Wolmer Zier Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1910 - d. 1990

    • Wolmer Zier, 1910-1990, Danish artist, deer onforest
      Jun. 24, 2023

      Wolmer Zier, 1910-1990, Danish artist, deer onforest

      Est: €200 - €400

      Wolmer Zier, 1910-1990, Danish artist, deer onforest clearing, oil/canvas, signed lower right, approx. 68x96cm/80x112cm, frame . German Description: Wolmer Zier, 1910-1990, dänischer Künstler, Rotwild auf Waldlichtung, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert, ca. 68x96cm/80x112cm, Rahmen

    • Wolmer Zier (Denmark,1910-1990) oil painting
      Feb. 12, 2023

      Wolmer Zier (Denmark,1910-1990) oil painting

      Est: $650 - $800

      ARTIST: Wolmer Zier (Danish, 1910 - 1990) TITLE: Nude Archer MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 36 x 26 inches / 91 x 66 cm FRAME SIZE: 42 x 31 inches / 106 x 78 cm SIGNATURE: lower right CATEGORY: old antique vintage painting for auction sale online AD: ART CONSIGNMENTS WANTED. CONTACT US SKU#: 123946 US Shipping $149 + insurance.

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
    • Wolmer Zier, 1910-1990 Danish, Deer in a forest
      Dec. 29, 2022

      Wolmer Zier, 1910-1990 Danish, Deer in a forest

      Est: €200 - €340

      Wolmer Zier, 1910-1990 Danish, Deer in a forest clearing, signed lower right, oil/canvas, frame, 80x112 cm . German Description: Wolmer Zier, 1910-1990 dänisch, Rotwild auf Waldlichtung, rechts unten signiert, Öl/Lwd, Rahmen, 80x112 cm

    • Wolmer Zier (1910-1990), Fores
      Jun. 20, 2022

      Wolmer Zier (1910-1990), Fores

      Wolmer Zier (1910-1990), Forest clearing with deer, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 68 x 98 cm, framed 77 x 106 cm

    • WOLMER ZIER (1910-1990,DENMARK ) OCEAN SURF OIL ON CANVAS. 25.75" X 37.5"
      Apr. 30, 2022

      WOLMER ZIER (1910-1990,DENMARK ) OCEAN SURF OIL ON CANVAS. 25.75" X 37.5"

      Sunset Auction
    • Wolmer Zier (1910 - 1990)
      Nov. 15, 2017

      Wolmer Zier (1910 - 1990)

      Est: $100 - $300

      Watercolor beach scene. Titled, Signed & dated lower right. "Lokken 1961. W. Zier". Wolmer Zier was active/lived in Denmark. Wolmer Zier is known for painting. Framed under glass. Imperfection, age & wear.. Height: 13 1/8"; Width: 16 7/8". Image size: 8 3/4" x 11". STERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVES TO PROVIDE ACCURATE, OBJECTIVE, & FAIR INFORMATION ON ALL LOTS. WE WILL BE HAPPY TO ANSWER ANY QUESTIONS AND PROVIDE ADDITIONAL PHOTOS. WE ADVISE THAT YOU, OR SOMEONE ON YOUR BEHALF, INSPECT ANY ITEM(S) AND COME TO YOUR OWN CONCLUSIONS BEFORE BIDDING. ALL SALES ARE FINAL. PLEASE SEE TERMS & CONDITIONS.

      Sterling Associates, Inc.
    • Wolmer Zier (1910 - 1990)
      Oct. 04, 2017

      Wolmer Zier (1910 - 1990)

      Est: $100 - $300

      Sterling Associates, Inc.
    • Wolmer Zier (1910-1990), dän. Maler, 'Rotwild am
      Feb. 25, 2011

      Wolmer Zier (1910-1990), dän. Maler, 'Rotwild am

      Wolmer Zier (1910-1990), dän. Maler, 'Rotwild am Bach', u. re. sign., Öl/Lwd., 67 x 97 cm, Farbabpl., ger.

    • Wolmer Zier: Breakers at Løkken. Signed W. Zier.
      Feb. 02, 2011

      Wolmer Zier: Breakers at Løkken. Signed W. Zier.

      Est: €405 - €535

      Wolmer Zier: Breakers at Løkken. Signed W. Zier. Oil on canvas. 50 x 70 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Wolmer Zier: A nude female standing in front of a
      Nov. 24, 2010

      Wolmer Zier: A nude female standing in front of a

      Est: - €535

      Wolmer Zier: A nude female standing in front of a painting. Signed W. Zier. Oil on canvas. 67 x 57 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Wolmer ZIER (1910-1990), Danish. Painter, 'Deer at
      May. 07, 2010

      Wolmer ZIER (1910-1990), Danish. Painter, 'Deer at

      Est: - €50

      Wolmer ZIER (1910-1990), Danish. Painter, 'Deer at the brook', and re. sign., oil on canvas., 67 x 97 cm, Farbabpl., ger.

    • Wolmer Zier: Seascape. Signed W. Zier. Oil on
      Feb. 24, 2010

      Wolmer Zier: Seascape. Signed W. Zier. Oil on

      Est: - €270

      Wolmer Zier: Seascape. Signed W. Zier. Oil on canvas. 67 x 97 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Zier, Wolmer (Dutch, 1910-1990)
      Nov. 22, 2009

      Zier, Wolmer (Dutch, 1910-1990)

      Est: $600 - $900

      Zier, Wolmer (Dutch, 1910-1990) Oil on canvas stable scene with groomsmen and horses. Old dark varnish. Small areas of abraded canvas. 33" x 47 1/2" s.s., in high quality reproduction molded gold leaf frame to 44 1/2" x 59".

      Farmer Auctions
    • Wolmer Zier: Scenery from Rudsbjerg Knude. Signed
      Sep. 09, 2009

      Wolmer Zier: Scenery from Rudsbjerg Knude. Signed

      Est: - €135

      Wolmer Zier: Scenery from Rudsbjerg Knude. Signed W. Zier. Oil on canvas. 44 x 54 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Wolmer Zier Coastal scenery by the North Sea in
      May. 06, 2009

      Wolmer Zier Coastal scenery by the North Sea in

      Est: - €405

      Wolmer Zier Coastal scenery by the North Sea in the sunset glow. Signed W. Zier. Oil on canvas. 67 x 97 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Wolmer Zier View over a hilly heather landscape.
      Nov. 19, 2008

      Wolmer Zier View over a hilly heather landscape.

      Est: - €135

      Wolmer Zier View over a hilly heather landscape. Signed W. Zier, Rebild Bakker. Oil on canvas. 55,5 x 67,5 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Wolmer Zier, (Danish, 1910-1990), Untitled, Three Horses
      May. 15, 2005

      Wolmer Zier, (Danish, 1910-1990), Untitled, Three Horses

      Wolmer Zier (Danish, 1910-1990) Untitled, Three Horses oil on canvas signed "W. Zier" (lower left) 18 3/4 x 26 3/4 inches.

      Hindman
    • Wolmer Zier: Solnedgang med brusende bolger. Category: Paintings Estimate: E410-540 Euro
      Aug. 09, 2004

      Wolmer Zier: Solnedgang med brusende bolger. Category: Paintings Estimate: E410-540 Euro

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers