Carlo Zinelli Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1916 - d. 1974

    • CARLO ZINELLI (Italie, 1916-1974)
      Apr. 10, 2024

      CARLO ZINELLI (Italie, 1916-1974)

      Est: €5,000 - €7,000

      CARLO ZINELLI (Italie, 1916-1974) SANS TITRE, 1966 Gouache sur papier, recto-verso Datée en bas à gauche "7-11-66", recto Gouache on paper, recto-verso; dated lower left, recto 70 X 50 CM • 27 1/2 X 19 3/4 IN.

    • Untitled (double-sided)
      Sep. 26, 2023

      Untitled (double-sided)

      Est: €10,000 - €15,000

      Carlo Zinelli 1916 - 1974 Untitled (double-sided) signed and dated 27-7-73 on the recto gouache and watercolour on paper (both sides) 49 x 69 cm; 19 ¼ x 27 ⅛ in. Executed in 1973. _____________________________________ Carlo Zinelli 1916 - 1974 Untitled (recto-verso) signé et daté 27-7-73 au recto gouache et aquarelle sur papier (recto-verso) 49 x 69 cm; 19 ¼ x 27 ⅛ in. Exécuté en 1973.

    • CARLO ZINELLI (1916-1974) Sans titre (Grande alpino giallo con croce e cavallo stellato blu) ; Sans titre (Cavallo bruno seduto con figura distesa e fiori gialli) (double-face) 1967
      Jun. 07, 2023

      CARLO ZINELLI (1916-1974) Sans titre (Grande alpino giallo con croce e cavallo stellato blu) ; Sans titre (Cavallo bruno seduto con figura distesa e fiori gialli) (double-face) 1967

      Est: €8,000 - €12,000

      CARLO ZINELLI (1916-1974) Sans titre (Grande alpino giallo con croce e cavallo stellato blu) ; Sans titre (Cavallo bruno seduto con figura distesa e fiori gialli) (double-face) 1967 daté 11. 12. 67 tempera sur papier dated 11. 12. 67 tempera on paper 70 x 50 cm. 27 9/16 x 19 11/16 in.

    • Carlo Zinelli "Untitled" 1968 tempera on paper (recto/verso) cm 70x50 Dated 17.3.68 lower right Provenance Private collection, Verona This work is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity signed by Sergio Marinelli on 1 August 2022...
      Nov. 30, 2022

      Carlo Zinelli "Untitled" 1968 tempera on paper (recto/verso) cm 70x50 Dated 17.3.68 lower right Provenance Private collection, Verona This work is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity signed by Sergio Marinelli on 1 August 2022...

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      (San Giovanni Lupatoto 1916 - Chievo 1974) "Untitled" 1968 tempera on paper (recto/verso) cm 70x50 Dated 17.3.68 lower right Provenance Private collection, Verona This work is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity signed by Sergio Marinelli on 1 August 2022 IT "Senza titolo" 1968 tempera su carta (recto e verso) cm 70x50 Datato 17.3.68 in basso a destra Provenienza Collezione privata, Verona Opera accompagnata da attestazione di autenticità firmata da Sergio Marinelli in data 1 agosto 2022

      Il Ponte Auction House
    • CARLO ZINELLI (1916-1974) Untitled (Blue Horse/ Orange Figure), double side
      Feb. 03, 2022

      CARLO ZINELLI (1916-1974) Untitled (Blue Horse/ Orange Figure), double side

      Est: $7,000 - $10,000

      CARLO ZINELLI (1916-1974) Untitled (Blue Horse/ Orange Figure), double sided, 1967 graphite and tempera on paper 26 1/2 x 19 1/4 in.

    • Double Face
      Jan. 24, 2022

      Double Face

      Est: $15,000 - $20,000

      Carlo Zinelli 1916 - 1974 Double Face Double sided work: colored pencil, ink, and gouache on paper 20th Century Sight 19 1/2 in. by 27 1/4 in.

    • Carlo ZINELLI (1916-1974) - SANS TITRE, circa 1962
      Jun. 17, 2021

      Carlo ZINELLI (1916-1974) - SANS TITRE, circa 1962

      Est: €6,000 - €10,000

      Carlo ZINELLI (1916-1974) SANS TITRE, circa 1962 Tempera sur papier 34,7 x 50 cm - 13.66 x 19.68 in. Tempera on paper Cette œuvre est répertoriée dans les archives de la Fondazione Carlo Zinelli sous le numéro 0171Bis Une lettre de la Fondazione, confirmant l’enregistrement dans les archives, sera remise à l’acquéreur Provenance - Collection particulière, Italie

      Cornette de Saint-Cyr
    • Carlo ZINELLI (1916-1974) - QUATTRO UCCELLI GRIGI ENTRO FORME GIALLE, circa 1962
      Jun. 17, 2021

