Wilhelm von Zimburg Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1848 - d. 1902

  • Wilhelm von Zimburg (1848-1902)
    Apr. 08, 2017

    Wilhelm von Zimburg (1848-1902)

    HELFŠTÝN CASTLE. 1891. Watercolor on paper, 104x152 mm, signed and dated lower left „W. v. Zimburg 1891.“, marked lower right „Helfenstein“. Mounted, framed, glazed. HELFŠTÝN. 1891. Akvarel na papíře, 104x152 mm, sign. a dat. vlevo dole „W. v. Zimburg 1891.“, zn. vpravo dole „Helfenstein“. Paspartováno, rámováno, zaskleno. HELFENSTEIN. 1891. Aquarell auf Papier, 104x152 mm, sign. und datiert links unten „W. v. Zimburg 1891.“, bez. rechts unten „Helfenstein“. Passepartout, gerahmt, verglast.

    Auction House Zezula