Robert Zielasco Sold at Auction Prices

    • ROBERT ZIELASCO : Ohne Titel.
      Oct. 19, 2024

      ROBERT ZIELASCO : Ohne Titel.

      Est: €200 - €280

      ROBERT ZIELASCO Wien 1948 - tätig in Wien Ohne Titel. Mischtechnik mit Oel und Collage auf Leinwand 1981. Signiert, datiert und mit zahlr. Bezeichnungen in der Darstellung. 65 x 43 cm. Zielasco studierte 1967-1972 an der Akademie in Wien und hielt sich 1978/79 während eines Stipendiums in Rom auf. [bg]

    • Untitled
      Sep. 18, 2024

      Untitled

      Est: €200 - €300

      Untitled, mixed media on board, 61x49 cm (91,5x76 cm incl. frame), signed 'Zielasco' (lower right), Robert Zielasco (1948)

    • Untitled (2)
      Sep. 18, 2024

      Untitled (2)

      Est: €500 - €700

      Untitled (2), both mixed media on canvas, each 50x50 cm, both signed 'Zielasco' (upper left), Robert Zielasco (1948)

    • Untitled
      Sep. 18, 2024

      Untitled

      Est: €200 - €400

      Untitled, mixed media on canvas, 100x50 cm, signed, dated, and annotated 'for Pauline & Roel. 5.5.90 Zielasco' (lower right), Robert Zielasco (1948)

    • Untitled
      Sep. 18, 2024

      Untitled

      Est: €400 - €600

      Untitled, mixed media on canvas, 155x60 cm, signed 'Zielasco' (upper right), Robert Zielasco (1948)

    • Untitled
      Sep. 18, 2024

      Untitled

      Est: €500 - €700

      Untitled , mixed media on canvas, 80x100 cm, signed 'Zielasco' (lower right), Robert Zielasco (1948)

    • Untitled
      Sep. 18, 2024

      Untitled

      Est: €600 - €800

      Untitled, mixed media on canvas, 104x149 cm, signed 'Zielasco' (lower right), Robert Zielasco (1948)

    • Robert Zielasco
      Sep. 08, 2024

      Robert Zielasco

      Est: €240 - €480

      (Geb. 1948 Wien. Lebt und arbeitet ebenda) Ohne Titel Abstrakte Komposition. Mischtechnik/Lwd.; L. o. sign.; 47,8 cm x 35,5 cm. Rahmen. Mixed media on canvas. Signed.

    • ZIELASCO, ROBERT (born 1948 Vienna), "Untitled", 2000,
      Jun. 22, 2024

      ZIELASCO, ROBERT (born 1948 Vienna), "Untitled", 2000,

      Est: €900 - €1,500

      ZIELASCO, ROBERT (born 1948 Vienna), ‘Untitled’, 2000, Abstract composition, signed lower right, mixed media/canvas, HxW: 100x85 cm. Slight traces of age. PROVENANCE: Galerie Gottschick, Tübingen, copy of the invoice (DM 8,000) and expertise from 2000 enclosed.

      Jun. 22, 2024

      Est: €900 - €1,500

      ZIELASCO, ROBERT (b. 1948 Vienna), "Untitled", 2000, abstract composition, signed upper left, mixed media/canvas, HxW: 55x160 cm. Slight traces of age. PROVENANCE: Galerie Gottschick, Tübingen, copy of the invoice and expertise from 2000 enclosed.

    • Robert Zielasco
      May. 04, 2024

      Robert Zielasco

      Est: €750 - €1,500

      (Geb. 1948 Wien; tätig ebenda) Ohne Titel Aus diversen, teils alten Papierstreifen und -stücken komponierte, abstrakte Collage mit Übermalung und zahlreichen Beschriftungen. Zielasco studierte 1967-1972 an der Akademie in Wien und weilte 1978/79 mittels eines Stipendiums in Rom. Der Künstler erhielt 1979 den Theodor Körner Preis und ist seit 1982 in Wien tätig. Mischtechnik mit Collage/Lwd. (ohne Keilrahmen); Mittig u. sign., r. o. dat. 1981. Verso Etikett der Galerie Schöninger, München. 65 cm x 43 cm. Rahmen. Collaged mixed media on canvas (without stretcher). Signed and dated 1981.

