Jacques Zimmermann Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Sculptor

    • JACQUES ZIMMERMANN, PAYSAGE DE PIERRES MORTES, OIL ON CANVAS
      Oct. 10, 2024

      JACQUES ZIMMERMANN, PAYSAGE DE PIERRES MORTES, OIL ON CANVAS

      Est: $1,700 - $2,800

      Artist: Jacques Zimmermann, Belgian (1929 - ) Title: Paysage de Pierres Mortes Year: 1959 Medium: Oil on Canvas, signed Size: 24 x 28 in. (60.96 x 71.12 cm)

      RoGallery
    • JACQUES ZIMMERMANN, ABSTRACTION, OIL ON CANVAS
      Oct. 10, 2024

      JACQUES ZIMMERMANN, ABSTRACTION, OIL ON CANVAS

      Est: $1,800 - $2,400

      Artist: Jacques Zimmermann, Belgian (1929 - ) Title: Abstraction Year: circa 1960 Medium: Oil on Canvas, signed Size: 16 x 20 in. (40.64 x 50.8 cm) Frame Size: 20 x 24 inches

      RoGallery
    • JACQUES ZIMMERMANN - OIL ON CANVAS "BRISE FLAMME"
      Sep. 21, 2024

      JACQUES ZIMMERMANN - OIL ON CANVAS "BRISE FLAMME"

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      For the charity sale of the Rotary Club Liege Cite Ardente - La Manivelle. - Weight: 0 g - Shipping unavailable - Sizes: H 600 MM L 600 MM

      Goldfield Auction
    • JACQUES ZIMMERMANN, ABSTRACTION IN RED AND GREEN, OIL ON CANVAS
      Mar. 23, 2024

      JACQUES ZIMMERMANN, ABSTRACTION IN RED AND GREEN, OIL ON CANVAS

      Est: $500 - $600

      Artist: Jacques Zimmermann, Belgian (1929 - ) Title: Abstraction in Red and Green Year: circa 1961 Medium: Oil on Canvas, signed verso Size: 7 x 5.5 in. (17.78 x 13.97 cm) Description: Jacques Zimmermann is a Belgian artist, best known for his abstract works. This painting is signed verso.

      RoGallery
    • Jacques ZIMMERMANN. Les chemins désaccordés. 1963.
      Mar. 16, 2024

      Jacques ZIMMERMANN. Les chemins désaccordés. 1963.

      Est: €150 - €200

      Huile sur toile, 50 x 61. Signée en bas à droite, contre-signée, titrée et datée au dos. Cadre noir. Carte de visite de l’artiste punaisée au dos du cadre : « À Mr. Parisse avec mon meilleur souvenir ».

      Lhomme
      Oct. 31, 2023

      RoGallery
    • ZIMMERMANN Jacques (1929) Huile sur toile "Sur le champ de soupirs". Signé
      Oct. 11, 2023

      ZIMMERMANN Jacques (1929) Huile sur toile "Sur le champ de soupirs". Signé

      Est: €300 - €400

      ZIMMERMANN Jacques (1929) Huile sur toile "Sur le champ de soupirs". Signé en bas à droite Zimmermann ainsi qu'au dos et daté (19)94. Ecole belge. Dim.:+/-100x100cm.

    • ZIMMERMANN Jacques (1929) Huile sur toile "L'amante religieuse". Signé au d
      Oct. 11, 2023

      ZIMMERMANN Jacques (1929) Huile sur toile "L'amante religieuse". Signé au d

      Est: €400 - €600

      ZIMMERMANN Jacques (1929) Huile sur toile "L'amante religieuse". Signé au dos Jacques Zimmermann et daté (20)06. Ecole belge. Dim.:+/-89x116cm.

    • ZIMMERMANN Jacques (1929) "Sans titre" grande sculpture composée d'assembla
      Oct. 11, 2023

      ZIMMERMANN Jacques (1929) "Sans titre" grande sculpture composée d'assembla

      Est: €300 - €400

      ZIMMERMANN Jacques (1929) "Sans titre" grande sculpture composée d'assemblages de bois. Par Jacques Zimmermann. Ecole belge. H.:+/-96,5cm.

    • Jacques Zimmermann, Abstraction in Black and Red , Painting
      Oct. 07, 2023

      Jacques Zimmermann, Abstraction in Black and Red , Painting

      Est: $500 - $600

      ARTIST: JACQUES ZIMMERMANN, BELGIAN (1929 - ) TITLE: ABSTRACTION IN BLACK AND RED YEAR: 1961 MEDIUM: OIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED AND DATED VERSO IMAGE SIZE: SIZE: 5.5 X 7.25 IN. (13.97 X 18.42 CM) FRAME SIZE: 8.75 X 10.25 INCHES DESCRIPTION: JACQUES ZIMMERMANN IS A BELGIAN ARTIST, BEST KNOWN FOR HIS ABSTRACT WORKS. THIS PAINTING IS SIGNED VERSO.

