Hans Zimmer Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1910 - d. 1996

      • Zimmer, HP (eigentlich Hans Peter) (Berlin 1936-1992 Soltau),
        Jun. 19, 2024

        Zimmer, HP (eigentlich Hans Peter) (Berlin 1936-1992 Soltau),

        Est: €500 - €700

        Komposition mit Akt. Pastell auf dünnem Karton. Sign., nicht dat. (um 1980). 49 x 66,5 cm. - Mit vereinzelten Knitterspuren am Rand. -

        Jun. 19, 2024

        Est: €360 - €550

        Abstrakte Komposition mit Figuren. Pastell auf Papier. Nicht sign. und dat. (um 1970). 59,5 x 42 cm. - Blatt aus einem Skizzenblock. - An den Rändern mit kleinen Fehlstellen und leichten Knitterspuren. -

      • Hans Zimmer - OST Bond 007: No Time To Die
        Apr. 25, 2023

        Hans Zimmer - OST Bond 007: No Time To Die

        Est: CHF100 - CHF140

        Hans Zimmer - OST Bond 007: No Time To Die Limited Edition double sided vinyl disc. Disque vinyle double face en édition limitée.

        TGP Auction
      • Hans Zimmer - OST Bond 007: No Time To Die (Naomi)
        Apr. 25, 2023

        Hans Zimmer - OST Bond 007: No Time To Die (Naomi)

        Est: CHF100 - CHF140

        Hans Zimmer - OST Bond 007: No Time To Die (Naomi) Limited Edition double sided vinyl disc. Disque vinyle double face en édition limitée.

        TGP Auction
      • Hans Zimmer, (1910-1996, German/American), Steam engine at a factory, Oil on canvas, 22" H x 28" W
        May. 17, 2022

        Hans Zimmer, (1910-1996, German/American), Steam engine at a factory, Oil on canvas, 22" H x 28" W

        Hans Zimmer (1910-1996, German/American) Steam engine at a factory Oil on canvas Signed lower right: Hans Zimmer 22" H x 28" W Provenance: Private Collection, Pasadena, CA Sold: John Moran Auctioneers, Pasadena, CA, "California & American Fine Art," October 19, 2010, Lot 72 Private Collection, Seal Beach, CA Sold: John Moran Auctioneers, Monrovia, CA, "Studio Fine Art," August 8, 2017, Lot 2001

        John Moran Auctioneers
      • Hans Peter Zimmer (1936-1992) Untitled signed 'Zimmer' (lower left) oil on
        Nov. 25, 2021

        Hans Peter Zimmer (1936-1992) Untitled signed 'Zimmer' (lower left) oil on

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        Hans Peter Zimmer (1936-1992) Untitled signed 'Zimmer' (lower left) oil on board 49.5 x 39.5cm. Painted circa 1960-1965

      • Lot of 8 Signed HP Zimmer Prints Spielzeug w Folio Cover
        May. 22, 2021

        Lot of 8 Signed HP Zimmer Prints Spielzeug w Folio Cover

        This is an estate found lot of eight prints and folio cover which are part of the folio titled "Spielzeug" by German artist Peter Hans Zimmer (1936-1992). Born Berlin, Zimmer was introduced to art early by his collector uncle. He studied at the Academy of Fine Arts in Munich, and formed an artistic collaboration, SPUR, with fellow artists, Heimrad Prem, Helmut Sturm, and Lothar Fischer in 1957. The group, SPUR, broke up in 1966. In the same year, Zimmer and Helmut Sturm founded Gruppe Geflecht, but Zimmer lost interest in the group activities soon and started a solo career. He completed studies in Hamburg and Munchen. In 1982, he began work as a professor for painting at the HBK Braunschweig. Measurements: The folio cover is 21" x 15 7/8". The prints are each 21 x 15" and the plate marks vary.

        Mark Lawson Antiques, Inc.
      • Hans Peter Zimmer, Circus, Oil on Masonite
        Oct. 19, 2019

        Hans Peter Zimmer, Circus, Oil on Masonite

        Hans Peter Zimmer (German, 1936-1992), "Circus", oil on masonite, initialed and dated '88, 22" x 13", framed 26 1/2" x 17 1/2". Provenance: From a Boca Raton, Florida estate.

        Kaminski Auctions
      • Hans Zimmer, (1910 - 1996 Los Angeles, CA), Steam engine at a factory , Oil on canvas, 22' H x 28' W
        Aug. 08, 2017

        Hans Zimmer, (1910 - 1996 Los Angeles, CA), Steam engine at a factory , Oil on canvas, 22' H x 28' W

        Hans Zimmer (1910 - 1996 Los Angeles, CA) Steam engine at a factory Oil on canvas Signed lower right: Hans Zimmer 22' H x 28' W Provenance: Sale: Moran's, Pasadena, CA, lot 72, October, 19, 2010; Private Collection, Seal Beach, CA. Notes: Framed size: 27.5' H x 33.5' W x 2.5' D.

        John Moran Auctioneers
      • Hans Zimmer Signed 8"X10" Photo Good condition. A
        May. 20, 2016

        Hans Zimmer Signed 8"X10" Photo Good condition. A

        Est: £35 - £40

        Hans Zimmer Signed 8"X10" Photo Good condition. All signed items come with Certificate of Authenticity. Can be shipped worldwide.

        Chaucer Auctions
      • A 12 Years A Slave CD signed by Hans Zimmer
        May. 10, 2015

        A 12 Years A Slave CD signed by Hans Zimmer

        Est: $15 - $20

        Theodore Bruce Auctioneers & Valuers
      • Hans Zimmer: Untitled
        May. 18, 2014

        Hans Zimmer: Untitled

        Est: $2,000 - $4,000

        Hans Zimmer: Untitled. Watercolor and mixed media on paper, 1964, , Signed and dated lower right; retains The Museum of Modern Art label verso. Image/sheet (vis.): 13.125" x 19.125"; Frame: 21" x 27". Literature: Contemporary European Watercolors. Exhibition Catalogue. New York: Museum of Modern Art, 1965. np.

        Los Angeles Modern Auctions