Tobias Zielony Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1973 -

    • TOBIAS ZIELONY (*1973), GERMAN A
      Apr. 16, 2024

      TOBIAS ZIELONY (*1973), GERMAN A

      Tobias Zielony (*1973), German artist, photographer and filmmaker, studied in Wales and Leipzig, where he was a master student of Timm Rautert. Female nude with pierced nipples, color print, signed on verso, 47 x 32.5 cm

      Apr. 16, 2024

      Tobias Zielony (*1973), German artist, photographer and filmmaker, studied in Wales and Leipzig, where he was a master student of Timm Rautert. Female back figure in red, color photo print, signed on verso, 47 x 32.5 cm

      Apr. 16, 2024

      Tobias Zielony (*1973), German artist, photographer and filmmaker, studied in Wales and Leipzig, where he was a master student of Timm Rautert. Reclining female nude, color photo print, signed on verso, 32.5 x 47 cm

    • Zielony, Tobias (*1973) "Licht" 2013/2015, Fotografie/Inkjet, verso sign., aus der Serie: "Jenny Jenny", Griffelkunst, BM 47x32cm
      Sep. 30, 2023

      Zielony, Tobias (*1973) "Licht" 2013/2015, Fotografie/Inkjet, verso sign., aus der Serie: "Jenny Jenny", Griffelkunst, BM 47x32cm

      Zielony, Tobias (*1973) "Licht" 2013/2015, Fotografie/Inkjet, verso sign., aus der Serie: "Jenny Jenny", Griffelkunst, BM 47x32cm Zielony, Tobias (*1973) "Light" 2013/2015, photography/inkjet, verso signed, from the series: "Jenny Jenny", stylus art, BM 47x32cm

      Kendzia
    • Tobias Zielony, "Piercing" aus der Serie "Jenny Jenny" (2013), signierte Photographie im Inkjet-Druck 2015
      Mar. 03, 2023

      Tobias Zielony, "Piercing" aus der Serie "Jenny Jenny" (2013), signierte Photographie im Inkjet-Druck 2015

      Est: €150 - €180

      Tobias Zielony, "Piercing" aus der Serie "Jenny Jenny" (2013), signierte Photographie im Inkjet-Druck 2015 Tobias Zielony, 1973 in Wuppertal, lebt in Berlin; 1997-98 Kommunikationsdesign, Fachhochschule für Technik und Wirtschaft, Berlin; 1998-2001 Documentary Photography, University of Wales, Newport; 2001-04 Hochschule für Graphik und Buchkunst, Leipzig; 2004-06 Meisterschüler von Prof. Timm Rautert. Hier: "Piercing", aus der Serie "Jenny Jenny" (2013), Photographie im Inkjet-Orint, 44,9 x 29,8 cm, verso sign., sehr guter Zustand, o. Rahmen Tobias Zielony, "Piercing" from the series "Jenny Jenny" (2013), signed photograph in inkjet print 2015 Tobias Zielony, 1973 in Wuppertal, lives in Berlin; 1997-98 Communication Design, University of Applied Sciences, Berlin; 1998-2001 Documentary Photography, University of Wales, Newport; 2001-04 Academy of Visual Arts, Leipzig; 2004-06 master student of Prof. Timm Rautert. Here: "Piercing", from the series "Jenny Jenny" (2013), photograph in inkjet-print, 44,9 x 29,8 cm, signed on verso, very good condition, without frame.

    • Zielony, Tobias: From the series "Jenny Jenny"
      Dec. 07, 2022

      Zielony, Tobias: From the series "Jenny Jenny"

      Est: €300 - €400

      From the series "Jenny Jenny". 2013/printed 2015. Fine Art print on Tecco Glossy paper. 47 x 32 cm. Signed by the photographer in pencil on the verso. From an edition by Griffelkunst-Vereinigung Hamburg e.V. - - A fine print in excellent condition. - - Sollten Sie detailliertere Zustandsberichte wünschen, kontaktieren Sie uns bitte. / Should you need more detailed condition reports, please contact us.

    • Zielony, Tobias (1973) - Schulter, 2013
      Mar. 17, 2022

      Zielony, Tobias (1973) - Schulter, 2013

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Vintage C-print Edition 4 of 6 Framed Work accompanied by Certificate of authenticity released by Lia Rumma Gallery, Naples This lot is subject to Artists Resale Rights

    • TOBIAS ZIELONY. JENNY, JENNY.
      May. 30, 2021

      TOBIAS ZIELONY. JENNY, JENNY.

      Est: €340 - €500

      Sechs Farbfotografien, Ink-jet. 2013. 47 : 32 cm. Rückseitig signiert. Vollständige Folge mit folgenden Motiven: Licht. - Haare. - Front. - Piercing. - Bett. - Himmel. - In der farbig illustrierten Originalmappe. - »Wie im Film wechselt Tobias Zielony [geboren 1973] in seinen photographischen Serien verschiedene Einstellungen von disparaten Momenten ab, die erst durch das Nebeneinander zu einem Zeit-Raum-Kontinuum und damit zu einer Erzählung zusammengeführt werden.« (Stephanie Bunk auf griffelkunst.de). - 2015 ediert von der Griffelkunst-Vereinigung Hamburg, Editionsnummer 357 C1-6.

      Christian Hesse Auktionen
    • Tobias Zielony. Jenny, Jenny.
      Jan. 17, 2021

      Tobias Zielony. Jenny, Jenny.

      Est: €300 - €450

      Sechs Farbfotografien, Ink-jet. 2013. 47 : 32 cm. Rückseitig signiert. Vollständige Folge mit folgenden Motiven: Licht. - Haare. - Front. - Piercing. - Bett. - Himmel. - In der farbig illustrierten Originalmappe. - »Wie im Film wechselt Tobias Zielony [geboren 1973] in seinen photographischen Serien verschiedene Einstellungen von disparaten Momenten ab, die erst durch das Nebeneinander zu einem Zeit-Raum-Kontinuum und damit zu einer Erzählung zusammengeführt werden.« (Stephanie Bunk auf griffelkunst.de). - 2015 ediert von der Griffelkunst-Vereinigung Hamburg, Editionsnummer 357 C1-6. [Keywords: ; Fotografie ; Photography ]

      Christian Hesse Auktionen
      Nov. 23, 2019

      Tobias Zielony. Jenny, Jenny.

      Est: €400 - €600

      Christian Hesse Auktionen
    • Tobias Zielony (GERMAN, B. 1973)
      May. 20, 2009

      Tobias Zielony (GERMAN, B. 1973)

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Tobias Zielony (GERMAN, B. 1973) Symes avenue c-print 62.5 x 41.5 cm. Executed in 2001. This work is number three from an edition of five plus two artist proofs.