      RoGallery
    • Jacques Zimmermann, Vert-Bleu (Green-Blue), Painting
      Oct. 07, 2023

      Jacques Zimmermann, Vert-Bleu (Green-Blue), Painting

      Est: $500 - $600

      ARTIST: JACQUES ZIMMERMANN, BELGIAN (1929 - ) TITLE: VERT-BLEU (GREEN-BLUE) YEAR: CIRCA 1961 MEDIUM: OIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED VERSO IMAGE SIZE: SIZE: 7 X 5.5 IN. (17.78 X 13.97 CM) FRAME SIZE: 7.5 X 6 INCHES DESCRIPTION: JACQUES ZIMMERMANN IS A BELGIAN ARTIST, BEST KNOWN FOR HIS ABSTRACT WORKS. THIS PAINTING IS SIGNED VERSO.

      RoGallery
    • Jacques Zimmermann, Abstraction in Red and Green, Painting
      Oct. 07, 2023

      Jacques Zimmermann, Abstraction in Red and Green, Painting

      Est: $500 - $600

      ARTIST: JACQUES ZIMMERMANN, BELGIAN (1929 - ) TITLE: ABSTRACTION IN RED AND GREEN YEAR: CIRCA 1961 MEDIUM: OIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED VERSO IMAGE SIZE: SIZE: 7 X 5.5 IN. (17.78 X 13.97 CM) FRAME SIZE: DESCRIPTION: JACQUES ZIMMERMANN IS A BELGIAN ARTIST, BEST KNOWN FOR HIS ABSTRACT WORKS. THIS PAINTING IS SIGNED VERSO.

      RoGallery
      Aug. 11, 2023

      Est: $1,600 - $2,400

      Artist: Jacques Zimmermann, Belgian (1929 - ) Title: Abstraction Year: circa 1960 Medium: Oil on Canvas, signed Edition: Size: 16 x 20 in. (40.64 x 50.8 cm) Frame Size: 20 x 24 inches

      RoGallery
    • Jacques Zimmermann, L'Eau, Oil on Canvas, signed on stretcher bar verso
      Apr. 01, 2023

      Jacques Zimmermann, L'Eau, Oil on Canvas, signed on stretcher bar verso

      Est: $1,800 - $2,400

      Artist: Jacques Zimmermann, Belgian (1929 - ) Title: L'Eau Portfolio: Year: 1959 Medium: Oil on Canvas, signed on stretcher bar verso Size: 20 x 24 in. (50.8 x 60.96 cm) Frame Size: 20.75 x 24.75 inches

      RoGallery
    • Jacques Zimmermann, L'Eau, Oil on Canvas
      Jan. 01, 2023

      Jacques Zimmermann, L'Eau, Oil on Canvas

      Est: $1,400 - $2,400

      Artist: Jacques Zimmermann, Belgian (1929 - ) Title: L'Eau Year: 1959 Medium: Oil on Canvas, signed on stretcher bar verso Edition: Image Size: Size: 20 x 24 in. (50.8 x 60.96 cm) Frame Size: 20.75 x 24.75 inches

      RoGallery
    • Jacques Zimmermann, Abstraction 3, Oil Painting
      Aug. 03, 2022

      Jacques Zimmermann, Abstraction 3, Oil Painting

      Est: $400 - $500

      Artist: Jacques Zimmermann, Belgian (1929 - ) Title: Abstraction 3 Year: circa 1961 Medium: Oil on Canvas, signed verso Size: 5.5 x 7 in. (13.97 x 17.78 cm) Frame Size: 8.75 x 10.25 inches Jacques Zimmermann is a Belgian artist, best known for his abstract works. This painting is signed verso.

      RoGallery
    • Jacques Zimmermann, Abstraction in Black and Red , Oil Painting
      Aug. 03, 2022

      Jacques Zimmermann, Abstraction in Black and Red , Oil Painting

      Est: $400 - $500

      Artist: Jacques Zimmermann, Belgian (1929 - ) Title: Abstraction in Black and Red Year: 1961 Medium: Oil on Canvas, signed and dated verso Size: 5.5 x 7.25 in. (13.97 x 18.42 cm) Frame Size: 8.75 x 10.25 inches Jacques Zimmermann is a Belgian artist, best known for his abstract works. This painting is signed verso.