      Carlo ZINELLI (1916-1974) - QUATTRO UCCELLI GRIGI ENTRO FORME GIALLE, circa 1962

      Est: €6,000 - €10,000

      Carlo ZINELLI (1916-1974) QUATTRO UCCELLI GRIGI ENTRO FORME GIALLE, circa 1962 Tempera sur papier 34,5 x 49,5 cm - 13.58 x 19.48 in. Tempera on paper Cette œuvre est reproduite dans le Catalogue Raisonné de l’artiste, Carlo Zinelli Catalogo Generale, établi par Vittorino Andreoli et Sergio Marinelli, Editions Marsilio, Venise, 2000, sous la référence 171 en page 71 de l’ouvrage Provenance - Collection particulière, Italie

      Cornette de Saint-Cyr
    • Carlo ZINELLI (1916-1974) - QUATTRO UOMINI CON SCALE E UCCELLI GRIGI-FIGURE ROSSE E UCCELLI SU SFONDO DI PRETINI, circa 1962
      Jun. 17, 2021

      Carlo ZINELLI (1916-1974) - QUATTRO UOMINI CON SCALE E UCCELLI GRIGI-FIGURE ROSSE E UCCELLI SU SFONDO DI PRETINI, circa 1962

      Est: €6,000 - €10,000

      Carlo ZINELLI (1916-1974) QUATTRO UOMINI CON SCALE E UCCELLI GRIGI-FIGURE ROSSE E UCCELLI SU SFONDO DI PRETINI, circa 1962 Œuvre double-face Tempera sur papier 34,5 x 49,5 cm - 13.58 x 19.48 in. Double-sided work Tempera on paper Cette œuvre est reproduite dans le Catalogue Raisonné de l’artiste, Carlo Zinelli Catalogo Generale, établi par Vittorino Andreoli et Sergio Marinelli, Editions Marsilio, Venise, 2000, sous les références 170a et 170b en page 70 de l’ouvrage Provenance - Collection particulière, Italie

      Cornette de Saint-Cyr
    • Carlo ZINELLI (1916-1974) - FIGURE E FORME A PIU COLORI, BICICLETTA E CERCHIO ROSSO, 1957-1958
      Jun. 17, 2021

      Carlo ZINELLI (1916-1974) - FIGURE E FORME A PIU COLORI, BICICLETTA E CERCHIO ROSSO, 1957-1958

      Est: €6,000 - €10,000

      Carlo ZINELLI (1916-1974) FIGURE E FORME A PIU COLORI, BICICLETTA E CERCHIO ROSSO, 1957-1958 Tempera sur papier 34,5 x 50 cm - 13.58 x 19.68 in. Tempera on paper Cette œuvre est reproduite dans le Catalogue Raisonné de l’artiste, Carlo Zinelli Catalogo Generale, établi par Vittorino Andreoli et Sergio Marinelli, Editions Marsilio, Venise, 2000, sous la référence 36 en page 11 de l’ouvrage Provenance - Collection particulière, Italie

      Cornette de Saint-Cyr
    • Carlo ZINELLI (1916-1974) - GRANDE UOMO E CARNE A CONTORNI - PRETINI E UCCELLI NERI CON INSERTI MULTICOLORI, 1965
      Jun. 17, 2021

      Carlo ZINELLI (1916-1974) - GRANDE UOMO E CARNE A CONTORNI - PRETINI E UCCELLI NERI CON INSERTI MULTICOLORI, 1965

      Est: €8,000 - €15,000

      Carlo ZINELLI (1916-1974) GRANDE UOMO E CARNE A CONTORNI - PRETINI E UCCELLI NERI CON INSERTI MULTICOLORI, 1965 Œuvre double-face Tempera sur papier 70 x 49,5 cm - 27.55 x 19.48 in. Double-sided work Tempera on paper Cette œuvre est reproduite dans le Catalogue Raisonné de l’artiste, Carlo Zinelli Catalogo Generale, établi par Vittorino Andreoli et Sergio Marinelli, Editions Marsilio, Venise, 2000, sous les références 374a et 374b en page 252 de l’ouvrage Provenance - Collection particulière, Italie

      Cornette de Saint-Cyr
    • CARLO ZINELLI (1916-1974) - Untitled (double-sided), 1973
      Jan. 21, 2021

      CARLO ZINELLI (1916-1974) - Untitled (double-sided), 1973

      Est: $7,000 - $10,000

      CARLO ZINELLI (1916-1974) Untitled (double-sided), 1973 dated on verso '6-6-73' upper right tempera on paper 19 3/4 x 27 1/2 in.

