von Nikolai Gogol (1809-1852) Technik : Öl auf Leinwand Maße: 92 x 73 cm Signatur: rechts unten signiert Provenienz: direkt vom Künstler

      Hardt Auctions GmbH
      May. 25, 2024

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Titel: Die Katzen Menschen Technik: Öl auf Leinwand Maße: 65,5 cm x 54 cm Signatur: rechts unten Provenienz: direkt vom Künstler

      Hardt Auctions GmbH
    • Oleg Zinger, 1910 Moscow-1998 Nimes, portrait of Anton
      Feb. 17, 2024

      Oleg Zinger, 1910 Moscow-1998 Nimes, portrait of Anton

      Est: €700 - €1,400

      Oleg Zinger, 1910 Moscow-1998 Nimes, portrait of Anton Chekhov, oil/canvas, signed lower right, approx. 46x38cm,frame . German Description: Oleg Zinger, 1910 Moskau-1998 Nimes, Porträt des Anton Tschechow, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert, ca. 46x38cm, R.

    • Oleg Zinger, 1910 Moscow-1998 Nimes, portrait of A. S
      Feb. 17, 2024

      Oleg Zinger, 1910 Moscow-1998 Nimes, portrait of A. S

      Est: €700 - €1,400

      Oleg Zinger, 1910 Moscow-1998 Nimes, portrait of A. S. Pushkin, oil/canvas, signed lower left, approx. 46x38cm, frame . German Description: Oleg Zinger, 1910 Moskau-1998 Nimes, Porträt des A. S. Puschkin, Öl/Lwd, links unten signiert, ca. 46x38cm, R.

    • Oleg Zinger, 1910 Moscow-1998 Nimes, portrait of M. J
      Feb. 17, 2024

      Oleg Zinger, 1910 Moscow-1998 Nimes, portrait of M. J

      Est: €700 - €1,400

      Oleg Zinger, 1910 Moscow-1998 Nimes, portrait of M. J. Lermontov, oil/canvas, signed lower right, approx. 46x38cm, frame . German Description: Oleg Zinger, 1910 Moskau-1998 Nimes, Porträt des M. J. Lermontov, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert, ca. 46x38cm, R.

    • Oleg Zinger, 1910 Moscow-1998 Nimes, portrait of Nikolai
      Feb. 17, 2024

      Oleg Zinger, 1910 Moscow-1998 Nimes, portrait of Nikolai

      Est: €700 - €1,400

      Oleg Zinger, 1910 Moscow-1998 Nimes, portrait of Nikolai Gogol, oil/canvas, signed lower right, approx. 46x38cm, frame . German Description: Oleg Zinger, 1910 Moskau-1998 Nimes, Porträt des Nikolai Gogol, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert, ca. 46x38cm, R.

    • ZINGER, Oleg (*1910 +1998), Farbserigraphie,
      Nov. 25, 2023

      ZINGER, Oleg (*1910 +1998), Farbserigraphie,

      ZINGER, Oleg (*1910 +1998), Farbserigraphie, Stillleben mit Pfeife, unten links 141/ 150 u rechts signiert, ca. 18 x 14 cm, hG, SchrägschnittPP, Goldleiste

      zeitGenossen Antiquitäten - Kunst - Design
    • Zinger, Oleg
      Nov. 24, 2023

      Zinger, Oleg

      1909 Moskau - 1997 Nîmes. Studium in Paris und Berlin. Gouache. Tief verschneite Straßenszene mit Häusern und kleinem Jungen. U.r. sign. (Stockfl.). 49 x 62 cm. Pass. R. Lit.: 1,2,14.

      Peege Auktionshaus
    • Oleg ZINGER: Woman Soldier - Pencil Sketch
      Oct. 21, 2023

      Oleg ZINGER: Woman Soldier - Pencil Sketch

      Oleg Zinger (Russian/French, 1909-1992) caricature of a decorated woman soldier, pencil sketch, signed lower right. [Image: 8 1/2" H x 6" W; Frame: 14" H x 10 3/4" W]. Slight yellowing to paper.

      Roland Auctions NY
      Aug. 25, 2023

      Roland Auctions NY
    • Zinger, Oleg
      Jul. 21, 2023

      Zinger, Oleg

      1910 Moskau - 1998 Nimes. Studium in Berlin und Paris. Öl/Papier. Pariser Straßenszene im Frühling. U.r. monogr. 45 x 60 cm. Pass. R. Lit.: 1,2,14.

