Jenny Zillhardt Sold at Auction Prices

Portrait painter, Painter, Still life painter, Genre Painter

    • JENNY MARGUERITE V. ZILLHARDT (FRENCH 1857-1939)
      Nov. 08, 2022

      JENNY MARGUERITE V. ZILLHARDT (FRENCH 1857-1939)

      Est: £400 - £600

      JENNY MARGUERITE V. ZILLHARDT (FRENCH 1857-1939) JENNY ZILLHARDT (FRENCH 1857-1939) Still life of flowers in a vase signed and dated 1891 (lower left) oil on canvas 81 x 43 cm PROVENANCE: Lisson Gallery

      Chiswick Auctions
    • § JENNY MARGUERITE V. ZILLHARDT (FRENCH 1857-1939)
      Jun. 29, 2022

      § JENNY MARGUERITE V. ZILLHARDT (FRENCH 1857-1939)

      Est: £400 - £600

      § JENNY MARGUERITE V. ZILLHARDT (FRENCH 1857-1939) JENNY ZILLHARDT (FRENCH 1857-1939) Still life of flowers in a vase signed and dated 1891 (lower left) oil on canvas 81 x 43 cm PROVENANCE: Lisson Gallery

      Chiswick Auctions
    • Jenny Zillhard (1857-1939) Jeune compositeur, huile sur toile, s
      Apr. 30, 2019

      Jenny Zillhard (1857-1939) Jeune compositeur, huile sur toile, s

      Est: CHF400 - CHF600

      Jenny Zillhard (1857-1939) Jeune compositeur, huile sur toile, signée, 70x52 cm

      Geneve Encheres
    • Jenny Zillhardt (French, b.1857)
      Oct. 07, 2004

      Jenny Zillhardt (French, b.1857)

      Est: £800 - £1,200

      Chrysanthemums in a glass vase on a table signed 'Jenny Zillhardt/1891' (lower left) oil on canvas 31 7/8 x 16 3/4 in. (81 x 42.5 cm.)

      Jul. 15, 2004

      Est: £1,500 - £2,000