      RoGallery
    • Jacques ZIMMERMANN (né en 1929)., "L'Orpaillage".1982., Huile sur toile., Dimensions : 40 x 40 cm., Jacques ZIMMERMANN (geboren in 1929)., "L'orpaillage". 1982., Olieverf op canvas., Afmetingen : 40x40cm.,
      Jul. 21, 2022

      Jacques ZIMMERMANN (né en 1929)., "L'Orpaillage".1982., Huile sur toile., Dimensions : 40 x 40 cm., Jacques ZIMMERMANN (geboren in 1929)., "L'orpaillage". 1982., Olieverf op canvas., Afmetingen : 40x40cm.,

      Est: €200 - €300

      Jacques ZIMMERMANN (born in 1929). "L'Orpaillage".1982. Oil on canvas. Dimensions: 40 x 40 cm.

      MJV Soudant
    • Jacques Zimmermann, Vert-Bleu (Green-Blue), Oil Painting
      Apr. 06, 2022

      Jacques Zimmermann, Vert-Bleu (Green-Blue), Oil Painting

      Est: $500 - $600

      Artist: Jacques Zimmermann, Belgian (1929 - ) Title: Vert-Bleu (Green-Blue) Year: circa 1961 Medium: Oil on Canvas, signed verso Size: 7 x 5.5 in. (17.78 x 13.97 cm) Frame Size: 7.5 x 6 inches

      RoGallery
    • Jacques ZIMMERMANN (1929)
      Mar. 17, 2022

      Jacques ZIMMERMANN (1929)

      Est: €600 - €800

      Jacques ZIMMERMANN (1929) " Naufragé perplexe" Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite. Datée au dos de 1973. Dimensions : 115 cm x 148 cm

      Legia-Auction
    • Jacques ZIMMERMANN (1929)
      Mar. 17, 2022

      Jacques ZIMMERMANN (1929)

      Est: €600 - €800

      Jacques ZIMMERMANN (1929) " Composition abstraite" huile sur toile signée en bas à droite et datée de 1962. Dimensions : 130 cm x 97 cm

      Legia-Auction
    • Jacques ZIMMERMANN (1929)
      Mar. 17, 2022

      Jacques ZIMMERMANN (1929)

      Est: €300 - €500

      Jacques ZIMMERMANN (1929) " Il y a anguille sous cœur" Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite et datée de 60. Dimensions : 58 cm x 81 cm

      Legia-Auction
    • Jacques ZIMMERMANN (1929)
      Mar. 17, 2022

      Jacques ZIMMERMANN (1929)

      Est: €300 - €500

      Jacques ZIMMERMANN (1929) " Composition " Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite et datée de 62. Dimensions : 14 cm x 18 cm

      Legia-Auction
    • Jacques ZIMMERMANN (1929)
      Dec. 12, 2021

      Jacques ZIMMERMANN (1929)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Jacques ZIMMERMANN (1929) " Le temps traversé" Huile sur toile signée et datée de 99 en bas à droite. Contresignée, titrée et datée au dos. Dimensions : 195 cm x 130 cm

      Legia-Auction
    • Jacques Zimmermann (1929) La pluie du temps, huile sur toile, signée, titrée et datée au dos 19
      Dec. 06, 2021

      Jacques Zimmermann (1929) La pluie du temps, huile sur toile, signée, titrée et datée au dos 19

      Est: CHF200 - CHF300

      Jacques Zimmermann (1929) La pluie du temps, huile sur toile, signée, titrée et datée au dos 1964, 78x97 cm Starting Bid: CHF

      Geneve Encheres
    • Jacques Zimmermann (né en 1929) - Maison de l’éphémère, 1992. - Huile sur toile. - Signée e
      Jan. 27, 2021

      Jacques Zimmermann (né en 1929) - Maison de l’éphémère, 1992. - Huile sur toile. - Signée e

      Est: €200 - €300

      Jacques Zimmermann (né en 1929) Maison de l’éphémère, 1992. Huile sur toile. Signée et datée en bas à droite. Olieverf op doek. Rechts onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd. 100 x 100 cm

      Cornette de Saint-Cyr-Bruxelles
    • Jacques Zimmermann (né en 1929) - L’insomnie rituelle, 2003. - Huile sur toile. - Signée et
      Jan. 27, 2021

      Jacques Zimmermann (né en 1929) - L’insomnie rituelle, 2003. - Huile sur toile. - Signée et