    • Zielasco, Robert
      Feb. 09, 2023

      Zielasco, Robert

      Est: €500 - €700

      Zielasco, Robert Wien, 1948 100 x 85 cm, R. Untitled, 1982. Acrylic on canvas. Signed. Edition und Galerie Wolfgang Grüner, Linz. Private property, Baden-Württemberg, acquired there in 1982.

    • Zielasco, Robert (geb. 1948 in Wien)
      Oct. 29, 2022

      Zielasco, Robert (geb. 1948 in Wien)

      Zielasco, Robert (geb. 1948 in Wien) "Ohne Titel", Mischtechnik auf Leinwand, unleserlich signiert unten rechts, 85.5 x 100 cm

    • Untitled, 1980s
      Jun. 09, 2022

      Untitled, 1980s

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Untitled, 1980s Mixed Media on Canvas 19,8 x 19,7 in

      Lehner Kunstauktionen
    • Untitled, 1980s
      Jun. 09, 2022

      Untitled, 1980s

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      Untitled, 1980s Mixed Media on Wood Signed on the right wooden foot 33,5 x 23,6 in

      Lehner Kunstauktionen
    • Stunning three-dimensional work by Robert Zielasco
      Jun. 08, 2021

      Stunning three-dimensional work by Robert Zielasco

      Est: €700 - €900

      - ZIELASCO, Robert (Austrian 1948). (Composition in blue, yellow and red), c. 1990. Oil and mixed media on canvas, signed 'Zielasco' (lower right). Centre left edge very slightly rubbed, otherwise in very good condition. With a booklet about the artist and his works from the same period.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • Robert Zielasco, born 1948 Vienna, untitled, mixed media/
      Mar. 18, 2017

      Robert Zielasco, born 1948 Vienna, untitled, mixed media/

      Est: €2,500 - €5,000

      Robert Zielasco, born 1948 Vienna, untitled, mixed media/ collage on canvas, approx 110x110cm, framed ********************************************************************************************In our auction you will find modern and contemporary photography, sculptures and paintings in oil, acrylic, gouache or mixed media and beautiful drawings in watercolor, pastel, charcoal, ink or pencil. They are laid on canvas, cardboards, wood, masonite or paper. We offer you colorful graphics in various techniques like etching or drypoint etching, serigraphy, lithography, screen print and silkscreen. . German Description: Robert Zielasco, geb. 1948 Wien, Ohne Titel, Mischtechnik/ Collage auf Lwd, ca. 110x110 cm, gerahmt

      Mar. 18, 2017

      Est: €500 - €1,000

      Robert Zielasco, born 1948 Vienna, untitled, mixed media/ collage on canvas, fixed on wood board, approx 47x35 cm, framed ********************************************************************************************In our auction you will find modern and contemporary photography, sculptures and paintings in oil, acrylic, gouache or mixed media and beautiful drawings in watercolor, pastel, charcoal, ink or pencil. They are laid on canvas, cardboards, wood, masonite or paper. We offer you colorful graphics in various techniques like etching or drypoint etching, serigraphy, lithography, screen print and silkscreen. . German Description: Robert Zielasco, geb. 1948 Wien, Ohne Titel, Mischtechnik/ Collage auf Lwd, auf Holzplatte angebracht, ca. 47x35 cm, gerahmt

      Mar. 18, 2017

      Est: €500 - €1,000

      Robert Zielasco, born 1948 Vienna, untitled, mixed media/ collage on canvas, fixed on wood board, signed, approx 48x36 cm, framed ********************************************************************************************In our auction you will find modern and contemporary photography, sculptures and paintings in oil, acrylic, gouache or mixed media and beautiful drawings in watercolor, pastel, charcoal, ink or pencil. They are laid on canvas, cardboards, wood, masonite or paper. We offer you colorful graphics in various techniques like etching or drypoint etching, serigraphy, lithography, screen print and silkscreen. . German Description: Robert Zielasco, geb. 1948 Wien, Ohne Titel,Mischtechnik/ Collage auf Lwd, auf Holzplatte angebracht, sign., ca. 48x36 cm, gerahmt