      Peege Auktionshaus
    • Zinger, Oleg
      Jul. 21, 2023

      Zinger, Oleg

      1909 Moskau - 1997 Nimes. Studium in Berlin und Paris. Gouache. Paysage Portugale. Bergige Landschaft. U.r. sign. 48,5 x 62 cm. Pass. R. Lit.: 1,2,14.

      Peege Auktionshaus
    • Zinger Oleg
      Jun. 03, 2023

      Zinger Oleg

      Est: CHF320 - CHF400

      Zwei Kinder mit Maske Unten rechts signiert und datiert (19)84. Gerahmt Ausrufdatum: 03.06.2023 Ungefähre Ausrufzeit: 14:29

    • ZINGER Oleg ( 1910 / 1998 )
      Mar. 05, 2023

      ZINGER Oleg ( 1910 / 1998 )

      Est: €150 - €200

      Village du Sud. Gouache sur papier signée en bas à gauche. 48 x 63 cm à vue. Expert: M. Marc BRIAT Southern village. Gouache on paper signed lower left. 48 x 63 cm at sight.

      Martin-Banel
    • Zinger, Oleg
      Nov. 25, 2022

      Zinger, Oleg

      Peege Auktionshaus
    • Zinger, Oleg
      Nov. 25, 2022

      Zinger, Oleg

      Peege Auktionshaus
    • Oleg Zinger (1910-1998), Russ
      Nov. 07, 2022

      Oleg Zinger (1910-1998), Russ

      Oleg Zinger (1910-1998), Russian-German painter, graphic artist and illustrator. Four figures, colour serigraph on paper, signed by hand lower right, numbered 61/100 lower left, 53 x 42 cm, framed behind glass 76 x 56 cm

    • Oleg Zenger or Zinger, 1910 Moscow-1998 Nimes,portrait of
      Jul. 30, 2022

      Oleg Zenger or Zinger, 1910 Moscow-1998 Nimes,portrait of

      Est: €950 - €1,900

      Oleg Zenger or Zinger, 1910 Moscow-1998 Nimes,portrait of Franz Kafka, oil/canvas, signed lower right, approx. 46x38cm, frame approx. 60x52cm . German Description: Oleg Zenger oder Zinger, 1910 Moskau-1998 Nimes, Porträt des Franz Kafka, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert, ca. 46x38cm, R. ca. 60x52cm

    • Oleg Zinger (1910-1998) Paarportrait,
      Feb. 20, 2021

      Oleg Zinger (1910-1998) Paarportrait,

      Öl/Malpappe, kubistisches Portrait, u. links signiert Oleg Zinger, Höhe 43 cm x Breite 31,5 cm, Rahmen 53 x 41 cm

      Antikauktion Krefeld
    • Zinger, Oleg 1910 Moskau - 1998 Nimes
      Sep. 26, 2020

      Zinger, Oleg 1910 Moskau - 1998 Nimes

      Zinger, Oleg 1910 Moskau - 1998 Nimes Sechs Gemälde. Signiert. Öl/Lwd. bzw. Öl/Malk., 46 x 56 cm, 47 x 55 cm, 55 x 48 cm, 60 x 60 cm, 57 x 47 cm und 54 x 65 cm.

      Sep. 26, 2020

      Zinger, Oleg 1910 Moskau - 1998 Nimes In Gedanken. Zwei Gemälde. Signiert. Öl/Lwd., 100 x 50 cm und 65 x 54 cm.

      Sep. 26, 2020

      Zinger, Oleg 1910 Moskau - 1998 Nimes Drei Gemälde. Signiert. Öl/Holz, 64 x 98 cm, Öl/Lwd., 63 x 97 cm und 50 x 98 cm.

      Sep. 26, 2020

      Zinger, Oleg 1910 Moskau - 1998 Nimes Fünf Gemälde. Stillleben. Signiert. Öl/Lwd., 65 x 89 cm, 60 x 80 cm, 50 x 73 cm, 54 x 64 cm und 50 x 62 cm.

    • Zinger, Oleg
      Jul. 04, 2020

      Zinger, Oleg

      Est: €40 - €60

      (1909 Moskau - Nîmes 1997). Der Stierkampf. Farblithographie. Ca. 45,5 x 61 cm. Sign. u. num. Ex. 21/100. - An den Rd. vereinz. stockfl. u. knicksp.