    • DESSINS
      Jun. 17, 2020

      DESSINS

      Est: €400 - €600

      "Couple de danseurs" fusain sur papier. Signé en bas à droite Carlo pour Carlo Zinelli (?) et daté (19)68. Ecole italienne. Dim.:355x265mm.

    • Carlo Zinelli (1916-1974) - Untitled
      Jan. 18, 2019

      Carlo Zinelli (1916-1974) - Untitled

      Est: $5,000 - $10,000

      Carlo Zinelli (1916-1974) Untitled gouache on paper 27 ½ x 17 ¼ in.

    • Carlo Zinelli (1916-1974) - Untitled, double sided, January 1966
      Jan. 18, 2019

      Carlo Zinelli (1916-1974) - Untitled, double sided, January 1966

      Est: $8,000 - $12,000

      Carlo Zinelli (1916-1974) Untitled, double sided, January 1966 gouache on paper 27 ¼ x 19 ½ in. (sight)

    • Carlo Zinelli (1916-1974) - Untitled, February 1972
      Jan. 18, 2019

      Carlo Zinelli (1916-1974) - Untitled, February 1972

      Est: $8,000 - $12,000

      Carlo Zinelli (1916-1974) Untitled, February 1972 gouache on paper 19 ¾ x 27 ½ in.

    • Carlo Zinelli (1916-1974) - Untitled, 1957
      Jan. 18, 2019

      Carlo Zinelli (1916-1974) - Untitled, 1957

      Est: $10,000 - $20,000

      Carlo Zinelli (1916-1974) Untitled, 1957 gouache and ink on paper 19 x 27 in.

    • CARLO ZINELLI | Quattro uomini rosa e "pretini" su sfondo rosso
      Oct. 04, 2018

      CARLO ZINELLI | Quattro uomini rosa e "pretini" su sfondo rosso

      acrylic and graphite on paper

    • CARLO ZINELLI | Grande alpino viola e figure con fez
      Oct. 04, 2018

      CARLO ZINELLI | Grande alpino viola e figure con fez

      Est: $5,000 - $7,000

      acrylic and graphite on paper, on two sides

    • CARLO ZINELLI | Due grandi cavalli stellati seduit blu e beige su barche and Tre grandi cavalli seduit su barche e picconi neri
      Oct. 04, 2018

      CARLO ZINELLI | Due grandi cavalli stellati seduit blu e beige su barche and Tre grandi cavalli seduit su barche e picconi neri

      Est: $5,000 - $7,000

    • CARLO ZINELLI (1916-1974)
      Jun. 21, 2018

      CARLO ZINELLI (1916-1974)

      Est: €12,000 - €18,000

      FASCE COLORATE, UCCELLO NERO E SCRITTA FAMEO, 1964Oeuvre double-face

      Cornette de Saint-Cyr
    • CARLO ZINELLI
      Jun. 07, 2018

      CARLO ZINELLI

      Est: €5,000 - €7,000

      San Giovanni Lupatoto 1916 - Chievo 1974 Senza Titolo, 1966 Tecnica mista su carta, su due lati, cm 70 x 50 Datato in basso a destra Provenienza: Collezione privata, Verona

    • CARLO ZINELLI (1916-1974) Brown Circle with Horses / Pink Figure with Cross
      Jan. 19, 2018

      CARLO ZINELLI (1916-1974) Brown Circle with Horses / Pink Figure with Cross

      Est: $10,000 - $20,000

      CARLO ZINELLI (1916-1974) Brown Circle with Horses / Pink Figure with Crosses, double sided, 1967 signed Carlo multiple times on recto; stamped and dated 17 FEB. 1967 on verso watercolor on paper 27 1/2 x 19 3/4 in.

    • Carlo Zinelli (1916-1974) Untitled (Blue Horse/ Orange Man in Bed Next to Flowers), double-sided, 1967 graphite and tempera on paper 27 ½ x 19 ¼ in. (sight)
      Sep. 20, 2017

      Carlo Zinelli (1916-1974) Untitled (Blue Horse/ Orange Man in Bed Next to Flowers), double-sided, 1967 graphite and tempera on paper 27 ½ x 19 ¼ in. (sight)

      Est: $8,000 - $12,000

      Carlo Zinelli (1916-1974) Untitled (Blue Horse/ Orange Man in Bed Next to Flowers), double-sided, 1967 signed Carlo multiple times on recto; stamp dated 9 MAR 1967 on recto lower left graphite and tempera on paper 27 ½ x 19 ¼ in. (sight)

    • CARLO ZINELLI (1916-1974) Grande Uccello Stellato E Gabbis Con Ucello Giall
      Jan. 20, 2017

      CARLO ZINELLI (1916-1974) Grande Uccello Stellato E Gabbis Con Ucello Giall

      Est: $4,000 - $8,000

      CARLO ZINELLI (1916-1974) Grande Uccello Stellato E Gabbis Con Ucello Gialli, 1970 tempera on paper 19 3/4 x 13 3/4 in.