      Mar. 18, 2017

      Est: €2,000 - €4,000

      Robert Zielasco, born 1948 Vienna, untitled, mixed media/ collage on canvas, signed, approx100x85 cm, framed ********************************************************************************************In our auction you will find modern and contemporary photography, sculptures and paintings in oil, acrylic, gouache or mixed media and beautiful drawings in watercolor, pastel, charcoal, ink or pencil. They are laid on canvas, cardboards, wood, masonite or paper. We offer you colorful graphics in various techniques like etching or drypoint etching, serigraphy, lithography, screen print and silkscreen. . German Description: Robert Zielasco, geb. 1948 Wien, Ohne Titel,Mischtechnik/ Collage auf Lwd, sign., ca. 100x85 cm, gerahmt

    • Robert Zielasco
      Oct. 04, 2016

      Robert Zielasco

      Est: €5,500 - €7,000

      (1948 Wien) o. T. Öl auf Leinwand, Collage, 105 x 150 cm Signatur vorne links oben: Zielasco

      Austria Auction Company
    • Ohne Titel
      Jun. 19, 2014

      Ohne Titel

      Est: CHF600 - CHF800

      ROBERT ZIELASCO Geb. 1958 in Wien Ohne Titel Unten links signiert "Zielasco". Mischtechnik (Öl, Kohle, Metall, Collage, usw.) auf Lwd., in Passepartout, 32,5 x 40,5 cm, in Kasten

    • ZIELASCO, ROBERT(Vienna 1948)Abstract composition.
      Dec. 05, 2013

      ZIELASCO, ROBERT(Vienna 1948)Abstract composition.

      Est: CHF3,000 - CHF5,000

      ZIELASCO, ROBERT (Vienna 1948) Abstract composition. 1997. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated upper left: Zielasco 97. 101 x 85 cm. ZIELASCO, ROBERT (Wien 1948) Abstrakte Komposition. 1997. Öl auf Leinwand. Oben links signiert und datiert: Zielasco 97. 101 x 85 cm.

    • Robert Zielasco
      Jul. 02, 2012

      Robert Zielasco

      (Vienna 1948) - Untitled (circa 1987) - Signed l.r. - Mixed media on canvas, 200 x 240 cm. - Provenance: - Galerie d'Art Actuel, Liège (1987) - Exhibited: - - Amsterdam, Beurs van Berlage, Kunstzaken, 1988-1989 - - Arsac et Médoc, Château d'Arsac, and travelling, Aventure dans l'Art, Collection Peter Stuyvesant, 1989 - - Zevenaar, Turmac, 30 jaar Peter Stuyvesant Collectie, Hommage à Spinoza, 1990 - - Sevilla, World EXPO92, Art in the Factory, 1992 - - Paris, École Nationale des Beaux Arts, l'Art actif, 1992 - Literature: - Renilde Hammacher-van den Brande, Art Works, International moderm art in the industrial working environment, an experiment over more than thirty years, Amsterdam 1992, p.187 (ill.)

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Robert Zielasco * (Wien 1948 geb.) Ohne Titel,
      Jan. 27, 2009

      Robert Zielasco * (Wien 1948 geb.) Ohne Titel,

      Est: €1,600 - €2,200

      Robert Zielasco * (Wien 1948 geb.) Ohne Titel, signiert Zielasco, Mischtechnik mit verschiedenen collagierten Materialien auf Leinwand, 80 x 95 cm, gerahmt, (K)

    • Robert Zielasco *(born 1948 in Vienna) Untitled,
      Jan. 23, 2008

      Robert Zielasco *(born 1948 in Vienna) Untitled,

      Est: €1,600 -

      Robert Zielasco *(born 1948 in Vienna) Untitled, signed Zielasco, mixed media and various collaged materials on canvas, 80 x 95 cm, framed, (K)