    • OLEG ZINGER (1910-1998) 'Zoologie/ Dierentuin' (1934). Kleurenlithografie. Gemonogrammeerd in de plaat 'd'après OZ'. Zeldzaam. 1000 x 640 mm
      Jun. 20, 2018

      OLEG ZINGER (1910-1998) 'Zoologie/ Dierentuin' (1934). Kleurenlithografie. Gemonogrammeerd in de plaat 'd'après OZ'. Zeldzaam. 1000 x 640 mm

      Est: €1,250 - €1,500

      OLEG ZINGER (1910-1998) 'Zoologie/ Dierentuin' (1934). Colour lithograph. Initials in the plate. Of utmost rarity. 1000 x 640 mm

    • Oleg Zinger (1909-1997), View on Roof Tops, Oil, 1986
      Aug. 10, 2016

      Oleg Zinger (1909-1997), View on Roof Tops, Oil, 1986

      Est: €2,000 - €2,600

      Oil on canvas Russia, 1986 Oleg Alexandrovich Zinger (1909-1997) - Russian-German painter, graphic artist and illustrator Signed and dated ‘Oleg Zinger 86’ lower right Dimensions: 73 x 92 cm Mounted in gold-colored wooden frame: 79.5 x 99 cm Good condition Provenance: Private collection, Spain Condition: The painting is in good condition, showing minor abrasion. No evidence of retouching under UV light. The comes with wear from age and use. The dimensions are 73 x 92 cm, while the frame measures 79.5 x 99 cm. Oleg Zinger (1909-1997) Born in Moscow, Oleg Zinger emigrated to Germany with his family in 1922. In 1926, he became a student of Wilhelm Müller-Schönfeld; from 1927, he attended the Unter-Anstalt des Staatlichen Kunstgewerbe-Museums under the guidance of Oskar Werner Hermann Hadank. In 1946, he exhibited in Berlin for the first time. In 1948, he moved to France. Zinger has created primarily still lifes and portraits, moreover, vignettes, illustrations, posters and drawings of animals. Today, works by Zinger can be found in the Prague Museum of Modern Art, amongst others. (cko) Shipping costs excl. statutory VAT and plus 2,5% (+VAT) shipping insurance. Auctionata charges the resale rights tax pursuant to Section 26 of the German Copyright Act (UrhG) towards the buyer in case of the sale of an original work of art or photography prior to 70 years having lapsed since the death of their creator. Therefore, Auctionata charges when purchasing a good – if a protection as an original work of art or photography is given – starting from a hammer price of EUR 400 an additional amount, which is calculated according to Section 26 (2) German Copyright Act (UrhG) and which does not exceed the amount of EUR 12,500. You can find more information about resale rights tax in Auctionata´s table of fees and T&C.

      Auctionata Paddle8 AG
    • Oleg Zinger (1909-1997), Dancing Group, Oil, c. 1970
      Aug. 10, 2016

      Oleg Zinger (1909-1997), Dancing Group, Oil, c. 1970

      Est: €2,000 - €2,600

      Oil on canvas Presumably France, c. 1970 Oleg Alexandrovich Zinger (1909-1997) - Russian-German painter, graphic artist and illustrator Signed ‘Oleg Zinger’ lower left Dimensions: 92 x 73 cm Mounted in ebonized wooden frame: 97 x 76 cm Good condition Provenance: Private collection, Spain Condition: The painting is in good condition, showing minor abrasion. No evidence of retouching under UV light. The comes with wear from age and use. The dimensions are 92 x 73 cm, while the frame measures 97 x 76 cm. Oleg Zinger (1909-1997) Born in Moscow, Oleg Zinger emigrated to Germany with his family in 1922. In 1926, he became a student of Wilhelm Müller-Schönfeld; from 1927, he attended the Unter-Anstalt des Staatlichen Kunstgewerbe-Museums under the guidance of Oskar Werner Hermann Hadank. In 1946, he exhibited in Berlin for the first time. In 1948, he moved to France. Zinger has created primarily still lifes and portraits, moreover, vignettes, illustrations, posters and drawings of animals. Today, works by Zinger can be found in the Prague Museum of Modern Art, amongst others. (cko) Shipping costs excl. statutory VAT and plus 2,5% (+VAT) shipping insurance. Auctionata charges the resale rights tax pursuant to Section 26 of the German Copyright Act (UrhG) towards the buyer in case of the sale of an original work of art or photography prior to 70 years having lapsed since the death of their creator. Therefore, Auctionata charges when purchasing a good – if a protection as an original work of art or photography is given – starting from a hammer price of EUR 400 an additional amount, which is calculated according to Section 26 (2) German Copyright Act (UrhG) and which does not exceed the amount of EUR 12,500. You can find more information about resale rights tax in Auctionata´s table of fees and T&C.