    • CARLO ZINELLI (1916-1974) Cavalle E Scritte Nere Su Sfondo Bianco (double-s
      Jan. 20, 2017

      CARLO ZINELLI (1916-1974) Cavalle E Scritte Nere Su Sfondo Bianco (double-s

      Est: $4,000 - $8,000

      CARLO ZINELLI (1916-1974) Cavalle E Scritte Nere Su Sfondo Bianco (double-sided), 1966 stamped lower left of one side 30 DIC. 1966 tempera on paper 27 1/8 x 19 1/8 in.

    • Carlo Zinelli (1916-1974)
      Sep. 20, 2016

      Carlo Zinelli (1916-1974)

      Est: $10,000 - $20,000

      Carlo Zinelli (1916-1974) Yellow Flowers, Trapped Birds, Brown Cross, 25-29 February 1972 tempera on paper 19 ½ x 27 ½ in.

    • CARLO ZINELLI (1916-1974) CAVALLO STELLATO SU SCALA E CROCE, CAVALLO
      Apr. 06, 2016

      CARLO ZINELLI (1916-1974) CAVALLO STELLATO SU SCALA E CROCE, CAVALLO

      Est: €7,000 - €9,000

      Cornette de Saint-Cyr
    • Carlo Zinelli (1916-1974) Donna animale
      Mar. 09, 2010

      Carlo Zinelli (1916-1974) Donna animale

      Est: €10,000 - €15,000

    • CARLO ZINELLI (1916-1974)
      Jan. 15, 2004

      CARLO ZINELLI (1916-1974)

      Est: $8,000 - $12,000

      Untitled signed 'Carlo' (lower right); dated '5-5-70' (lower right) double sided: tempera on paper 19 3/4 x 27 1/2 in. (50.2 x 70.8 cm.) Painted in 1970.

    • CARLO ZINELLI (1916-1974)
      Jan. 15, 2004

      CARLO ZINELLI (1916-1974)

      Est: $10,000 - $15,000

      Untitled signed 'Carlo' (right center); extensive inscriptions (both sides) double-sided: tempera and pencil on paper 19 1/2 x 27 1/2 in. (49.5 x 69.9 cm.)

    • CARLO ZINELLI (1916-1974)
      Jan. 27, 2003

      CARLO ZINELLI (1916-1974)

      Est: $8,000 - $12,000

      Untitled signed 'Ziiinnnnnnnneeeelllliiii' (right center of the recto); dated '21-5-64' (on the reverse) double-sided: tempera on paper 271/4 x 193/4 in. (79.2 x 50.2 cm.) Painted circa 1964. PROVENANCE Phyllis Kind Gallery, New York EXHIBITION Tokyo, Ginza Artspace, Carlo 1916-1974, April-May 1995, (recto, illustrated in color, poster announcement). New York, Ricco/Maresca Gallery, Masterpieces from the Robert M. Greenberg Collection, January-March, 1999, p. 24-25 (illustrated in color).

    • CARLO ZINELLI (1916-1974)
      Jan. 27, 2003

      CARLO ZINELLI (1916-1974)

      Est: $8,000 - $12,000

      Untitled tempera on paper 191/2 x 27 in. (49.5 x 70 cm.) Painted circa 1961. PROVENANCE Phyllis Kind Gallery, New York EXHIBITION Tokyo, Ginza Artspace, Carlo 1916-1974, April-May 1995.

    • CARLO ZINELLI (1916-1974)
      Jan. 27, 2003

      CARLO ZINELLI (1916-1974)

      Est: $8,000 - $12,000

      Untitled tempera and crayon on paper 191/2 x 27 in. (49 x 69.5 cm.) Painted circa 1971. PROVENANCE Phyllis Kind Gallery, New York.

    • CARLO ZINELLI (1916-1974)
      Jan. 27, 2003

      CARLO ZINELLI (1916-1974)

      Est: $8,000 - $12,000

      Un colpo di canone signed 'Carlo' (17 times throughout) and stamped '9 MAR 1967' (lower left of the recto) double-sided: tempera on paper 271/4 x 191/2 in. (69 x 49 cm.) Painted March 1967. PROVENANCE Phyllis Kind Gallery, New York EXHIBITION Verona, Museo di Castelvecchio, Carlo: tempere, collages, sculture (1957-1974), June-November 1992, p. 218-219 (illustrated in color). Tokyo, Ginza Artspace, Carlo 1916-1974, April-May 1995.