Kasimir Zieleniewski Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Landscape painter, Flower painter, Portrait painter

    • Kazimierz Zieleniewski (Polish, 1888-1931) Oil on Beveled Mahogany Panel, Early 20th C., "Heading to Market", H 8" W 16"
      Dec. 15, 2023

      Kazimierz Zieleniewski (Polish, 1888-1931) Oil on Beveled Mahogany Panel, Early 20th C., "Heading to Market", H 8" W 16"

      Est: $250 - $500

      Signed K. Zieleniewski in the lower right. Depicting figures with horses and a loaded wagon getting ready to head to the market. Aiken Dott & Son, Edinburgh label on panel verso. Having a giltwood and gesso frame, H 11.5", W 19.5". Provenance: Property from the Estate of Drs. Richard and Catherine Paskowski, New City, NY

      DuMouchelles
    • Kazimir ZIELENIEWSKI (1888-1931) Russian - Polish
      Jun. 09, 2023

      Kazimir ZIELENIEWSKI (1888-1931) Russian - Polish

      Kazimir ZIELENIEWSKI (1888 Tomsk - 1931 Neapol) ; The apples ; the 1st third of the 20th century ; oil on wood / framed ; dimensions 17 x 26 cm (6 2/3 x 10 1/4 in.) ; frame size 22 x 31 cm (8 2/3 x 12 1/4 in.) ; signed lower left ; Shipping to USA - DHL $160 , National post with tracking service $80 / Shipping to EU, Russia, Middle Assia - DHL $100 , National post with tracking service $40

      Art-Torg
      Dec. 16, 2022

      Art-Torg
      Jun. 03, 2022

      Art-Torg
    • ZIELENIEWSKI KAZIMIR (1888-1931) FLEURS DANS UN VASE AQUARELLE SUR PAPIER MONOGRAMMÉ EN BAS À GAUCHE
      Apr. 17, 2022

      ZIELENIEWSKI KAZIMIR (1888-1931) FLEURS DANS UN VASE AQUARELLE SUR PAPIER MONOGRAMMÉ EN BAS À GAUCHE

      Est: €200 - €300

      ZIELENIEWSKI Kazimir (1888-1931) Fleurs dans un vase Aquarelle sur papier Monogrammé en bas à gauche, daté « 1928 » en bas à droite 47 x 41 cm ЗЬЕЛЕНЬЕВСКИЙ Казимир (1888-1931) Цветы в вазе Бумага, акварель Монограмма слева внизу, дата « 1928 » справа внизу

      Jun. 04, 2021

      Art-Torg
      Aug. 08, 2020

      Art-Torg
    • Kazimierz Zieleniewski (1888 - 1931), Fishes
      Apr. 07, 2020

      Kazimierz Zieleniewski (1888 - 1931), Fishes

      Est: zł6,000 - zł8,500

      oil/canvas, 36 x 45 cm

      Desa Unicum SA
      Oct. 05, 2019

      Art-Torg
    • Kazimierz Zieleniewski (1888 - 1931) Roses in a vase
      Apr. 26, 2018

      Kazimierz Zieleniewski (1888 - 1931) Roses in a vase

      Est: zł7,500 - zł9,000

      oil on canvas, 38 x 46 cm

      Desa Unicum SA
    • Kazimierz Zieleniewski (1888 - 1931), Exotic Flowers, 20's of 20th Century
      May. 10, 2016

      Kazimierz Zieleniewski (1888 - 1931), Exotic Flowers, 20's of 20th Century

      Est: zł5,500 - zł10,000

      oil on canvas, 42 x 33 cm

      Desa Unicum SA
    • Kazimierz Zieleniewski (1888 - 1931) Roses in vase
      Feb. 09, 2016

      Kazimierz Zieleniewski (1888 - 1931) Roses in vase

      Est: zł3,500 - zł8,000

      oil on canvas, 39 x 47 cm

      Desa Unicum SA
    • ZIELENIEWSKI Kazimierz/Casimir (Tomsk 1888 - 1931
      Nov. 21, 2012

      ZIELENIEWSKI Kazimierz/Casimir (Tomsk 1888 - 1931

      Est: €200 - €400

      ZIELENIEWSKI Kazimierz/Casimir (Tomsk 1888 - 1931 Naples) Bouquet de fleurs Huile sur toile, monogrammée en bas à droite 61 x 46 cm

      Boisgirard-Antonini
    • ZIELENIEWSKI Kazimierz/Casimir (Tomsk 1888 - 1931 Naples)
      Jun. 22, 2012

      ZIELENIEWSKI Kazimierz/Casimir (Tomsk 1888 - 1931 Naples)

      Est: €500 - €700

      ZIELENIEWSKI Kazimierz/Casimir (Tomsk 1888 - 1931 Naples) Bouquet de roses dans un vase en cristal Huile sur toile Monogrammée en bas à gauche 46,5 x 38 cm

      Boisgirard-Antonini
    • Kazimierz ZIELENIEWSKI (Tomsk 1888-Naples 1931)
      Apr. 20, 2012

      Kazimierz ZIELENIEWSKI (Tomsk 1888-Naples 1931)

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Kazimierz ZIELENIEWSKI (Tomsk 1888-Naples 1931) Saint Jean de Luz. Huile sur toile 55 x 65 cm Monogrammé en bas à gauche KZ

      Apr. 04, 2012

      Est: €400 - €600

      ZIELENIEWSKI Kazimierz/Casimir (Tomsk 1888 - 1931 Naples) Bouquet de roses dans un vase en cristal Huile sur toile monogrammée en bas à gauche 46,5 x 38 cm"

      Boisgirard-Antonini
    • Kazimierz Zieleniewski EGZOTYCZNE KWIATY
      Oct. 14, 2010

      Kazimierz Zieleniewski EGZOTYCZNE KWIATY

      Est: zł11,000 - zł15,000

      olej/płótno, 42 x 33 cm

      Desa Unicum SA
    • Kazimierz ZIELENIEWSKI (1888-1931) Autoportrait
      Apr. 29, 2009

      Kazimierz ZIELENIEWSKI (1888-1931) Autoportrait

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Kazimierz ZIELENIEWSKI (1888-1931) Autoportrait Huile sur toile. Monogrammée en bas à gauche. Annotée au dos. 88 x 88 cm Exposition : Exposée en 1927 chez MM. Bernheim-Jeune.

    • Russian Art:   Kazimierz ZIELENIEWSKI (1888-1931)
      Apr. 30, 2008

      Russian Art:   Kazimierz ZIELENIEWSKI (1888-1931)

      Est: €1,500 - €1,800

      Russian Art:   Kazimierz ZIELENIEWSKI (1888-1931) - Fleurs.

      Apr. 30, 2008

      Est: €1,500 - €1,800