ZIMCON Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1938 -

        Dec. 02, 2023

        Est: €100 - €300

        Zimcon, H. (1938 Hannover-2013 Frankfurt am Main, Meisterschüler von A.R. Penck) - Sitzender Damenakt, Bronze, braun patiniert, auf Sandsteinsockel, signiert "H. Zimcon", Gesamthöhe ca. 21,5 cm, Gewicht ca. 4,4 kg

        Auktionshaus Blank
        Jun. 03, 2023

        Est: €150 - €450

        Auktionshaus Blank
      • Zimcon, born 1938 Hannover, master student of A.R. Penck
        Feb. 04, 2017

        Zimcon, born 1938 Hannover, master student of A.R. Penck

        Est: €700 - €1,500

        Zimcon, born 1938 Hannover, master student of A.R. Penck, here: I want I need it, acrylic/canvas, signed, approx 80x60 cm ********************************************************************************************In our auction you will find modern and contemporary paintings in oil, acrylic, gouache or mixed media and beautiful drawings in watercolor, pastel, charcoal, ink or pencil. They are laid on canvas, cardboards, wood, masonite or paper. We offer you colorful graphics in various techniques like etching or drypoint etching, serigraphy, lithography, screen print, silkscreen, woodcut, giclee, aquatint or photography. Most of them are signed, numbered or dated. . German Description: Zimcon, geb. 1938 Hannover, Meisterschüler von A.R. Penck, hier: I want I need it, Acryl/Lwd, signiert, ca. 80x60 cm

        Feb. 04, 2017

        Est: €100 - €200

        Zimcon, born 1938 Hannover, master student of A.R. Penck, here: lithograph Future, from the wallet Alpha 2001, signed, e.a., ca.63x42 cm ********************************************************************************************In our auction you will find modern and contemporary paintings in oil, acrylic, gouache or mixed media and beautiful drawings in watercolor, pastel, charcoal, ink or pencil. They are laid on canvas, cardboards, wood, masonite or paper. We offer you colorful graphics in various techniques like etching or drypoint etching, serigraphy, lithography, screen print, silkscreen, woodcut, giclee, aquatint or photography. Most of them are signed, numbered or dated. . German Description: Zimcon, geb. 1938 Hannover, Meisterschüler von A.R. Penck, hier: Lithografie Future, aus Mappe Alpha 2001, signiert, e.a., ca.63x42 cm