      Auctionata Paddle8 AG
    • Oleg Zinger (1910-1998)
      Apr. 30, 2016

      Oleg Zinger (1910-1998)

      Est: €60 - €80

      Oleg Zinger (1910-1998) Ane Lithographie sur papier signé en bas à droite et numéroté 42/50 en bas à gauche 59,8 x 46,5 cm

      FauveParis
    • Oleg Zinger (1910-1998)
      Apr. 30, 2016

      Oleg Zinger (1910-1998)

      Est: €60 - €80

      Oleg Zinger (1910-1998) Homme et cheval Lithographie sur papier signée en bas à droite et numéroté 1/30 en bas à gauche 59,5 x 46,7 cm

      FauveParis
    • Oleg Zinger (1910-1998)
      Mar. 19, 2016

      Oleg Zinger (1910-1998)

      Est: €100 - €150

      Oleg Zinger (1910-1998) Homme et cheval Lithographie sur papier signée en bas à droite et numéroté 1/30 en bas à gauche

      FauveParis
    • Oleg Zinger (1910-1998)
      Mar. 19, 2016

      Oleg Zinger (1910-1998)

      Est: €100 - €150

      Oleg Zinger (1910-1998) Ane Lithographie sur papier signé en bas à droite et numéroté 42/50 en bas à gauche

      FauveParis
      Jan. 18, 2016

      Est: $150 - $300

      Oleg Zinger (Russian Federation, 1909-1998) oil on canvas depicting four rows of houses with scattered palm trees, signed LR, in white painted frame with gray trim, expected surface wear including rubbing to edges, craquelure throughout, not examined out of frame, ss: 18 5/8" h. x 27 3/4" w.

      Winter Associates, Inc.
    • OLEG ZINGER RUSSIAN 1909-1998
      Jan. 24, 2015

      OLEG ZINGER RUSSIAN 1909-1998

      3 Lithographs , 18 x 16 in (45.7 x 40.6 cm) , pencil signed

      Trinity International Auctions & Appraisals, LLC
    • ZINGER, OLEG 1910 Moskau - Nimes 1998
      Mar. 14, 2014

      ZINGER, OLEG 1910 Moskau - Nimes 1998

      Est: - €400

      ZINGER, OLEG 1910 Moskau - Nimes 1998 Portrait eines Mannes mit Hut Öl auf Leinwand, 35 cm x 28 cm, unten links signiert 'Oleg Zinger', Rahmen.

    • ZINGER, OLEG - 1910 Moskau - Nimes 1998
      Dec. 08, 2012

      ZINGER, OLEG - 1910 Moskau - Nimes 1998

      Est: - €650

    • ZINGER OLEG, 1910-1998
      May. 27, 2011

      ZINGER OLEG, 1910-1998

      Est: €500 - €800

      ZINGER Oleg, 1910-1998 Composition métaphysique huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite, 33x41 cm.

      Rossini Maison de Ventes aux Enchères
    • Oleg ZINGER (1910 -1998)    Fox and Rooster    circa 1960 Gouache.    Provenance: Galerie Vialetay. Paris.    Signed lower left. 65 x 50 cm.
      Nov. 25, 2010

      Oleg ZINGER (1910 -1998)    Fox and Rooster    circa 1960 Gouache.    Provenance: Galerie Vialetay. Paris.    Signed lower left. 65 x 50 cm.

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Oleg ZINGER (1910 -1998) Fox and Rooster circa 1960 Gouache. Provenance: Galerie Vialetay. Paris. Signed lower left. 65 x 50 cm. Oleg ZINGER (1910 -1998) Renard et coq vers 1960 Gouache. Provenance : Galerie Vialetay. Paris. Signée en bas à gauche. 65 x 50 cm. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS.

    • Oleg ZINGER  Fox and rooster  Gouache, signed bottom left. ORIGIN: Galerie Vialetay.  50x 65 cm.
      Jun. 08, 2010

      Oleg ZINGER  Fox and rooster  Gouache, signed bottom left. ORIGIN: Galerie Vialetay.  50x 65 cm.

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Oleg ZINGER Fox and rooster Gouache, signed bottom left. ORIGIN: Galerie Vialetay. 50x 65 cm. Oleg ZINGER Renard et coq Gouache, signée en bas à gauche.PROVENANCE: Galerie Vialetay. 50x 65 cm. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS.

    • Oleg Zinger, Stilleben mit Eiern, Flasche und Becher, 1992 (?)
      May. 20, 2010

      Oleg Zinger, Stilleben mit Eiern, Flasche und Becher, 1992 (?)

      Est: €120 - €132

      Gouache auf Papier. 41 x 55,5 cm. In der Ecke rechts unten sign. und unleserlich dat:. Oleg Zinger. Im Glas-Klemmrahmen.

      Von Zezschwitz Kunst und Design