Wolfgang Ziezold Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1931 -

      Jun. 08, 2024

      Est: €200 - €600

      Ziezold, Wolfgang (*1931 Berlin) - "Ein Platz für Tiere", 1972, Mischtechnik auf Platte, Blick auf Schlossgarten Charlottenburg in Berlin, unten rechts signiert und datiert "12.1972", ca.39x79cm, gerahmt, Gesamtmaße ca.43x82,5cm

      Auktionshaus Blank
    • WOLFGANG ZIEZOLD (*1931), BERLIN PAI
      Aug. 29, 2023

      WOLFGANG ZIEZOLD (*1931), BERLIN PAI

      Wolfgang Ziezold (*1931), Berlin painter, view of the waterworks at Teufelsseechaussee in Grunewald, tempera on cardboard, signed and dated 1976 lower right, inscribed lower left, detailed info on the waterworks on verso, 30 x 24 cm, framed 41 x 35 cm

      Aug. 29, 2023

      Wolfgang Ziezold (*1931), Berlin painter, Spandau view ''Parking Havelstraße'', tempera on cardboard, bottom right signed and dated 1976, bottom left inscribed, verso detailed information on Spandau, 30 x 40 cm, framed 41 x 51 cm

      Mar. 11, 2023

      Est: €200 - €600

      Auktionshaus Blank
    • Wolfgang Ziezold (*1931), Berlin pa
      Jan. 24, 2023

      Wolfgang Ziezold (*1931), Berlin pa

      Wolfgang Ziezold (*1931), Berlin painter, ''Blücherstraße'', war-destroyed street corner in Kreuzberg 1948, tempera on linen board, signed and dated 1975 lower right, inscribed lower left, on verso detailed info on Kreuzberg as well as gallery stamp Wölffer Berlin 1977, 38 x 49 cm, framed 51 x 62 cm

      Sep. 18, 2021

      Est: €200 - €600

      Auktionshaus Blank
      Jun. 12, 2021

      Est: €240 - €720

      Ziezold, Wolfgang (*1931 Berlin) - "Ein Platz für Tiere", 1972, Mischtechnik auf Platte, Blick auf Schlossgarten Charlottenburg in Berlin, unten rechts signiert und datiert "12.1972", ca.39x79cm, gerahmt, Gesamtmaße ca.43x82,5cm Ziezold, Wolfgang (*1931 Berlin) - "Ein Platz für Tiere", 1972, Mischtechnik auf Platte, Blick auf Schlossgarten Charlottenburg in Berlin, unten rechts signiert und datiert "12.1972", ca.39x79cm, gerahmt, Gesamtmaße ca.43x82,5cm

      Auktionshaus Blank
      Mar. 20, 2021

      Est: €300 - €900

      Auktionshaus Blank
    • Wolfgang Ziezold (1931), Berlin Painter, 'Castle
      Jul. 23, 2010

      Wolfgang Ziezold (1931), Berlin Painter, 'Castle

      Est: - €300

      Wolfgang Ziezold (1931), Berlin Painter, 'Castle Bruning Linden', u.re. . Sign, dat 10.1975, gouache / board, 40 x 60cm eng.