      Est: €200 - €300

      Jacques Zimmermann (né en 1929) L’insomnie rituelle, 2003. Huile sur toile. Signée et datée en bas à droite. Olieverf op doek. Rechts onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd. 80 x 80 cm

    • Jacques Zimmermann (né en 1929) - Muchéssé, 1956. - Huile sur toile. - Signée et datée en b
      Jan. 27, 2021

      Jacques Zimmermann (né en 1929) - Muchéssé, 1956. - Huile sur toile. - Signée et datée en b

      Est: €200 - €300

      Jacques Zimmermann (né en 1929) Muchéssé, 1956. Huile sur toile. Signée et datée en bas à droite. Olieverf op doek. Rechts onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd. 100 x 60 cm

    • Jacques Zimmermann (né en 1929) - Sans titre, 1957. - Huile sur toile. - Signée et datée en
      Jan. 27, 2021

      Jacques Zimmermann (né en 1929) - Sans titre, 1957. - Huile sur toile. - Signée et datée en

      Est: €200 - €300

      Jacques Zimmermann (né en 1929) Sans titre, 1957. Huile sur toile. Signée et datée en bas à droite. Olieverf op doek. Rechts onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd. 80 x 70 cm

    • Jacques Zimmermann, Au Dela de Ravin, Oil Painting
      Nov. 19, 2019

      Jacques Zimmermann, Au Dela de Ravin, Oil Painting

      Est: $1,200 - $1,400

      Artist: Jacques Zimmermann, Belgian (1929 - ) Title: Au Dela de Ravin Year: 1959 Medium: Oil on Canvas, signed Size: 13.75 x 24 in. (34.93 x 60.96 cm) Frame Size: 15 x 25.2 inches

      RoGallery
    • Jacques Zimmermann, Riviere de Brousse, Oil Painting
      Jan. 31, 2019

      Jacques Zimmermann, Riviere de Brousse, Oil Painting

      Artist: Jacques Zimmermann, Belgian (1929 - ) Title: Riviere de Brousse Year: circa 1959 Medium: Oil on Canvas, signed Size: 19.75 x 12.75 in. (50.17 x 32.39 cm)

      RoGallery
      Oct. 30, 2018

      Est: $1,200 - $1,400

      RoGallery
    • Jacques Zimmermann, Abstraction, Oil Painting
      Aug. 23, 2018

      Jacques Zimmermann, Abstraction, Oil Painting

      Est: $1,200 - $1,500

      Artist: Jacques Zimmermann, Belgian (1929 - ) Title: Abstraction Year: circa 1960 Medium: Oil on Canvas, signed Size: 15.25 x 19.25 in. (38.74 x 48.9 cm) Frame Size: 20 x 24 inches

      RoGallery
      Feb. 01, 2017

      Est: $1,000 - $1,400

      RoGallery
    • ZIMMERMANN Jacques (1929)
      Nov. 22, 2016

      ZIMMERMANN Jacques (1929)

      Est: €500 - €700

      ZIMMERMANN Jacques (1929) Huile sur toile "Composition". Signé en bas à droite Zimmermann et daté (19)61. Ecole belge. Dim.:49.5x61cm.

    • ZIMMERMANN Jacques (1929)
      Nov. 22, 2016

      ZIMMERMANN Jacques (1929)

      Est: €300 - €400

      ZIMMERMANN Jacques (1929) Huile sur toile "L'air est ailleurs". Signé en bas à droite ainsi qu'au dos Zimmermann et daté juin (19)96. Ecole belge. Dim.:60x60cm.

      Nov. 17, 2016

      RoGallery
      Nov. 17, 2016

      Est: $900 - $1,200

      RoGallery
    • Jacques Zimmermann, L'Eau, Oil Painting
      Sep. 22, 2016

      Jacques Zimmermann, L'Eau, Oil Painting

      Est: $1,200 - $1,500

      Artist: Jacques Zimmermann, Belgian (1929 - ) Title: L'Eau Year: 1959 Medium: Oil on Canvas, signed Size: 19.75 x 23.75 in. (50.17 x 60.33 cm) Frame Size: 20.75 x 24.75 inches

      RoGallery
      Sep. 22, 2016

      Est: $1,200 - $1,400

      RoGallery
    • ZIMMERMANN JACQUES (1929 - ) Zonder titel. Sans
      Apr. 17, 2013

      ZIMMERMANN JACQUES (1929 - ) Zonder titel. Sans

      Est: €100 - €120

      ZIMMERMANN JACQUES (1929 - ) Zonder titel. Sans titre Inkttekening. Dessin à l'encre/papier . .Mono. .1960 18 x 27 cm

      Campo & Campo